MY SAUA-Z IndexImage: Calendar

commencement

 

 

Degree Candidates

Bookmark and Share

graduates

The Spring 2013 Commencement Ceremony was Saturday, May 11. Scroll down to read the list of 2013 Spring Graduates.


Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Records and Registration Office. Contact Bill McAleer, McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu, 563/333-6201.

The Communications and Marketing Office will send out hometown news releases after commencement. Once the individual newspapers get the graduation news release, the paper’s editor determines if and when they will run this student achievement news. Some papers will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

If you have not seen this news printed by mid-June you may want to first contact your local newspaper to inquire if they received the release and have plans to publish the news by a certain date.

UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE CANDIDATES

ALASKA
Ketchikan
: Megan Clark-Accounting

ARIZONA
Chandler
: Jennifer Maynard-Nursing
Prescott Valley: Kale Kauppi-dean's commendation-Criminal Justice

CALIFORNIA
Lafayette
: Patrick Urbanus-Criminal Justice
San Diego: Sheena Amos-cum laude-Nursing
San Jose: Karina Thompson-Human Performance and Fitness

COLORADO
Boulder
: Cassie Weber-summa cum laude-Psychology

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Lauren Olson-cum laude-Biology, Amy Roberge-dean's commendation-Nursing
Algonquin: Thomas Koehler-Nursing
Annawan: Danielle Rosebeck-cum laude-Exercise Science
Arlington Heights: Emily Brennan-Sociology
Aurora: Kristin Brouch-Psychology, Joseph Burrows-Writing, Daniel Conlin-magna cum laude-Biology, Brian Desaulniers-Management-Marketing
Barrington: Michaela Rooney-Sociology
Batavia: Alexander Berg-magna cum laude-Physical Education Teacher Education, Jessica Cobo-cum laude-Nursing, Jared Cummins-Psychology, Stephanie Pogwizd-magna cum laude-Accounting-Finance
Belvidere: Alex Behling-Exercise Science, Katherine Fowler-Political Science, Nicholas Schultz-Biology
Big Rock: Christopher Stola-summa cum laude-Accounting-Management
Bolingbrook: Deanna Ptak-Sociology, Anton Wilkins-Radio and Television
Bourbonnais: Stefanie Rocknowski-Psychology, Mary Turner-Psychology
Brimfield: Jordan Forney-summa cum laude-Biology
Burbank: Joseph Jones-Nursing
Bushnell: Shelby McAvoy-Sport Management
Cambridge: Lacey Schmoll-Elected Studies, Laurel Whitford-Psychology
Carol Stream: Drew Enger-Political Science-Management
Cary: Jesse Crumbley III-Business Administration
Champaign: Dusty Rohn-dean's commendation-Human Performance and Fitness
Channahon: Brad Greenup-Criminal Justice
Chicago: Patrick Andrasco-Marketing, Catherine Berger-summa cum laude-Exercise Science, Joseph Biszewski-Biology, Ashley Brenski-Forensic Psychology, Caitlin Carney-magna cum laude-Early Childhood Education, Brian Carroll-cum laude-Finance-Economics, Brett Dahm-Marketing, Deanna Dippolito-English, Caitlin Ioannacci-Art, Andrew Kats-Criminal Justice, William Kerber-Management, Brittany Krenzelak-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Alyssa Madia-cum laude-Nursing, Brian McLinden-Management, Jaime Monreal-magna cum laude-Elementary Education, Bryan Thompson-cum laude-General Business-Marketing, Jessica Ward-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Coal City: Robert McLuckie-Computer Investigations and Criminal Justice
Coal Valley: Sara Clifton-magna cum laude-Journalism-Radio and Television, Aaron Lee-cum laude-Chemistry, Paul Nagovan-cum laude-Mathematics Teacher Education
Colona: Jessica Jacks-magna cum laude-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Crystal Lake: Mark Dial-magna cum laude-Applied Management Technology, Ellen Fairfield-General Business Teacher Education
Darien: Timothy Stompanato-Philosophy-Theatre
Davenport: Geeta Bastola-cum laude-Nursing
Dixon: Kara Devine-dean's commendation-Criminal Justice
Downers Grove: Jennifer Baran-summa cum laude-Finance, Sara Kurey-summa cum laude-Biology-Spanish, Colin Meister-cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Dunlap: Sarah Basler-Nursing, Kathleen Carlson-summa cum laude-Nursing
East Moline: Almarosa Calderon-Marketing, Jason Franklin-Nursing, Stephanie Garner-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Grant Miller-Criminal Justice, Samuel Rowe-cum laude-Exercise Science, Fernando Salazar-Economics-Finance, Matthew Teijido-dean's commendation-Exercise Science
East Peoria: Lacey Fischer-cum laude-Political Science-Philosophy
