commencement

 

Degree Candidates

Bookmark and Share

Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Office of the Registrar. Contact Bill McAleer, McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu, 563/333-6201.

The Communications and Marketing Office will send out hometown news releases after commencement. Once the individual newspapers get the graduation news release, the paper's editor determines if and when they will run this student achievement news. Some papers will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

If you have not seen this news printed by mid-June you may want to first contact your local newspaper to inquire if they received the release and have plans to publish the news by a certain date.

UNDERGRADUATES

CALIFORNIA
Daly City
: Rhoda Carino-Nursing
Glendora: Eryk Hollembaek-Political Science
Lawndale: Frank Flanagan-Sport Management
San Diego: Robert Nelson-Criminal Justice

ILLINOIS
Albany
: Heather Birely-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Aledo: Brett Lee-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Karly Matlick-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Algonquin: Ty Balduf-summa cum laude-Chemistry-Mathematics, Joseph Grady-Art History-History, Alexa Hartel-Forensic Psychology
Amboy: Stephanie Brownlee-Graphic Design
Arlington Heights: Michelle Wander-Management
Athens: Kelsey Penrod-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Aurora: Matthew Czerak-magna cum laude-English Teacher Education, Anthony Dilg-Management, Troy Griffin-Philosophy-Theology, Jessica Lewis-Nursing
Bartlett: Zachary Karys-cum laude-Accounting, Bradley Szmurlo-Human Performance and Fitness
Batavia: Danielle Blake-Sociology, Kristin Rhodes-Nursing
Beecher: Paige Wehling-cum laude-Elementary Education
Bellwood: Nicholas Frazier-Human Performance and Fitness
Belvidere: Taylor Gross-cum laude-Management-Marketing
Bloomingdale: Ryan Castello-Human Performance and Fitness, Nicholas Homscheid-cum laude-Psychology, Matthew Zuffante-Exercise Science
Bloomington: Jacqueline Hinderks-Biology, Sarah Telling-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Brookfield: Emilia Knowski-Nursing
Carlock: Rachel Lemek-Biology
Carol Stream: Derek Enger-summa cum laude-Accounting
Cherry Valley: Brandon Negri-Accounting
Chicago: Jaicie Botica-Nursing, Rebecca Brazel-Theatre-Management, Erin Collevy-Nursing, Grace Doubek-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Jillian Duddleston-Graphic Design, Joseph Eichorst-Criminal Justice, Daniel Hammond-Marketing, Margaret Gorman-cum laude-Nursing, Peter Hillgamyer-Sociology, John Johnson-cum laude-Human Performance and Fitness, Amanda La Coco-Biology-Philosophy, Alexa Langer-Psychology, Patrick Mahoney-Criminal Justice, Emmet McClain-English, Robert McGivney-Marketing, Brent Mordan-Management, Meghan Moriarty-cum laude-Nursing, Ryan Noone-magna cum laude-History-Sociology, Morgan Shannon-Psychology, Lindsey Simon-cum laude-Journalism-Radio and Television, Vicente Solis-Psychology, James Sweeney-Criminal Justice
Chicago Heights: Kevin Pawlak-Criminal Justice
Cicero: Joel Alejandro-Sport Management
Clarendon Hills: Jack Dickinson-Journalism-Radio and Television
Coal Valley: Jadelyn Agent-Sport Management
Colona: Nicholas Lapaczonek-Biology
Cortland: Trenton Sopko-Sport Management
Crystal Lake: Jessica Gascho-summa cum laude-Mathematics
Darien: Louis Demarco-cum laude-Psychology-Book Arts
Davis Junction: Katarina Kaczmarzyk-cum laude-Marketing-Sport Management
Dixon: Lisa Fridley-cum laude-Accounting, Lindsey Katzman-Elementary Education
Dunlap: Elizabeth Finerty-Forensic Psychology-Criminal Justice
East Moline: Tracy Howard-Management Technology, Megan James-magna cum laude-Spanish Teacher Education, Alexandra Meeske-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Emily Timmons-summa cum laude-Nursing
East Peoria: Josephine Depauw-Psychology
Elk Grove Village: Robert Parisi-Marketing
Elmhurst: Samuel Ainsworth-Finance
Elmwood: Nicholas Huber-cum laude-Exercise Science
Elmwood Park: Joseph Brennan-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Patrick O'Brien-Elementary Education
Evergreen Park: Emily Daniels-Psychology, Sean Fitzpatrick-Marketing, Kathlyn Loconte-Nursing, Madeline McElroy-Nursing, Victoria Senerchia-Sociology
