MY SAUA-Z IndexImage: Calendar

News and Events

Fall 2010 Dean’s List

January 2011


The following full-time students, who achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale, have been named to the St. Ambrose University Dean’s List for the Fall 2010 term. Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Records and Registration Office — email Christy Wieckhorst, or call  563/333-6207. The Communication and Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean’s List in mid January. Individual newspaper editors then determine if and when they will run this student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.
 

ALABAMA
Daphne: Michael Dubois
Madison: Wesley Erickson

ARIZONA
Phoenix: Danielle LaMantia

COLORADO
Boulder: Cassie Weber
Castle Rock: Kelly Everds

ILLINOIS
Aledo: Matthew Esp, Jacob Happ, Kelly McCarthy
Algonquin: Shannon McCabe, Nicole Sargent
Alpha: Ryan Anseeuw
Alsip: Heather Sundin
Andalusia: Kayla Cole
Annawan: Brooke Buresh
Arlington Heights: Emily Brennan, Katherine Majkowski
Aurora: Cori Barkei, Daniel Conlin, Kyle Dillenburg, William Fuentes, Emilee Rehberg, Meghan Rettenmeier, Brooke Rosheisen, Kelly Stead
Barrington: Ann Lustig
Bartlett: Brittany Merchut
Bartonville: Jacob Carter, Jordan Light
Batavia: Alexander Berg, Felicia Fiorito, Connie Kloska, Mark Malkowski, Nathan McNamara, Stephanie Pogwizd
Bedford Park: Jaime Monreal, Tiffani Monreal
Belvidere: Teresa Popp
Big Rock: Christopher Stola, Tyler Tosch
Bloomingdale: Michael Czarnecki
Bloomington: Molly Gabaldo, James Hinderks, Amanda McClure, Erin McKinley, Thomas Prior, Emily Thomas, Marie Trumbull
Bolingbrook: Tim Matt, Kelsey Redington
Brimfield: Jordan Forney, Sarah Medland
Brookfield: Neil Martin
Buda: Danny Devenney
Burbank: John Bisiules
Bushnell: Eric Vaden
Byron: Rachel Niederer, Hayli Scheffler, Lanni Smith, Anthony Wittemeyer
Caledonia: Emily Burd, Martha Burd
Cambridge: Amanda Kruger, Kyle Morey, Jennifer Saulnier, Carli Schieferdecker
Carol Stream: Brooke Belling, Rachel Sherwin
Cary: Abigail Helstrom, Gina Jordan
Catlin: Suzanne O'Shaughnessy
Channahon: Andrew Pieczynski
Chatham: Kelsey Hartwig
Chicago: Lauren Aderman, Alexandra Alaniz, Caitlin Barrett, Genevieve Berent, Catherine Berger, Caitlin Carney, Brian Carroll, Brooke Dahm, Autumn DeGard, Maurice Fulton II, Jennifer Gavin, Megan Gordon, Victoria Harrison, Timothy Holubik, Caitlin Jacobs, Erin Johnson, Andrew Kats, Colleen Krahn, Chad Kron, Jessica Lunt, Candida Massabo, Kerry Peters, Bridget Rohan, Emily Rohan, Alyssa Sorensen, Ray Sullivan, Bryan Thompson, Robert Waddell, Christopher Zavacki
Chicago Ridge: Caitlin Crivellone, Steve Wesselhoff
Chillicothe: Dale Klausegger, Joseph Norris
Clarendon Hills: Evan Macropulos