Elgin: Kevin Cartwright-Art, Ryan Gilbert-Accounting, James Mathisen-Sport Management, Colleen Mitchell-Forensic Psychology, Ian Shelton-Physical Education
Elk Grove Village: Kelsey Paulson-Management-Marketing
Elmhurst: Michael Kubiesa-Radio and Television, Laura Whitting-cum laude-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Evergreen Park: Erin Christianson-Nursing, Michael Kennedy-Marketing, Samuel Peterlin-cum laude-Journalism-Radio and Television, Colleen Sheeren-Management, Madelyn Smith-Psychology-Sociology
Fisher: Sarah Frerichs-magna cum laude-Biology
Flossmoor: Allison McGee-Mccorkle-Biology
Fowler: Jamie Veith-summa cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Frankfort: William Vinci-Political Science
Freeport: Michelle Gogel-summa cum laude-General Science Teacher Education
Galesburg: Jorden Scott-Nursing
Geneseo: Brittany Anderson-cum laude-Exercise Science
Geneva: Sarah Butz-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Meghan McKenna-Art, Valerie Zawada-magna cum laude-Theatre-International Business
German Valley: Lani Kasten-History Teacher Education
Glenwood: Jennifer Arnold-Forensic Psychology
Gurnee: David Schweitzer-Economics-Finance, Andrew Sibenaller-Exercise Science, Alex Wignall-Exercise Science
Hampton: Elise Beck-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Shane Ericksen-cum laude-Criminal Justice, Nichole Jacques-cum laude-Business Administration
Hanna City: Lawrence Hammer-Marketing-Psychology
Hinsdale: Erin Buddig-Psychology
Homer Glen: Kacie Cassidy-magna cum laude-Psychology, Amanda Kochanny-Theatre
Homewood: Gabrielle Schmitz-Criminal Justice
Illinois City: Dana Wilges-Computer Network Administration
Indian Head Park: Michael Reynolds-Management-Marketing
Joliet: Kevin Annis-Criminal Justice-Management
Kewanee: Crystal Maskiewicz-cum laude-Psychology, Ian VanAntwerp-Biology
Ladd: Adam Doll-General Business
Lansing: Rachel Luehrs-cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Leaf River: Andrew Ballard-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Lemont: Jamie Budziak-Psychology-Sociology
Lena: Alyssa Matz-summa cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Libertyville: Keri Gleason-magna cum laude-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Little York: Christina Sharer-Forensic Psychology
Lockport: Brandon Duplessis-General Business, Miracle Leach-Music-Theology
Lombard: Kristin Damitz-Psychology
Machesney Park: Rita Hovar-cum laude-English-Art History
Marengo: Amanda Streu-cum laude-Early Childhood Education
Marseilles: Andrew Supergan-magna cum laude-Political Science
Mendota: Jessica Barr-summa cum laude-Art-Spanish Teacher Education
Milan: Amy Bickle-Nursing, Emilie Minteer-cum laude-Industrial Engineering, Chase Schwigen-Criminal Justice
Minooka: Christopher Ruffino-Sport Management
Mokena: James Bicek-cum laude-Accounting-Finance-Management, Kathryn Regan-Nursing
Moline: Justin Blondell-magna cum laude-Accounting, Laura Carson-cum laude-Nursing, Lisa Davila-Biology-French, Cole DeBlaey-magna cum laude-Criminal Justice, Kelly Densberger-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Katie Douglas-summa cum laude-English Teacher Education, Christine Eden-cum laude-Management-Marketing, Joseph Frederiksen-History Teacher Education, Edith Garcia-Exercise Science, Dane Keim-Mathematics, Nicole Prior-Exercise Science, Faith Rasmussen-summa cum laude-Management-Psychology, Kirsten Reynolds-International Business-Management, Zach Senger-Management-Marketing, Justine Sim-Business Administration-Accounting, Luke Wood-cum laude-Management-Marketing
Morrison: Mollie McNitt-cum laude-Nursing-French, Kerrie Tenboer-Criminal Justice
Mt. Greenwood: Colleen Krahn-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Mundelein: Sean Santiago-Criminal Justice
Naperville: Miguel Calvillo-Psychology, Patrick Colwell-Industrial Engineering, Dan Dierking-magna cum laude-Sport Management, Mary Madormo-summa cum laude-English-Journalism, Ann Porn-cum laude-Psychology
New Lenox: Ian Cornwell-Criminal Justice, Christine Rakow-Management-Marketing
North Henderson: Michael Miles-Elected Studies
Oak Brook: Lawrence Coffey-magna cum laude-Finance-Marketing
Oak Lawn: Peter Les-Marketing, Timothy McNicholas-Journalism-Radio and Television, Emily Robinson-magna cum laude-Nursing, Patrick Shannon-Accounting, Catherine Wildner-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Dolores Wildner-English Teacher Education
Oglesby: Samantha Debosik-summa cum laude-Biology, Jacob Martin-Psychology, Brenda O'Shana-Elementary Education