Fenton: Aubrey Graham-magna cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience-Biology
Fowler: Molly Waterkotte-cum laude-Nursing
Frankfort: Gabrielle Guilfoyle-Graphic Design, Lindsey Row-Public Relations and Strategic CommunicationAngela Totos-Psychology
Franklin Grove: Macy Fair-cum laude-Elementary Education
Fulton: Brennan Leonard-magna cum laude-Biology, Julie Wiersema-summa cum laude-Psychology
Galva: Megan Rose-magna cum laude-Marketing-Accounting
Geneseo: Lindsey Jones-Business Administration
Glen Ellyn: Matthew Marston-Exercise Science
Gurnee: Tyler Smith-Marketing
Hanover Park: Tarah Rayos-Marketing
Hillsdale: Karissa Toppert-cum laude-Nursing
Hoffman Estates: Makenzie Tompkins-cum laude-Management-Marketing
Homer Glen: John Isit-magna cum laude-Economics-Finance, Elyse Yaeger-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Homewood: Katie Schmidtke-Exercise Science
Indian Head Park: Gabriela Pavletic-summa cum laude-Biology
Joliet: Katherine Annis-Nursing, Blake Billups-cum laude-Finance, Hannah Godlewski-Criminal Justice-Management
Joy: Elizabeth Epperly-magna cum laude-Business Administration
Kewanee: Christopher Addis-Management, Hannah Bridgewater-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Andrew Esser-Exercise Science, Jakob Jennings-Finance, Kayla Kuffel-summa cum laude-English, Ethan Moon-Mechanical Engineering, Nathan Wager-Mechanical Engineering, Nicholas Wager-Exercise Science
Kirkwood: Christopher Hollis-magna cum laude-International Studies-Spanish
Knoxville: Hannah Bates-summa cum laude-Journalism
Lake Bluff: Henry Lamp-Industrial Engineering
Lemont: Amber Trick-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Lena: Connor Daws-magna cum laude-Psychology, Sarah Evans-magna cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience
Libertyvilile: Stewart Zacher-Industrial Engineering
Lisle: Dana DuBois-Industrial Engineering
Lockport: Andrew Michalowicz-Sport Management
Loves Park: Michael Thompson-Political Science
Lynn Center: Gabriel Price-cum laude-Biology-Theology
Machesney Park: Sondra Ward-Psychology
Mackinaw: Zachary Hild-Human Performance and Fitness, Steven Maurer-Industrial Engineering
Manhattan: Brianna Podkulski-English, William Sears-Accounting
Marengo: Zack Lundquist-magna cum laude-Public Relations and Strategic Communication-Journalism-Radio and Television, Robert Shute-Management-Marketing
Matteson: Christina Franzese-Psychology
Mazon: Hannah May-Criminal Justice
Milan: Mary Adlfinger-Nursing, Kristin Engle-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Bradley Steger-cum laude-Management-Marketing, Kayla Tatge-Biology
Mokena: Jessica Johnson-Nursing, Francis Riha-Exercise Science, Nathan Royer-Industrial Engineering, David Smith-Computer and Network Investigations
Moline: Allie DeRoo-Nursing, Devan Griffin-Sport Management, Maressa Gustman-magna cum laude-Accounting, Erika Hesselberg-Nursing, Shelby Leemans-Psychology, Mariana Salazar-Journalism, Matt Van Ert-Business Economics, Melissa Wilkie-cum laude-Biology
Morris: Kevin Wendling-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Morrison: Brandon Belt-Management, Jacob La Marche-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Kelsey Snyder-magna cum laude-Computer Science, Jacob Tegeler-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Morton: Brent Rassi-Exercise Science, Ashley St. Aubin-Graphic Design, Brittany Ryva-Nursing
Naperville: Timothy Davis-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Sean Murphy-Marketing
New Boston: Joni Stineman-Business Admin in Accounting
Oak Forest: Nicholas Flynn-cum laude-Accounting-Marketing
Oak Lawn: Jessica Kapanowski-cum laude-Elementary Education, Melissa Lynch-cum laude-Nursing
Olympia Fields: Bradley Engstrand-History-Women & Gender Studies
Orangeville: Justin Keister-summa cum laude-Mechanical Engineering
Oregon: Kaitlyn Baker-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Orion: Trenton DeDecker-magna cum laude-Management, Jake Johnson-Criminal Justice, Kaila Lange-Psychology, Veronica Talbot-cum laude-Psychology
Orland Hills: Amanda Glusak-cum laude-Psychology, Joshua Powell-Finance