Clinton: Shelby Smith
Coal Valley: Michelle Charvat, Emma Farber, Aaron Lee, Paul Nagovan
Colona: Hannah Thomas
Crest Hill: Ryan McDaniel, Amanda Stanton
Crete: Malcolm Parker
Crystal Lake: Thomas Koehler, Sara Lampo, Shannon Walsh
Danville: Tyler Ewing
Darien: Matthew Peters
Dekalb: Sharisse Barnaby
Dixon: Katie Bassett, Marissa Frost, Kristen Lawrence
Downers Grove: Jennifer Baran, Sara Kurey, Ross Meister, Nicolas Simoncelli
Dunlap: Kathleen Carlson, Michelle Martin
East Dubuque: Jodi Brokus, Jessica Middendorf
East Moline: April Archibald, Taren Carlin, Elizabeth Eckman, Stephanie Garner, Jenay Lindsey, Karolyn Lyphout, Samuel Rowe, Adam Smith
Edwards: Kelsay Kemmann
Elburn: Stacy Pauli
Elgin: Caitlin Childers, Ryan Gilbert
Elizabeth: Michael Ambrosia, Tori Ertmer
Elk Grove Village: Angela Podulka, Caitlin Polzin
Elmhurst: Matthew Brahm, Elizabeth Pollastrini, Laura Whitting
Elmwood: Cady Windish
Elwood: Staci Kapinus
Erie: Alexandria Hunter, Sydney Morgan
Evergreen Park: Joseph Chocola, Sarah Fisher, Stephanie Oster, Amanda Sanchez
Farmington: Zachary Clark
Forreston: Ashley Ackerman, Mitchell Binkley, Jorden Brooks, Jaclyn Runkle
Fowler: Jamie Veith
Fox River Grove: Katherine Quid
Frankfort: Hannah Fischer
Freeport: Anne Gehlsen, Lisa Gogel, Michelle Gogel, Amy Kroeger, Kelsey Lehman, Andrew Piefer, Kelly Pospischil, Rebecca Zuravel
Galena: Abigail Schafer, Ashley Wubben
Galesburg: Lindsay Olson, Floyd Shumaker
Geneseo: Brittany Anderson, Sawyer Cherry, Carissa Funk, Kyle Heaton, John Huffman, Lesley Lohman, Marci Manary, Amy Nelson, Janelle Olson, Ian Ross, Kelsey Schraeder, Rebecca Swanson, Emily VanDeWoestyne, Hannah West
Geneva: Sarah Butz, Stacey Butz, Valerie Zawada
Glen Ellyn: Miguel Calvillo, Samantha Ried, Antonio Villasenor
Granville: Matthew Haun
Gurnee: Joseph Sponseller, Alex Wignall, Ashley Wilkins
Hainesville: Justin Gilbertsen, Laura Stark
Hampton: Elise Beck, Shane Erickson
Harvard: Laura Hagenbruch
Henry: Thomas Sendelbach
Hickory Hills: Margaret Coleman, Jamie Gregus
Hinsdale: Erin Buddig, Brendan Zarling
Homer Glen: Kacie Cassidy, Sarah Porzel
Homewood: Gabrielle Schmitz
Hopewell: Emilie King
Illinois City: Lukas Darland, Tamara Gorham
Indian Head Park: Mary DeMars
Johnsburg: Heather Matejka
Joliet: Elizabeth Glasgow, Emily Robbins
Kewanee: Breanne Christiansen, Jessica Grier, Megan McIntyre, Ian VanAntwerp, Rylee VanMelkebeke
Kirkland: Kevin Dube, Brittany Lange
Kirkwood: Patrick Hollis
Lake of the Hills: Jessica Socko
Lake Villa: Reilly Gliva
La Salle: Kyle Kotecki
Leaf River: Andrew Ballard
Lemont: Mariah Balinski, Michael O'Neill
Libertyville: Bridget Calcott, Matthew Gavigan, Keri Gleason
Lincolnshire: Eric States
Lockport: Miracle Leach
London Mills: Kialee Bowles