Oregon: Kaitlyn Kielsmeier-Human Performance and Fitness
Orion: Tori Matzen-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Robert McDonnell-magna cum laude-Biology-Chemistry
Orland Park: Hayden Grove-Human Performance and Fitness, Egon Menker-Psychology, Nick Zarack-cum laude-Accounting-Economics-Finance
Oswego: Michael Valaitis-Management-Marketing
Ottawa: Staci Caputo-Elementary Education, Alyssa Carlson-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Palos Heights: Anita Hicks-Psychology, Michael Sexton-Computer Network Administration
Palos Park: Theresa Griffin-Nursing
Park Ridge: Anthony Czahor-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Alyssa O'Neil-summa cum laude-Elementary Education
Pekin: Matthew Lucas-Political Science
Peoria: Elizabeth Doyle-magna cum laude-Marketing-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Lindsey Garrison-cum laude-Nursing, Gillian Hobin-Elementary Education, Ian Metz-Computer Network Administration, Jonathan Smith-Graphic Design, Maureen Wetzel-Management-Marketing
Peru: Thuyvi Dinh-Human Performance and Fitness, Max Duncan-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Plainfield: Katharine Fischetti-Psychology, Sara Gleason-Marketing, Kevin Hawes-Human Performance and Fitness, Andrew Humphrey-Management-Marketing, Kalyn Jackson-Psychology, Sara Kulaga-Human Performance and Fitness, Michael McClintock-Accounting, Elizabeth Monterosso-cum laude-Elementary Education
Plano: Mark Brauweiler-cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Princeton: Veronica Swanson-cum laude-English-Art
Princeville: Carter Oltman-Human Performance and Fitness
Prophetstown: Cassidy Foltz-Nursing, Emily Mosher-cum laude-History
Riverside: Katherine Sullivan-Marketing
Rochelle: Amber Sprowl-Nursing
Rock Falls: Faye Gisi-dean's commendation-Accounting, Cody Koeppen-cum laude-Journalism, Abigail Tichler-cum laude-English
Rock Island: Marie Adams-summa cum laude-English-Psychology-Theology, Ann Colby-Wren-Psychology, Kadie Harker-Nursing, Demetria Isabel-Elected Studies, Lance McRae-dean's commendation-Business Administration, Sam Parsons-Sport Management, Vagif Patsiyev-dean's commendation-Computer Science
Rockford: Naomi Beesley-Biology, Martha Burd-Nursing, Michael Didier-Biology, Connor Kretz-Marketing, Christina Rodriguez-dean's commendation-Psychology
Rolling Meadows: Caitlyn Brown-magna cum laude-Nursing, Christine Conrad-magna cum laude-Nursing
Roscoe: Kelly Burns-Computer Network Administration, Garrett Hyle-Criminal Justice
Roselle: Sean Golden-summa cum laude-Mathematics Teacher Education-General Science Teacher Education, Shane Hallquist-Management-Marketing, Kristen Jett-Forensic Psychology-Theatre
Rushville: Chelsee Lisk-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Saint Charles: Sarah Cannon-Psychology-Sociology, Jennifer Casement-magna cum laude-Sport Management, Kendall O'Connor-Elected Studies, Lauren Philiotis-Marketing, Michael Pusateri-magna cum laude-Economics-Finance-Management, Jeffrey Reckards-Marketing, Kara Taylor-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Monica Wiese-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Schaumberg: Jennifer Ziolkowski-Elementary Education
Sherrard: Samantha Herkes-Psychology
Silvis: Rachel Medina-dean's commendation-Mathematics Teacher Education
Skokie: Thomas Piasny-Computer Investigations and Criminal Justice-Computer Network Administration
Spring Valley: Joseph Montez-cum laude-History-Art History
Springfield: Trae Covington-Criminal Justice, Nichole Garland-Psychology, Jenny Morris-Psychology
Sterling: Chelsea DePasquale-dean's commendation-Psychology, Kelly Granzow-Marketing, Mallory Sisson-Psychology
Streamwood: Robert Trimarco-Criminal Justice
Taylor Ridge: Elizabeth Cavazos-dean's commendation-Nursing
Tinley Park: Dan Merrick-magna cum laude-Management-Marketing, Matthew Sloka-Industrial Engineering
Villa Park: Julianne Johnstone-Exercise Science
Viola: Courtnie Rigg-cum laude-Elementary Education
Wadsworth: Chloe Aguirre-Psychology
Walnut: Gabriela Fisch-cum laude-Exercise Science
Washington: Shanley McGlaughlin-English Teacher Education
Waterman: Emelia Leeney-Management-Marketing
West Chicago: Kaitlyn Gushurst-Sociology-Philosophy
West Dundee: Brittany Noreen-Nursing
Westchester: Mark O'Connor-Accounting
Winnebago: Margaret Skaggs-cum laude-Elementary Education, Peter Turcato-Nursing
Worth: Brett Capjak-Criminal Justice, Brett Revoir-Criminal Justice
Wyoming: Jacob Rorem-History Teacher Education