Orland Park: Breanna Glos-Nursing, Joseph Kopera-magna cum laude-Nursing, Amanda Murphy-magna cum laude-Nursing
Oswego: Karli Mockenhaupt-magna cum laude-Biology, Deanna Reichardt-cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Ottawa: Kathryn Killelea-cum laude-Nursing, Patricia Pruitt-cum laude-Marketing
Palatine: Maureen Luschen-Human Performance and Fitness
Palos Park: Connor Flannery-Marketing
Park Ridge: Andrew Delacy-Mechanical Engineering
Pekin: Maddison Carr-summa cum laude-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Ben Coyer-magna cum laude-Nursing, Lauren Jess-cum laude-Psychology
Peoria: Guy Dillon-Management, Joshua Hopper-magna cum laude-Music Education, Nicole Liggis-cum laude-Nursing, Ryan Moredock-magna cum laude-Management-Marketing, Kelly Nielsen-Psychology, Katherine Spears-Psychology
Peru: Michael Lynch-Criminal Justice
Plainfield: Anthony Scalzitti-Management, Cody Swanson-Exercise Science
Plano: Jesus Valenzuela-Psychology
Polo: Natalie Faivre-Nursing
Poplar Grove: Abigail Balk-cum laude-Accounting-Management-Marketing,
Port Byron: Daltin Klavon-Management-Marketing, Jade Plavak-cum laude-Nursing
Princeville: Collin Oltman-Exercise Science
Quincy: Davis Elkins-Computer Network Administration-Management, Katie Miller-Accounting, Maty Waterkotte-Nursing
Rio: Whitney Stromstron-cum laude-Accounting-Marketing
Riverside: Marisa Nikischer-Finance-Management
Rochelle: Joseph Torres-History
Rochester: Seth Cronin-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Kayla Hickey-Forensic Psychology
Rock Falls: Nathan Ackert-cum laude-Exercise Science
Rock Island: Claude Alexander-Elementary Education, Kristin Anderson-magna cum laude-Sociology, Jordan Booker-cum laude-Elementary Education, Trineisha Gray-Human Performance and Fitness, Amanda Griffiths-cum laude-Elected Studies, Danielle Pratt-Nursing, Bradley Ruggles-magna cum laude-Management Studies, Lucas Rusk-Management, Greg Wahlheim-Marketing, Brooke Williams-magna cum laude-Biology
Rockford: Kevin Beckett-cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience, Paul Burd-Mathematics, Brian Didier-cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience-Biology, Sarah Kelly-Nursing, , Daniel Malone-summa cum laude-Nursing,
Taylor Parus-Psychology-Sociology, James Warren-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Roselle: Ryan Golden-summa cum laude-Biology-Mathematics, Jonathan Hallquist-Sociology
Sandwich: Jillian Gordon-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Joseph McEachern-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Schaumberg: Kyle Severinsen-Management
Seneca: Alexis Brown-Nursing
Shannon: Amber Duitsman-Forensic Psychology
Shelbyville: Alexis Hall-Forensic Psychology
Sherrard: Jacob Boraas-Exercise Science
Silvis: Marceline Kougbani-Sebou-Nursing
Skokie: Shannon Rourke-cum laude-History-Theatre
Somonauk: Lauren Brummel-summa cum laude-Nursing
South Elgin: Ben Buhlman-magna cum laude-Nursing
Springfield: Amy Marszalek-summa cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Jarrett Ward-Accounting
St. Charles: Grace Filipski-cum laude-Psychology-Theology, Jack McNally-Management-Psychology, Emily Schwendner-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Stronghurst: Dustin Hawk-magna cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Sublette: Derek Henkel-cum laude-Accounting
Tinley Park: Katelyn Edgeworth-Nursing, Michael Hryn-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Douglas Platt-summa cum laude-Computer and Network Investigations-Computer Network Administration
Tiskilwa: Leah Poss-magna cum laude-Management-Marketing
Viola: Hannah Lingafelter-Graphic Design
Walnut: Patrick Fisch-cum laude-Management-Marketing, Olivia McDonald-cum laude-Journalism-Writing
Wapella: Jessica Elliott-magna cum laude-Psychology
Washington: Shelby Crocker-cum laude-Elementary Education
Western Springs: Nicholas Cozzi-magna cum laude-Computer and Network Investigations-Computer Information Systems
Willow Springs: Malik Thalji-Biology, Ziyad Thalji-Biology
Winnebago: Kallihan Riley-Psychology
Woodhull: Heather Albrecht-summa cum laude-Psychology
Woodridge: Julia Limpers-summa cum laude-English Teacher Education, Angela Zurales-summa cum laude-Elementary Education