Long Grove: Lauren Waiflein
Loves Park: Steven Thomas
Lynn Center: Melissa Fielding, Jaclyn Harrington, Jonathan McDonnell, Robert McDonnell, Nicholas Swanson
Machesney Park: Rita Hovar
Marengo: Amanda Streu
Marseilles: Elisabeth Ragan
Matherville: Kyle Morris
Mc Connell: Alyssa Matz
Mendota: Jessica Barr, Ashlee Hoff
Metamora: Ryan Donnelly, Sarah Gehrig, Molly Graham
Milan: Tara Allison, Amy Bickle, Michael Goveia, Jillian Morrison, Kelly Stone, Courtney Swisher, Emma Williams
Millstadt: Allison Bevenue
Mokena: James Bicek, Jonathon Hamm, Erin Larson, Amy Royer, Lauren Shaughnessy
Moline: Alissa Banaszek, Chris Banfield, Kelsey Berg, Justin Blondell, Elizabeth Cavazos, Adrianna Corby, Cole DeBlaey, Erica Dierks, Katie Douglas, Christine Eden, Rolanda Jacobs, Danielle Kittl, Brianne Marlow, Nicole McCabe, Jason Millage, Angela Muhammad, Alexandra Peterson, Faith Rasmussen, Anna Relf, Kirsten Reynolds, Alexis Roberts, Amber Rowe, Jamie Segura, Joy Sheley, Brian Smith, Kyle Wehr, Amanda Witt, Samantha Wolfe, Luke Wood
Monmouth: Megan Fickenscher, Lucas Geer, Benjamin Gillen, Daniel Gillen, Rebecca Gillen, Julia Greenlief, Emilee Renwick
Montgomery: Lucinda Prisco
Morrison: Brianne Janssen, Colin Long, Mollie McNitt, Nicholas Vandermyde
Morton: Meghan Schoen
Mundelein: Jason Greenwood
Naperville: Mary Brown, Andrew Kapraun, Michael Krese, Victor Lei, Mary Madormo, Griffin Paulson, Lauren Raynor, Natalie Roth
New Boston: Megan Stineman, Averi Wilson
New Lenox: Kaitlyn Koniuszy
New Windsor: Kaitlyn Adamson, Caitlin Robb
Newark: Mitchell Dunlap
Normal: David Cooper, Jessica Everingham
North Aurora: Kayla Wills
Oak Brook: Lawrence Coffey, Kevin Mullen
Oak Forest: Matthew Runge
Oak Lawn: Timothy Byrnes, , Shaylyn Calandriello, Megan Harrigan, Mary Jozefiak, Diane Lettiere, Samuel Peterlin, Emily Robinson, Rebecca Steigerwald, Taylor Steigerwald
Oak Park: Casey Sullivan
Oglesby: Nicole Thurwanger
Ohio: Ashley Donnelly, Lainey Latta
Oneida: Thomas Bent
Orangeville: Holly Wolfe
Orion: Brooke Hamilton, Tosha Leach, Jessica McDanel, Sarah Thor
Orland Hills: Kristi Stanfa
Orland Park: Michael Galgan, Dana Maier, Anne Paskus, Julie Robley, Kathleen Sulikowski, Nick Zarack
Oswego: Brian Breen, Kristen Milner, Jaclynne Vartiak
Ottawa: Brent Anderson, Alyssa Carlson, Megan Fiesel, Kevin Schultz
Palatine: Margaret Callahan, Michelle Swanson
Palos Park: Matt Cassidy
Park Ridge: Alyssa O'Neil, Katelyn O'Neil, Kemper Rusteberg
Paw Paw: Jessica Lilja
Pekin: Megan Cash, Brett McGinnis, Ashley Nelson, Christopher Shipton, Kelsey Theis, Nathaniel Thomas
Peoria: Jacob Alexander, Allison Anstett, Chazery Colon, Brianna Cross, Christopher Donnelly, Elizabeth Doyle, Victor Dumitru, Lindsey Garrison, Callie Heltzel, Kathleen Matheny, Nathan Park, Jessica Risen, Kristen Risen, Timothy Sollberger, Lyndsey Stemm, Molly Waller, Maureen Wetzel