INDIANA
Crown Point
: Lauren Bryner-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Griffith: Kirsten Rex-Management-Marketing
Valparaiso: Jessica Pera-magna cum laude-Forensic Psychology-Women's Studies

IOWA
Anamosa
: Chelsey Bildstein-Management
Atalissa: Tyler Feldman-Accounting-Finance
Bancroft: Elisabeth Kollasch-cum laude-Elementary Education
Barnum: Katelyn Stein-cum laude-Biology
Bellevue: Dillon Budde-Marketing
Bennett: Jeremiah Costello-General Business Teacher Education
Bettendorf: Jacob Barker-Accounting, Elisabeth Berte-Business Administration, MaryJo Boddorf-magna cum laude-Political Science, Kassandra Bowden-Sociology, Catherine Byrnes-Nursing, Chelsea Carter-Psychology, Michelle Cassady-Elementary Education, Cole Chaplin-Criminal Justice, Justin DePover-Elected Studies, Lauren Flahive-summa cum laude-Management-Marketing, Kelsey Francis-summa cum laude-Journalism, Samantha Glaser-Chemistry-Biology, Joanna Green-Accounting, Madeleine Hart-Human Performance and Fitness, Anna Johnson-Elementary Education, Matthew Kraciun-summa cum laude-Biology, Amanda Krauel-magna cum laude-Marketing-Psychology, Elyse Kurtz-English, Timothy LaGrange-dean's commendation-Elected Studies, John Lindstrom-Exercise Science, Tina Matheson-dean's commendation-Physical Education Teacher Education, Jason McManus-Criminal Justice-Philosophy, Joseph Scott-Philosophy, Stephanie Seward-summa cum laude-Theatre-French, Brooke Thennes-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Jolene Walter-dean's commendation-Psychology
Blue Grass: Jesyka Bramstedt-cum laude-Psychology, Elizabeth Daley-Nursing, Elizabeth Soltau-cum laude-Chemistry
Burlington: Lynnae Hillyer-Accounting, Alexandra Schnell-International Business
Calamus: Danika Sawyer-Nursing
Cascade: Sarah Manternach-cum laude-Exercise Science
Cedar Falls: Nicholas Dimarco-International Business
Cedar Rapids: Melissa Casey-Nursing, Leah Perez-Sociology, Zachary Schulte-Management
Central City: Haley Hogan-summa cum laude-Biology
Charles City: Ryan Buchanan-cum laude-Mathematics Teacher Education
Clarence: Michael Thompson-dean's commendation-Business Administration
Clinton: Erika Bloomhuff-dean's commendation-Nursing, Carol Chukwuka-dean's commendation-Nursing, Keaton Connell-Music, Taylor Garvey-Management, Nolan Regenwether-Computer Science, Savannah Remrey-Biology
Davenport: Matthew Abbott-cum laude-Psychology-Political Science, Hannah Ambrose-cum laude-Nursing, Lindsay Arguello-dean's commendation-Management, Chelsey Bailey-Elementary Education, Zachary Bartelt-cum laude-Biology, Aaron Benson-magna cum laude-Psychology, Stephanie Bral-summa cum laude-Graphic Design-Psychology, Thomas Broders-Physical Education, Jacob Canright-cum laude-Exercise Science, Colin Cartee-summa cum laude-Criminal Justice, Rachelle Castro-dean's commendation-Nursing, Jeffrey Clauss-Industrial Engineering, Mallory Cross-magna cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience, Tori Crossen-Nursing, Kate Daniel-magna cum laude-Early Childhood Education, Samantha Dixon-Psychology, Peter Duley-Marketing, Thomas Farrell-Management-Marketing, Michelle Fennelly-dean's commendation-Nursing, Victoria George-Biology, Kelcey Gilchrist-Nursing, Matthew Golden-Political Science, Lance Green-cum laude-Psychology-Philosophy, Lisa Griffin-cum laude-Business Administration, Jennifer Hall-summa cum laude-Mathematics, Kimberly Hall-Sociology, Kyle Helm-dean's commendation-Business Administration, Agustina Hernandez Zavala-cum laude-Accounting-Finance, Jasmine Jackson-summa cum laude-General Business-Management, Jennifer Janes-Elementary Education, Ethan Johnson-cum laude-Mathematics Teacher Education, Elizabeth Kadavy-magna cum laude-Psychology, Kelley Keimig-dean's commendation-Art, Michael Kroening-Management, Ashley Kuhn-dean's commendation-Accounting, Jennifer Lazenby-Business Administration, Samantha Leon-Sociology, Charles Luckenbach-dean's commendation-Elected Studies, Sara Mainey-Management-Marketing, Kathleen McGuire-summa cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience-Biology, Catherine