INDIANA
St. John
: Taylor Stewart-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Valparaiso: Kate Nowak-Psychology
Wheatfield: Kerrie Morenz-Nursing

IOWA
Atalissa
: Jade Buck-Nursing
Bellevue: Brooke Sieverding-Psychology
Bettendorf: Sawyer Andrews-English, Sarah Arter-summa cum laude-Art Teacher Education, Marshall Bell-cum laude-Business Administration, Molly Bonderer-Political Science, Jennifer Bradley-cum laude-Business Administration, Taylor Cary-Psychology, Kenneth Cunningham-Painting, Darcie Dynes-summa cum laude-Graphic Design, Rodney Fink-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Benjamin Haedt-cum laude-Management-Marketing, Lukas Harksen-Human Performance and Fitness, Michael Heineman-Marketing, Lindsey Hintze-Elected Studies, Wendy Kizer-Sociology, Logan Kubat-Criminal Justice, Mark McCormick-summa cum laude-Computer Science, Alexis Medberry-Psychology, Tessa Pozzi-magna cum laude-Art History-Book Arts, Ashton Temple-cum laude-Elementary Education, Saundra Windham-Computer Information Systems
Blue Grass: Sarah Berendes-Nursing
Buffalo: Katelyn McKinley-magna cum laude-Nursing
Burlington: Karissa Alfred-Psychology, Ryan Brueck-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Nicholas Ewinger-Management, Anthony Huffman-cum laude-Criminal Justice, Brady Klein-Management-Marketing, Lani Lietsch-magna cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience
Camanche: Adam Harrington-Management Technology, Jane Kiester-Nursing
Cascade: Tara Manternach-magna cum laude-Psychology
Cedar Falls: Mitchell Maiers-magna cum laude-Accounting
Cedar Rapids: Joseph Barnum-cum laude-History-Political Science, Jackson Boland-Criminal Justice, Rachel Flaherty-magna cum laude-Psychology, Anthony Gagliardi-Sport Management, Jordan Hoffman-Computer and Network Investigations, Sarah Koenighain-summa cum laude-Psychology, Hannah McInerney-cum laude-Strategic Communication, Katherine Morrissey-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Nicole Noonan-Biology
Clinton: Matthew Brice-cum laude-Nursing, Shelby Hinz-cum laude-Psychology, Nicholas Jensen-Political Science-Philosophy, Chelsea Manikowski-summa cum laude-Elementary Education, Sean Schoephorster-Biology, Mitchell Schumacher-Human Performance and Fitness
Coggon: Laura Moorman-summa cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Cresco: Cole Stika-Human Performance and Fitness
Davenport: Mollee Allen-magna cum laude-Music, Danielle Baresel-magna cum laude-Journalism-Television and Radio, Brianna Bellman-Journalism, Bryan Beutel-Finance-Management, John Black-Psychology, Mitchel Boever-cum laude-Mechanical Engineering-Industrial Engineering, Catherine Butterworth-English-History, Elizabeth Cabana-Human Performance and Fitness, Rachel Cunningham-summa cum laude-Industrial Engineering, Joseph Dillon-summa cum laude-Political Science, Andrew Dobek-Elementary Education, Donald Dywiak-Business Administration, Peter Finn-Marketing, Shelly Fisher-Elected Studies, Ramsha Ghauri-Accounting, John Flaherty-Elected Studies, Bradley Grothus-summa cum laude-Marketing-Theology, Jacob Hannon-cum laude-Radio and Television, Jessica Heath-Biology, Thomas Helms-magna cum laude-Mechanical Engineering-Industrial Engineering, Erin Hergert-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Farrah Holliday-Management Studies, Leticia Huizar-Psychology, Ariel Hyde-Elected Studies, Ryan Irmen-Sport Management, Jonathan Johnson-cum laude-Theatre, Bailey Kakert-Biology, Emma Kuebler-Nursing, Jennifer Lazenby-Business Administration, Megan Leon-magna cum laude-Psychology-Women and Gender Studies, Courtney Loos-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Emma McCreary-summa cum laude-English Teacher Education, Michael McFarland-cum laude-Graphic Design, Debra McIntosh-summa cum laude-Elected Studies, Jordan McIntosh-Elementary Education, Nicole McIntosh-Human Performance and Fitness, Mitchell McKenna-Economics-Finance-Management, Audrey Medina-cum laude-Art History, Zachary Meyer-cum laude-Theatre, Blake Moe-cum laude-Criminal Justice, Amy Moore-Elementary Education, Karli Murrens-cum laude-Nursing, Ashley Nauman-Psychology, Rachel Neece-summa cum laude-Exercise Science, Ha Nguyen-Nursing, Lisa Nguyen-Accounting, Michael Row-cum laude-Elected Studies, Jason Roy-magna cum laude-Business Admin in Accounting, Dionis Serrano-Accounting, Shalana Shelton-cum laude-Political Science-Philosophy, Katelyn Shovlain-Art History-Painting, Ryan Stanger-cum laude-Computer Information Systems, Oui Sydnes-Accounting, Josh Thornberry-Mechanical Engineering-Industrial Engineering, Joseph Tigges-Management-Marketing, Ryan Tilkens-cum laude-Computer Science, Michelle Voelkers-summa cum laude-Criminal Justice, Abeer Wehde-Nursing, Michael Winter-Marketing