Peru: Nicole Bradford, Abigail Parsons, Kelly Witalka
Plainfield: Patrick Eulitz, Matthew Ginnetti, Katherine Hanna, Lauren Kovacik, Elizabeth Monterosso
Plano: Mark Brauweiler
Polo: Paige Barger, Jessica Miller, Camri Wolf
Pontiac: Ryan Crowley
Port Byron: Kaitlyn Breaux, Gina Stearns
Princeton: Renee Marion, Veronica Swanson
Princeville: Allison Eckert
Prophetstown: Emily Mosher, Jacinda Voss
Quincy: Audrey Becker, Brandon Kientzle, Meredith Obert, Kody Schuckman, Marcus Welding, Matthew Welding
Reynolds: Brittany Schultz
Rio: Kimberly Litchfield
Roanoke: Alyssa Eckstein
Rochelle: Ashley Glover, Jenna McCaffrey, Lauren Pierce
Rock Falls: Abigail Tichler, Chelsey Wrage
Rock Island: Marie Adams, Eunice Arias, Francesca Byczynski, Evan Carlson, Emily Chesser, Mark Cook, Stacey Crosby, Katherine Derrick, John Dockery-Jackson, Ellen James, Michael Lawrence, Anne Ledford, Megan Manning, Emily Molitor, Elizabeth Pauley, Samuel Payne, James Randolph, Bailie Rasmussen, Abigail Sloan, Manisha Virdi, Jessica Washburn, Patrick Wehe
Rockford: Bryant Beal, Katherine Beckett, Naomi Beesley, Emily Doty, Nicholas Hauge
Rolling Meadows: Caitlyn Brown, Christine Conrad
Roscoe: Kelly Burns, Kelsey Carroll, Karen Mohr
Roselle: Sean Golden
Roseville: Brian Moore
Rushville: Chelsee Lisk
Sandwich: Mary Ellerby
Schaumburg: Kyle Severinsen
Seatonville: Kayleen Haslam
Sheffield: Jordan Lebahn, Benjamin Tuttle
Sherrard: Zachary Miller, Danielle Smith, Kara Weihler
Shorewood: Brittany Bersano, Margaret Honiotes
Sidney: Tyler Donaldson
Silvis: Rachel Medina
Sparland: Natilie King
Springfield: Abigail Livingstone, Jessica Megginson
St. Charles: Jennifer Casement, Peter Chacon, Jeffrey Filipski, Stacey Horvath, Kathryn Lally, Joshua League, Michael Pusateri, Kala Sigona, Tara Sigona, Kara Taylor
Sterling: Sheila Hanlon, Michael Harts, Joshua Kunde, Michael Lemay, Breanna Neubauer
Streator: Connor Armstrong, Brady Bedeker, Michelle Chalkey, Whitney Gaff, Mollie McMeen
Stronghurst: Jourdan Evans
Sugar Grove: Julia Goodmann, Rebecca Hauge, Ashley Urra
Sycamore: Olivia Fair, Kyle Warren
Taylor Ridge: Lindsay Charles, Maggie Elliott, Teala Happ, Michael Tapia
Tinley Park: Dan Merrick, Kristen Syring, Jason Volkman
Tremont: Rachel Hodgson
Villa Park: Julianne Johnstone, Sarah Torres
Walnut: Gabriela Fisch, Melissa McDonald
West Dundee: Laura Sheridan
Westmont: Christina Marassa
Wilmette: Sarah Goldberg
Winfield: Lauren Ambrose
Winnebago: Trevor Griseta, Erin Skaggs, Margaret Skaggs
Wonder Lake: Megan Van Hoorn
Woodhull: Kaitlyn Briggs, Lyndi Colburn, Courtney Torres
Woodstock: Elizabeth Schuberth
Wyoming: Janette King, Emily Morrissey