Moneysmith-Graphic Design-Painting, Hailey Nichol-cum laude-English Teacher Education, Payal Patel-cum laude-Nursing, Kristen Paulson-Psychology, Taylor Pearson-English Teacher Education, Trevor Pickinpaugh-Psychology, Kelli Raap-cum laude-Art, Zachary Rohlf-Management-Marketing, Samantha Sass-Journalism-Political Science, Nathan Schmitt-Management-Marketing, Eric Sheahan-dean's commendation-Computer Information Systems, Brianna Simpson-summa cum laude-Criminalistics-Chemistry, Teneisha Taylor-Sociology, Wanetta Tipsword-Elected Studies, Samantha Townsend-Nursing, Benjamin Weinstein-cum laude-International Business
DeWitt: Rebecca Hansen-Psychology, Ashley Robinson-cum laude-Art Teacher Education
Dike: Jonathon Mulder-cum laude-Exercise Science
Donahue: Allyson Balli-Psychology, Kristle Connell-dean's commendation-Nursing, Jay Whitmore-cum laude-Industrial Engineering
Dubuque: Alexandra Danner-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Laura Davis-summa cum laude-Exercise Science, Brittani Felderman-magna cum laude-Nursing, Samantha McDonnell-Marketing-Psychology, Kevin Noel-Management-Marketing, Sara Oberhoffer-summa cum laude-Exercise Science, Stephanie Stecher-dean's commendation-Nursing, Lydia Wylie-dean's commendation-Psychology
Eldridge: Kylie Cushman-Elected Studies, Jacquelyn Daters-Sociology Teacher Education, Taylor Everding-magna cum laude-Computer Science-Physics, Jennifer Greenwood-cum laude-Elementary Education, Andrew Hanssen-Management, Brandy McCroskey-magna cum laude-English, Stephen Miller-Computer Network Administration, Laikyn Schoeny-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Fairfax: Kyle Porter-Radio and Television
Fruitland: Celen Duran-cum laude-Business Administration
Ft. Dodge: Alexandra Ronconi-Nursing
Garner: Konnie Keifer-Elementary Education
Harlan: Mary Schechinger-summa cum laude-Journalism-Radio and Television-Theology
Indianola: Matthew Harder-magna cum laude-Mathematics Teacher Education
Iowa City: Shannon Donahue-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Lansing: Toni Monat-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Le Claire: Joseph Morrissey-cum laude-Physical Education Teacher Education
Long Grove: Gabriella Green-Psychology, Mallory Hoffmann-Marketing
Lost Nation: Linda Keitel-summa cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Marion: Charles Brown-magna cum laude-Biology, Erin Peiffer-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Mason City: Jacob Hines-summa cum laude-Mathematics
Monticello: Valerie Berner-magna cum laude-Psychology
Muscatine: Sam Barlea-Criminal Justice, Magdalena Barreiro-Nursing, Ebonie Butler-Criminal Justice, Amanda Cavazos-Business Administration, Heather Hill-Nursing, Angela Karkosh-cum laude-Psychology, Fernanda Sanches-dean's commendation-Public Relations and Strategic Communication, Zoey Schmalz-cum laude-English, Lee White-Graphic Design-Painting
New Liberty: Alicia Moeller-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Odebolt: Andrea Johnson-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Pleasant Valley: Jonathan Weeks-History
Prole: Mary Lynch-summa cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience
Robins: Holly Fettkether-Exercise Science, Holli Martin-dean's commendation-Psychology
Solon: Michelle Schebler-dean's commendation-Nursing
Stockton: Heather Marshall-Psychology, Lakin Sheeder-cum laude-Book Arts
Toddville: Tiffany Fangmann-Sport Management
Urbandale: Sarah Ferguson-Nursing, Rachel Krier-Art
Vinton: Cody Johnson-Theatre
Walcott: Paige Grunder-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Wapello: Josey Putnam-cum laude-Psychology
Waterloo: Patrick Schmadeke-cum laude-Management-Theology
Waukon: Mitchell Lyons-cum laude-Nursing
West Point: Abby Abolt-Psychology
Wheatland: Michelle Houzenga-dean's commendation-Applied Management Studies, Rebecca Prior-Elementary Education, Cody Svejda-Political Science
Williamsburg: Elizabeth Harl-Nursing
Wilton: Caitlin Hora-Psychology
Winfield: Breanne Smith-Sociology