Des Moines: Kelsay Hannam-Nursing
DeWitt: Kelci Anderson-Forensic Psychology, Devin Daniels-Psychology, Tori Grantz-summa cum laude-Elementary Education, Kaitlyn O'Leary-magna cum laude-Psychology, Ellen Reynolds-summa cum laude-Mathematics-Accounting, Lindsay Smith-cum laude-Psychology
Donahue: Jill Friederichs-Nursing
Dubuque: Mary Blesz-Management-Marketing, Mary Frickey-summa cum laude-Accounting-Finance, Eric Herbst-cum laude-English-Philosophy, Clare Huettner-Biology-Psychology, Jack Leibold-Management-Marketing, Alyssa Miner-cum laude-Nursing, Chloe Nabb-Biology, Sydney Oppelt-summa cum laude-Biology, Josh Viertel-Accounting
Durant: Mackenzie Snowbarger-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Dyersville: Jordan Lester-magna cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience, Allyson Schwendinger-magna cum laude-Elementary Education, Lauren Schwendinger-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Eldridge: Ashley Crouch-summa cum laude-Psychology, Tabitha Roberts-Psychology, Darin Strazewski-magna cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Julie Wall-summa cum laude-Art Teacher Education
Fort Madison: Darian Auge-English-Music
Goose Lake: Erica Petersen-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Greenfield: Robyn Kincaide-summa cum laude-International Studies-Political Science
Indianola: Natividad Hirsch Bautista-cum laude-International Studies-Spanish
Iowa City: Kyle Erkel-Elected Studies, Olivia Lofgren-cum laude-Exercise Science, Griffin Reed-magna cum laude-Forensic Psychology, Madison Vernon-summa cum laude-Elementary Education
Johnston: Richard Debartolo-Management-Marketing, Geordon Hetherton-Industrial Engineering
Keokuk: Rachel Dunlap-summa cum laude-Psychology-Theology
Le Mars: Madison Harpenau-summa cum laude-Psychology
Lisbon: Nathan Budde-cum laude-Psychology
Manchester: Erin McMahon-cum laude-Nursing, Claire Swift-cum laude-Public Relations and Strategic Communication-Journalism
Maquoketa: Shannin Young-Budde-magna cum laude-Nursing, Madison Rolling-magna cum laude-Psychology
Marion: Sarah Keeton-cum laude-Sociology-Women and Gender Studies, Alexis Timp-Human Performance and Fitness, Quinn Treiber-Criminal Justice
Mason City: Leah Wies-summa cum laude-Psychology
Monticello: Ivee Adams-Psychology, Kyle Menster-magna cum laude-Accounting
Muscatine: Sonyia Aguilar-Nursing, Joshua Anderson-cum laude-Marketing, Stephanie Burns-summa cum laude-Psychology-Spanish, Megan Elliott-summa cum laude-Psychology, Greggory Escalante-Behavioral Neuroscience, Haley Gibbs-cum laude-Journalism-Radio and Television, Rachel Hohneke-summa cum laude-Psychology-Philosophy, Mathew Snider-Sport Management
New Virginia: Deanna Lensing-summa cum laude-Psychology
Newton: Kevin Newton-English
Osceola: Amanda Berryhill-cum laude-Psychology
Ossian: Amanda Zweibohmer-Theatre-Writing
Ottuma: Amelia Fischer-cum laude-Public Relations and Strategic Communication-Theatre
Peosta: Andrew Seymour-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Pleasantville: Haley Horstmann-Biology
Princeton: Jerry Pumphrey-Human Performance and Fitness
Reinbeck: Jordan Rickert-cum laude-Exercise Science
Robins: Alicia Rohrssen-magna cum laude-Psychology
Rockford: Issac Schwantes-magna cum laude-Biology-Chemistry
Sabula: Evan Parker-Criminal Justice
Sherrill: Benjamin George-cum laude-Exercise Science
Walcott: Kacie Moeller-magna cum laude-Biology, Kari Moeller-magna cum laude-Biology
Washington: Sydney Greiner-magna cum laude-Management-Marketing, Bryton Lumberg-cum laude-International Accounting, Alex Mullens-cum laude-History, Gavin Parker-cum laude-Chemistry
Waterloo: Regan McLaughlin-magna cum laude-Psychology
West Branch: Elijah Elliott-Management
West Burlington: Jessica Spracklin-Biology
West Liberty: Spencer Feldman-cum laude-Industrial Engineering, Jordan Meyers-Marketing
West Point: Abigail Courtney-cum laude-Psychology
Wilton: Kayleigh Whitman-English
Winfield: Sarah Chaney-magna cum laude-Early Childhood Education
Wyoming: Alyssa Oberbreckling-Nursing