INDIANA
Crown Point: Lauren Bryner
Fishers: Munir Sayegh
Valparaiso: Jessica Pera

IOWA
Ackworth: Ainsley Wadle
Adel: Kathryn Harrington
Algona: Rachel Molsberry
Allerton: Kiley Everman
Anamosa: Dakota Ahrendsen, Dalton Ahrendsen, Kenner Ahrendsen, Kaleb Kilburg, Kayla Sanborn
Andrew: Curtis Roeder
Ankeny: Lauren Clarke, Megan Farrell
Asbury: Stephanie Olson
Atalissa: Katie Feldman, Tyler Feldman
Balltown: Amy Dupont
Barnum: Katelyn Stein
Baxter: Kelci Brannen
Bellevue: Carrie Heitz, Sidney Junk, Nicole Schmidt
Bettendorf: Chelsea Allbaugh, Lindsay Apel, Jenni Bader, Christie Bain, Katelyn Benge, Ann Bonis, Jessica Boock, Ryan Brophy, Angela Buckley, Catherine Byrnes, Michelle Cassady, Kelly Comstock, Molly Conrad, Lance Dillie, Lauren Flahive, Anne Gindlesparger, Meagan Grafton, Abigail Graham, Shad Graham, Kelsey Gross, Madeleine Hart, Jenny Hartman, Amanda Jones, Kelly Karwath, Alisha Keckler, Matthew Kraciun, Stephanie Lewis, Tina Matheson, Maryann McCabe, Heather Medina, Lindsay Miller, Megan Miller, Jennifer Nelson, Bradley Pollock, Kelli Pool, Desiree Rowland, Michael Sampson, Stephanie Seward, Samantha Shryack, Kami Snowden, Collier Speak, Amanda Stoehr, Philip Suiter, Merridith Takacs, Adam Temple, Samantha Themas, Brooke Thennes, Jessica Thompson, Samantha Thorpe, Jolene Walter
Blairstown: Ross Epping
Blue Grass: Amanda Brown, Chad Christensen, Elizabeth Soltau, Mason Tangen, Lisa Wallace
Burlington: Natalie Brueck, Amanda Manning, Chris Szymula
Camanche: Kaylee DeLacy, Liz Hart, Molly Kuhl, Bethany Maxwell, Sarah Nelson, Clairissa Parker, Katherine Svenson
Cascade: Kristin Fischer
Cedar Falls: Marissa Gutknecht, Jillian Maiers, Benjamin Ulfers
Cedar Rapids: Bailey Burgart, Melissa Casey, Lisa Easton, Lindsey Gibney, Kyla Hadenfeldt, Alexandra Lampe, Erin Lynch, Allyson Male, Meghan McLees, Lauren Myers, Tori Owens, Kathryn Schreck, Zachary Schulte, Caroline Thome
Central City: Abby Gard, Sarah Gard
Clear Lake: Harrison Southwick
Clinton: Jason Geronzin, Nicholas Jensen, Alisha Kjormoe, Carol McLaughlin, Lauren Ryan, Rachel Ryan, Brittany Stanley
Conesville: Alecia Chrisman
Danville: Morgan Griffin
Davenport: Amanda Albrecht, Meleah Aldridge, April Anderson, Kristine Andresen, Laura Ashby, Lori Atwater, Paul Baresel, Toni Baxter, Samantha Behr, Elisa Belrichard, Andrew Benson, Kristin Beutel, Kelsey Biittner, Jenna Birkett, Melanie Blazevic, Erica Boone, Kassandra Bowden, Meenakshi Brandt, Stefanie Brandt, Courtney Brown, Kathryn Brown, Lindsay Bryson, Marshall Callaway, London Cannon, Jacob Canright, Danielle Classen, Adam Costas, Tori Crossen, Kylie Cushman, Kate Daniel, Tennille Davis, Lindsey Dawson, Andrea Defoe, Jordan Delp, Amanda Denger, Alex Deporter, Brianne Donahue, Sabrina Duley, Danielle Dumele, Kaitlyn Dunteman, Katherine Ewert, Elizabeth Farley, Barbara