KANSAS
Wichita
: Sarah Ohm-cum laude-Exercise Science

KENTUCKY
Lexington
: Camille Mason-cum laude-Elementary Education

MINNESOTA
Springfield
: Sarah Vogel-summa cum laude-Psychology
Winona: Collin Michener-Psychology

MISSOURI
Gladstone
: Marcus Morales-Criminal Justice
St. Louis: Eric Bell-Management-Marketing

TENNESSEE
Knoxville
: Alyssa Dresen-summa cum laude-Elementary Education

TEXAS
Houston
: Daniel Butler-Sport Management-Marketing
Midlothian: Natalie Velazquez-Nursing

WISCONSIN
Kenosha
: Kevin Randle-summa cum laude-Political Science
La Crosse: Rachel Sass-magna cum laude-Nursing, Kathryn Simones-cum laude-Nursing
Madison: Erin McDonald-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Mukwonago: Andrew Thomas-Accounting

FOREIGN COUNTRIES
CANADA
Edmonton, Alberta
: Brent Kastelic-magna cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness

MEXICO

Leon, Guonajuato: Santiago Gonzalez-Industrial Engineering

SAUDI ARABIA

Riyadh: Yaser Aljaloud-dean's commendation-Computer Science

GRADUATE DEGREE CANDIDATES

ARKANSAS
Yellville
: Jody Fasko-Business Administration

CALIFORNIA
Fillmore
: Sharon Gammell-Business Administration
Ventura: Laura Tolley-Speech-Language Pathology

COLORADO
Lake Wood
: Jeremy Mercer-Organizational Leadership

FLORIDA
Port Orange
: Erica Saviuk-Organizational Leadership

ILLINOIS
Antioch
: Nicholas Markovich-Social Work
Avon: Jessica Mayhew-Social Work
Barrington: Amy Swail-Social Work
Canton: Jessica Anderson-Social Work
Chicago: Chad Kron-Accounting
Coal City: Reilly Hamann-Occupational Therapy
Decatur: Nathan Brinkoetter-Accounting
Des Plaines: Kelly Melzer-Speech-Language Pathology
Dixon: Mandi Beck-Speech-Language Pathology
Effingham: Michelle Haarmann-Occupational Therapy
Freeport: Lynsie Hartman-Speech-Language Pathology, Amy Kroeger-Business Administration, Megan Tregloan-Speech-Language Pathology, Michelle Tregloan-Speech-Language Pathology
Galesburg: Christopher Mundy-Organizational Leadership, Robert Myers-Criminal Justice, Kristopher Wingo-Social Work
Geneseo: Seth Spivey-Educational Administration
Geneva: Sean Whalen-Occupational Therapy
Germantown Hills: Sarah Gehrig-Occupational Therapy, Kerry Rohman-Speech-Language Pathology
Glen Ellyn: Antonio Villasenor-Business Administration
Lake in the Hills: Kyle Bolinder-Business Administration
Lanark: Derek Carroll-Business Administration
Lena: Abigail Moest-Speech-Language Pathology
Lynn Center: Nicholas Swanson-Social Work
Manlius: Jordan Lebahn-Business Administration
Mendota: Ashlee Hoff-Occupational Therapy
Moline: Cecelia Bauer-Business Administration, Lindsey Hines-Business Administration, Roberta Hodge-Social Work, Robert Lazenby-Accounting, Bette Wigand-Nursing Administration
Morrison: Brianne Janssen-Occupational Therapy, Zachary Schuler-Business Administration
Morton: Meghan Schoen-Occupational Therapy
Mt. Carroll: Heidi Henderson-Speech-Language Pathology
North Henderson: Anna Clark-Organizational Leadership
Oregon: Brittany Corcoran-Speech-Language Pathology
Orion: Mark Border-Business Administration, Ryan Thrasher-Business Administration
Palatine: Margaret Callahan-Occupational Therapy
Peoria: Joseph Habecker-Accounting, Nicholas Heuermann-Social Work
Polo: Jessica Kimberly-Occupational Therapy
Princeton: Mary Monaghan-Social Work
Rock Island: Hana Cleaveland-Accounting, Ryan Debarr-Business Administration, Brooke Dodge-Occupational Therapy, James Huisman-Information Technology Management, Jason Jones-Educational Administration, Samuel Payne-Accounting
Streator: Scott Carpenter-Accounting, Whitney Gaff-Social Work, Mollie McMeen-Speech-Language Pathology, Jamie Spierling-Education in Teaching
Stronghurst: Emily Buss-Occupational Therapy
Tampico: William Lemmer-Educational Administration
Toulon: Ashley Egan-Occupational Therapy
Villa Park: Brenda Ferguson-Speech-Language Pathology
West Chicago: Rebecca Wrage-Social Work
Western Springs: Christopher Spartz-Organizational Leadership
Winfield: Sinead Walsh-Speech-Language Pathology
Woodhull: Lyndi Colburn-Speech-Language Pathology