LOUISANA
Thibodaux
: Mandi Krieg-summa cum laude-Business Administration

MICHIGAN
Ishpeming
: Matthew Nash-cum laude-Computer Science
Roseville: Cindy Brown-Nursing

MINNESOTA
Hastings
: Erika Nielsen-cum laude-Exercise Science

MISSOURI
O'Fallon
: Paige Echele-magna cum laude-International Studies-Political Science
St. Louis: Chad Haley-Psychology, Ryan Mahl-Computer Information Systems, Christopher Sheffield-Graphic Design, Stephen Wilson-Finance-Management
Union: Nicholas Erwin-Management

MISSISSIPPI
Biloxi
: Benjamin St. Cyr-cum laude-Sociology

NEW YORK
Binghamton
: Natalie Woodhurst-Biology

PENNSYLVANIA
Sellersville
: Kelly Eastman-magna cum laude-Industrial Engineering

TENNESSEE
Nashville
: Sophia Foreman-magna cum laude-Journalism-Sociology

UTAH
Kearns
: Amy Guerrero-Forensic Psychology-Biology

WISCONSIN
Green Bay
: Mitchell Roberts-Management, Evan Ruechel-Sport Management
Kieler: Kirsten Fritz-summa cum laude-Accounting-Marketing
Madison: Michael Eddy-summa cum laude-Accounting-Economics-Finance, Chris Houden-Marketing
Shorewood: Adam Kessenich-Industrial Engineering-Mechanical Engineering
Wauwatosa: Bridget MacKenzie-cum laude-Biology

OTHER COUNTRIES

AUSTRAILIA
Mt. Evelyn
: Michael Knoll-Human Performance and Fitness

BRAZIL

Sao Paulo: Renata Kasch-Graphic Design

ENGLAND
Braintree
: Nicholas Stackhouse-Management-Marketing
Halifax: Simon Gott-English-Psychology
Northampton: Samuel Heath-Journalism-Radio and Television
Yorkshire
: Ryan McEvoy-Journalism-Radio and Television

PUERTO RICO
Aguadilla
: Francisco Hernandez-Sport Management
Carolina
: Tiffany Rohena-Biology
Guaynabo: Omar Rivera-Biology

SAUDI ARABIA
Alhassa
: Naif AlDawsari-Industrial Engineering
Alkhafji: Saleh Alanazi-Industrial Engineering
Alkhobar: Tamim Buaysha-Finance
Alnairyah: Faraj Alzubi-Industrial Engineering
Dammam: Bader Alsaad-Industrial Engineering, Saad Alsaad-Industrial Engineering
Jeddah: Abdulmohsen Althobaiti-Industrial Engineering, Salman Zamzami-Industrial Engineering
Riyadh: Abdulrhman Alaskar-Industrial Engineering, Ahmed Alharbi-Industrial Engineering