Fleming-Wiegand, Adrianne Foley, Luke Foster, Jazmin Fountain, Andrew Friederich, Katherine Froeschle, Andrew Gates, Kelcey Gilchrist, Stefanie Glider, Elizabeth Goecke, Katherine Golden, Anna Grabow, Michelle Gravert, Lance Green, Catherine Greer, Anthony Gripp, Paige Grunder, Jennifer Hall, Emma Haney, Damien Hardy, Latosha Hayslett, James Herzig, Emily Hignight, Samantha Holoubek, Jasmine Jackson, Adam Jacobsen, Hope Jacobsen, Alyse Johnson, Elizabeth Kadavy, Kelley Keimig, Emily Kelly, Abigail Kent, Nicole Ketelaar, Kalinda Knouse, Andrew Krueger, Katarina Lacina, Jeff Lafrenz, Justin Lanman, Adam Little, Bridget Loftus, Abbey Lucier, Nicholas Lybbert, Angelina Matrone, Meredith McAfoos, Kara McCarthy, Kathleen McGuire, Kassandra McKown,Catherine Moneysmith, Mandy Moses, Mindy Moses, Gwendolyn Musgrave, Amber Myers, Elizabeth Neece, Brian Nichols, Mary Nodland, Fabiola Orozco, Vicki Ossmann, Lori Owens, Dylan Parker, Jennifer Parker, Payal Patel, Marlen Perez, Natalie Pohlmann, Aaron Randolph, Meghan Reilly, Tyler Reinert, Kelsey Rentfro, Holly Richard, Matthew Rogalski, John Rohlf, Jessica Rooks, Nicole Royer, Kelly Ryan, Ashley Schroeder, Layton Schroeder, Patricia Schuch, Cassandra Shovar, Karla Sibigtroth, Brianna Simpson, Michael Slyter, Brandon Sobotka, Sarah Sones, Narhea Thornburg, Myrna Tomlinson, Samantha Townsend, Alejandro Vasquez, Molly Watkins, Lora Wegener, Benjamin Weinstein, Regina Wilkerson, Kayla Williams, Elise Woerdehoff, Joshua Wulf, Cassandra Young
Delmar: Michelle Eberhart, Matthew Lopez, Rachel Lopez
Des Moines: Maria DeSio, Sarah Ferguson, John Pizinger, David Roney, Jaclyn Stuekerjuergen
De Witt: Eva-Maria Conway, Heidi Knight, Traci Lerch, Bonnie Roberts, Jennifer Sampson, Emily Scheckel, Andrea Strodtman, Bridget Waack
Dixon: Jessica Bousselot
Donahue: Kyle Goettsch, Jay Whitmore
Dubuque: Samantha Benischek, Samantha Bleile, Stephanie Bral, Rachel Breitbach, Natalie Breithaupt, Nicole Breithaupt, Margaret Buss, Alexandra Danner, Laura Davis, Emily Donath, Brittani Felderman, Maureen Fitzpatrick, Katie Kalb, Brent Kastelic, Dan Lange, Alex Larson, Michelle Lohberg, Kalli Martin, Brittany Muntz, Tyler Norby, Sara Oberhoffer, Melissa Sawvell, Elizabeth Sheperd, Stephanie Stecher, Matthew Strub, Megan Theisen, Andrea Timmerman, Scott Timmerman, Amy Waters, Alexandra Wirzbach
Durant: Lindsay Caes, Jeffrey Workman
Dyersville: Lynse Hermsen, Brandon Ludwig, Michelle Nurre
Eldridge: Courtney Averkamp, Mallory Baldwin, Danielle Blocker, Shelby Boock, Jacquelyn Daters, Chet DeCastecker, Ashley Dexter, Beau Dexter, Taylor Everding, Gregory Glines, Sarah Glunz, Laikyn Holst, Melisa Jackson, Nicole Kelly, Kirstin Marriott, Cassandra Mathias, Ian Merrill, Stephen Miller, Lisa Pacha, Nicole Reed, Kayla Rock, Rachel Sarafin, Samantha Sass, Adrian Trent