IOWA
Bettendorf
: Rachelle Fitzgibbon-Business Administration, Robert Perfetti-Criminal Justice
Blue Grass: Nicole Porter-Business Administration
Burlington: Jenny Haley-Business Administration, Lynda Hild-Business Administration
Camanche: Liz Hart-Occupational Therapy
Cedar Rapids: Anya Bernstein-Social Work, Sarah Evan-Schwartz-Education in Teaching, Andrew Manternach-Social Work, Jessica Mooberry-Education in Teaching, Tori Owens-Occupational Therapy, Kyle Shifflett-Business Administration, Peter Skow-Education in Teaching, Chelsea Smorstad-Social Work, Amanda Waddell-Social Work, Greg Winn-Social Work
Clinton: Sherrie Kopp-Nursing Administration, Kaitlyn Weis-Occupational Therapy
Colo: Kelci Brannen-Speech-Language Pathology
Cresco: Samantha Harrington-Organizational Leadership, Kayla Lefebvre-Social Work
Davenport: Jaime Ballesteros-Organizational Leadership, Jeremy Borden-Accounting, Beth Cunningham-Organizational Leadership, Joshua Davis-Business Administration, Michael Davis-Business Administration, Brianne Donahue-Occupational Therapy, Claire Dowd-Business Administration, Jennifer Easton-Education in Teaching, Cory Ehrecke-Business Administration, Emily Harvey-Social Work, Meredith Hughes-Speech-Language Pathology, Justin Lockett-Business Administration, Robert McCoy-Pastoral Theology, Danielle McDonald-Social Work, Kimberly Moreno-Social Work, Paige Nagle-Organizational Leadership, Nicholas Phillips-Criminal Justice, Juan Rangel-Special Education, Stephanie Ryden-Business Administration, Angela Schroeder-Social Work, Amanda Shiltz-Education in Teaching, Iris Stolfa-Education in Teaching, Paul Tompkins-Business Administration, Janelle Vanerstrom-Education in Teaching, Jeffrey Voss-Business Administration, Cheryl Wagner-Pastoral Theology, John Wagner-Pastoral Theology
DeWitt: Cody Meier-Social Work
Dubuque: Emily Allen-Occupational Therapy, Holly Kelley-Criminal Justice, Curtis Krogmeier-Business Administration, Courtney Loeffelholz-Social Work, Nicole Makovec-Social Work, Amanda Reynolds-Social Work, Claire Triervieler-Social Work, Jessica Widmyer-Social Work
Durant: Andrew Ormsby-Business Administration
Fairfield: Michael Lane-Business Administration
Ft Madison: David Sallen-Pastoral Theology, Melissa Privia-Business Administration
Grand Mound: Angela Kinney-Nursing Administration, Alyssa Maher-Occupational Therapy, Jessica Schade-Social Work
Holy Cross: Gina Clemen-Occupational Therapy
Hopkinton: Lacy Lynch-Occupational Therapy
Iowa City: Amy Jensen-Education in Teaching
Jefferson: Megan Tronchetti-Occupational Therapy
Kalona: Derick Cranston-Pastoral Theology
Le Claire: Barbara Arland-Fye-Pastoral Theology, Katherine De Wall-Social Work, Christine Lynn-Nursing Administration
Letts: Jennifer Schreiner-Business Administration
Maquoketa: Denise Lippens-Social Work, Nakia Schmidt-Occupational Therapy
Marcus: Andrew Hanson-Business Administration
Marion: Dana Anderson-Social Work, Elizabeth Breen-Social Work
McCausland: Danielle Whitcanack-Business Administration
Melrose: Jane Kamerick-Pastoral Theology
Monroe: Meghan Skow-Occupational Therapy
Moulton: Kara Buckallew-Criminal Justice
Mt. Pleasant: Tiffany Roth-Social Work
Mt. Vernon: Julia Deibner Hanson-Occupational Therapy
Muscatine: Laura Colvin-Education in Teaching, Cory Cozad-Business Administration, Cara Fuller-Organizational Leadership, Lauri Gray-Business Administration, Victor Mendoza-Business Administration, Nicole Nienhaus-Organizational Leadership, Janet Sichterman-Organizational Leadership
New London: Sindy Wear-Business Administration
North English: Ashley Clubb-Business Administration
Ottumwa: Tiffany Miller-Criminal Justice, Shannon Pester-Criminal Justice
Oxford: David Montgomery-Pastoral Theology
Pella: Brent Beerends-Business Administration
Preston: Lindsay Miles-Social Work
Swisher: Bridget Slattery-Occupational Therapy
Thornton: Emily Mondt-Occupational Therapy
Urbandale: Jenna Ness-Organizational Leadership
Van Horne: Stephanie Petersen-Occupational Therapy
West Liberty: Heidi Haessig-Education in Teaching
Waterloo: Whitney Boyenga-Social Work
Waukee: Megan Storjohann-Business Administration
Waverly: Sarah David-Occupational Therapy
West Branch: Brittnee Skay-Social Work
West Liberty: Julie VanDusen-Nursing Administration
Westphalia: John Henscheid-Business Administration
Wilton: Angela McKiddy-Business Administration, Jennifer Tyler-Organizational Leadership