GRADUATE DEGREE CANDIDATES

CALIFORNIA
Chino
: Alejandrina Ner-Speech-Language Pathology

COLORADO
Aurora
: Gary Dissette-Business Administration

ILLINOIS
Argenta
: Julie Bennett-Business Administration
Arlington Heights: Jaclyn Concialdi-Speech-Language Pathology
Bloomington: Thomas Prior-Organizational Leadership
Canton: Kylie Lucas-Speech-Language Pathology
Cherry Valley: Carly Ditto-Occupational Therapy
Chicago: Jordan Jakomin-Speech-Language Pathology, Kiajuana Lawton-Social Work, David Leamy-Business Administration, Kerry Peters-Occupational Therapy, Grace Wolf-Speech-Language Pathology, Kaitlyn Zielinski-Speech-Language Pathology
Coal Valley: Claire Christal-Business Administration
Colona: Kali Webster-Social Work
East Moline: Elizabeth Dennison-Business Administration
Fowler: Jessica Veith-Occupational Therapy
Galena: Kimberly Jasper-Business Administration
Galva: Darcy Jeffries-Accounting
Grayslake: Stephanie Hornston-Occupational Therapy
Hoffman Estates: Tricia Sapio-Speech-Language Pathology
Joy: Jared Braucht-Speech-Language Pathology
Lake Villa: Sean Pondell-Business Administration
Lake Zurich: Mary Scheck-Occupational Therapy
Libertyville: Sarah Serkowski-Occupational Therapy
Lindenhurst: Reilly Gliva-Speech-Language Pathology
Lockport: Miracle Leach-Social Work
Midlothian: Shannon Masterson-Occupational Therapy
Moline: Ryan Anderson-Business Administration, Andrew Briones-Business Administration, Andy Dewulf-Business Administration, Christopher Tagtmeier-Information Technology Management
New Windsor: Erica Bell-Social Work
Oglesby: Jacob Martin-Occupational Therapy
Orion: Elizabeth Hull-Social Work
Orland Park: Matt Cotiguala-Accounting
Ottawa: Staci Caputo-Speech-Language Pathology
Palos Heights: Daniel Myers-Criminal Justice
Palos Hills: Rose Trotto-Occupational Therapy
Park Ridge: Audra Walker-Speech-Language Pathology
Port Byron: Samantha Pollock-Speech-Language Pathology
Rochelle: Aaron Eyster-Occupational Therapy
Rock Falls: Brittany Hoffmire-Speech-Language Pathology
Rock Island: Michelle Dasso-Speech-Language Pathology, Jessica Galvin-Social Work, Michelle Ramsey-Moody-Business Administration, Jennifer Smith-Business Administration, Kaitlin Thompson-Occupational Therapy, Ty Wakefield-Social Work
Rockford: Christina Rodriguez-Occupational Therapy
Roselle: Alyssa Borowczyk-Occupational Therapy
Springfield: Tyler Donaldson-Business Administration
St. Charles: Sarah Garthaus-Business Administration
Sterling: Maureen Marrandino-Speech-Language Pathology
Villa Park: Shannon O'Rourke-Social Work
Walnut: Bradley Monier-Education in Teaching
Wayne: Cassie Rio-Speech-Language Pathology
Westchester: Ryan Kohs-Business Administration

INDIANA
Carmel
: Christopher Edward-Business Administration

IOWA
Arlington
: Jeanna Hamlett-Occupational Therapy
Atkins: Ashley Sweet-Social Work
Bellevue: Matthew Jaeger-Education in Educational Administration
Bettendorf: Tess Fagle-Social Work, Sameer Kulkarni-Business Administration, Ivone Lemos-Occupational Therapy, Melissa Linn-Criminal Justice, Samantha Loose-Criminal Justice, Morgan Maher-Speech-Language Pathology, Claire Motto-Speech-Language Pathology, Joseph Phillips-Education in Educational Administration, Chad Ruth-Education in Educational Administration, Ahmad Saad-Business Administration
Boone: Calista Crouthamel-Occupational Therapy
Camanche: Alisha Dirks-Business Administration
Cedar Falls: Jillian Maiers-Speech-Language Pathology
Cedar Rapids: Megan Konchar-Social WorkKara Oakley-Social Work
Clinton: Erin Kohrt-Speech-Language Pathology, Joshua Leonard-Business Administration, Adam Vilmont-Social Work
Danville: Jennifer Sloan-Social Work
Davenport: Katrina Andybur-Organizational Leadership, Corbin De La Cruz-Organizational Leadership, Sara Delaere-Education in Special Education, Christina Dominguez-Organizational Leadership, Andrae Eldredge-McMillan-Business Administration, Arta Fazliu-Organizational Leadership, Liridona Fazliu-Organizational Leadership, Mitchell Frieden-Organizational Leadership, Scott Harris-Business Administration, Bradley Keel-Organizational Leadership, Kimberly Lewis-Education in Teaching, Randall Mester-Business Administration, Thor Olson-Business Administration, Jung Yoon Schorr-Business Administration, Heather Shults-Education in Educational Administration, Lisa Stanforth-Business Administration, Jacob Toft-Business Administration, Shannon Werhane-Social Work
Decorah: Tatum Schilling-Occupational Therapy
Des Moines: Sarah Buchsbaum-Social Work
DeWitt: Jessica Heiar-Education in Educational Administration
Dubuque: Nathan Funke-Accounting, Lydia Wylie-Speech-Language Pathology
Eldridge: Daniel Bartel-Education in Educational Administration, Steffen Baumgarten-Organizational Leadership, Chelsey Blake-Occupational Therapy, Robert Copley-Accounting, Jacquelyn Daters-Education in Teaching, Jessica Hubner-Business Administration, Kyle Loussaert-Business Administration, Kirstin Marriott-Business Administration
Forest City: Jason Neumann-Social Work
Gladbrook: Abby Johnson-Occupational Therapy
Grand Mound: Nicole Green-Occupational Therapy
Guttenberg: Ashley Adams-Occupational Therapy
Hedrick: Mike Mefford-Business Administration
Iowa City: Salem Altamimi-Information Technology Management, Haley Coffin-Speech-Language Pathology, Mallory Pitton-Social Work, Adam Yack-Social Work
Lamont: Amber Paustian-Social Work
LeClaire: Matthew Auliff-Criminal Justice
Manly: Keith Reuter-Education in Educational Administration
Monmouth: Mandy Ellison-Social Work
Muscatine: Raymond Curtis-Business Administration, Charles Davis-Business Administration, Collin Grady-Business Administration, Amy Rodriguez-Education in Special Education, Chad Tiecke-Business Administration
North Liberty: Brian Gibbs-Business Administration
Olin: Mikayla Laetare-Occupational Therapy
Ottumwa: David Lindell-Business Administration, Katelynn Wellman-Occupational Therapy
Panama: Kevin Muell-Business Administration
Portsmouth: Ryan Lefeber-Business Administration
Preston: Erica Felkey-Education in Educational Administration
Toledo: Whitney Paul-Social Work
Urbandale: Madisson Miller-Occupational Therapy
Victor: Candace Pierce-Occupational Therapy
Wapello: Jillian Dossett-Social Work
Washington: Courtney Kleinschmidt-Social Work
Waterloo: Trisha Conner-Social Work, Lindsey Given-Education in Educational Administration, Stacy Long-Business Administration, Kelly Murphy-Business Administration
West Des Moines: Erica Beals-Education in Teaching, Kaitlyn Kennedy-Occupational Therapy
Winfield: Anthony Escher-Business Administration