KENTUCKY
Biggin Hill
: Kerry Stanhope-Occupational Therapy

MICHIGAN
Gladstone
: Courtney Albrecht-Occupational Therapy
Lake Orion: Krista Putnam-Speech-Language Pathology
Macomb: Nichole Schrader-Speech-Language Pathology
Royal Oak: Hallie Griffin-Speech-Language Pathology
South Lyon: Christopher O'Sullivan-Business Administration

MINNESOTA
Faribault
: Patrick Burkhartzmeyer-Organizational Leadership
Rochester: Sondra Roerish-Social Work

TEXAS
Brownsville
: Jorge Pena-Criminal Justice
San Antonio: Jamaal Bibles-Accounting
Santa Anna: Teresa Rolfe-Cantu-Business Administration

WISCONSIN
Ashwaubenon
: Jessica Gardner-Speech-Language Pathology
Fond du Lac: Joe Dilling-Business Administration
Kimberly: Courtney Fuller-Speech-Language Pathology
Little Chute: Kelsey Techlin-Social Work

FOREIGN COUNTRIES
SAUDI ARABIA
Dhahran
: Jamal Alibrahim-Information Technology Management
Ha'il: Eid Alanazi-Information Technology Management
Jeddah: Yahy Alboukare-Information Technology Management, Eyad Mubarki-Information Technology Management
Quatif: Mohammed Alnemer-Information Technology Management

RUSSIA
Moscow
: Olga Vasina-Accounting

UNITED KINGDOM
Biggin Hill: Kerry Stanhope-Occupational Therapy


DOCTORAL DEGREE CANDIDATES

ILLINOIS
East Moline
:
Martin Coe-Business Administration
Kewanee
: Jeffrey Schiltz-Physical Therapy

IOWA
Allison
:
Jon Thoreson-Physical Therapy
Cedar Rapids:
April Kent-Physical Therapy
Harlan:
Theresa Kemp-Physical Therapy
Iowa City:
Rhonda Barr-Physical Therapy
Maquoketa:
Mary Baker-Physical Therapy

MICHIGAN
Petoskey
:
Jeffrey Smith-Physical Therapy

MINNESOTA
St. James
:
Michael Tonsager-Physical Therapy

NORTH DAKOTA
Fargo
:
Michelle Edenborg-Business Administration