KANSAS
Kansas City
: Stephanie Nelson-Business Administration

KENTUCKY
Louisville
: Kathryn Hanf-Business Administration
Pleasureville: Melissa Holtz-Education in Educational Administration

MASSACHUESSETS
Abington
: Isha Bedi-Information Technology Management

MINNESOTA
Lamberton
: Kimberly Lendt-Business Administration
Soudan: Ashleigh Swanson-Speech-Language Pathology
St. Cloud: Meghan Rysavy-Occupational Therapy

MISSOURI
Kirkwood
: Margaret Brown-Occupational Therapy
Palmyra: James Gaines-Business Administration

MISSISSIPPI
Canton
: Gregory Cotton-Organizational Leadership

NEBRASKA
Clarkson
: Kimberly Matthies-Organizational Leadership

NEW YORK
Bronx
: Joseph Appah-Occupational Therapy
Tonawanda: Robert Perfetti-Criminal Justice

OHIO
Delaware
: James Gatti-Social Work

OREGON
Forest Grove
: Hannah Filicky-Occupational Therapy

PENNSYLVANIA
Allentown
: Charles Luckenbach-Information Technology Management

SOUTH DAKOTA
Sioux Falls
: Erin Elm-Social Work

TEXAS
La Pryor
: Melissa Weaver-Education in Teaching

WISCONSIN
Appleton
: Justin Gestout-Accounting
Appleton: Hannah Schulte-Speech-Language Pathology
Pewaukee: Holly Sheldon-Social Work
West Bend: Steven Miller-Speech-Language Pathology

OTHER COUNTRIES

BOTSWANA
Gaborone
: Tirelo Morake-Business Administration

CHINA
Shantou
: Xunzi Wang-Finance
Shenzhen: Wenjing Ye-Finance

EGYPT
Cairo
: Ramy Elnazer-Business Administration
Giza: Amr Issa-Business Administration, Hany Sayed-Business Administration

REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Chisinau: Veaceslav Moroz-Business Administration

SAUDI ARABIA
Jeddah
: Saif Alasmari-Information Technology Management
Riyadh: Ibrahim Alturki-Information Technology Management
Taif: Hala Alotaibi-Information Technology Management

SYRIA
Saydnaya
: Eilin Al Hams-Organizational Leadership, Donna Azar-Accounting

TANZANIA

Rulenge-Ngara: Deogratias Shimil'imana-Business Administration

DOCTORAL DEGREE CANDIDATES

IOWA
Bettendorf
: Gary Wolbers-Business Administration