Ely: Kassi Zbanek
Fairfax: Leah Schaufenbuel
Fruitland: Ashlee Estabrook
Ft. Madison: Matthew Dunn, Corey Kelch, Michaela Sheerin, Arielle Willson
Grand Mound: Bridget Henningsen
Grandview: Jennifer Miller
Greenfield: Kristin Kincaide
Guttenberg: Kaila Hoffman
Harlan: Mary Schechinger
Holy Cross: Alyssa Jasper
Hudson: Jennifer Paul
Indianola: Katlyn Bailey, Matthew Harder, Jacob Richardson, Sarah Vogel
Ionia: Brandy Hoffman
Iowa City: Shannon Donahue, Wesley Klein-Cook, Jarrod Reichelt, Timothy Ritter, James Taylor
Jefferson: Megan Tronchetti
Johnston: Jennifer Lickteig
Kalona: Justin Horesowsky, Jon Rhodes, Samantha Troyer
Lamoni: Nicholas Boswell
La Motte: Hope Schmerbach
Lansing: Toni Monat
Le Claire: Joseph Morrissey
Long Grove: Aaron Benson, Kalyn Carstens, Natalie Liske, Devin Welch
Lost Nation: Linda Keitel
Malvern: Randi Reed
Maquoketa: Zach Bellendier, Denise Lippens, Alexis Schau, Nakia Schmidt
Marion: Charles Brown, Haley Hogan, Erin Peiffer, Jacob Peiper, Brianne Wade
Marshalltown: Alison Dolphin, Megan Stanton
Mason City: Jacob Hines, Mitchell Hines, Corrin Murray
Monroe: Meghan Skow
Moravia: David Argo, Kriston Seals
Moscow: Megan Marolf, Beth McConnaha
Mt. Pleasant: Tiber Cisco
Muscatine: Steven Andresen, Amy Brand, Tori Conley, Jena Curry, Brianna Dusenberry, Dawn Houdek, Danielle Nau, Jonathan Ryan, Zoey Schmalz, Ashton Steinke, Hannah Wilke
New Liberty: Kourtney Lilienthal, Alicia Moeller, Marissa Timmerman
Newton: Brandi Collins, Emily Hoebelheinrich, Leah Norcross, Laura Siddall, Nicholas Steinbach
North Liberty: Chad Wilson
Norway: Matthew Lint
Ottumwa: Audrey Stanek
Parkersburg: Jonathon Mulder
Pella: Katlyn Bokhoven
Peterson: Jennifer Rushton
Preston: Kyle Feller
Prole: Mary Lynch
Robins: Robert Dunham
Sherrill: Kayla Brimeyer
Solon: Michelle Schebler
Spencer: Emily Rossiter
Swisher: Bridget Slattery, Allison Vlietstra, Kate Walker
Tipton: Spring Briggs, Danielle Schlimmer
Urbandale: Marc Wampler
Vail: Kimberly Lally
Walcott: Katie Arp, Rebecca Brus
Wapello: Josey Putnam
Washington: Jessica Murphy
Waterloo: Casey Brennan
Waukee: Brianna Hunzeker, Megan Storjohann
West Des Moines: Rachael Bordelon, Hannah Heilskov, James Lyons
West Liberty: Zachary Brooke
West Point: Jacob Foecke, Megan Moeller
Wever: Katherine Rump
Wheatland: Rebecca Prior
Wilton: Rachael Hartman, Debra Lara

KANSAS
Wichita: Sarah Ohm

KENTUCKY
Lexington: Camille Mason

MICHIGAN
East Tawas: Annemarie Righetti
Grand Haven: Kaley Brouwer

MINNESOTA
Buffalo: Emily Stafford
Saint Paul: Alyssa Curtis
Springfield: Sarah Vogel
Winona: Maurita Flo, Collin Michener

MISSOURI
Farmington: Charles Uptegrove
Sunrise Beach: Daniel Stallman
Websters Grove: Heather Runyon

NEBRASKA
Grant: Sarah Wurst

OHIO
Cincinnati: Michael Grannen

PENNSYLVANIA
Lewisberry: Phoebe Graff

TENNESSEE
Knoxville: Alyssa Dresen

TEXAS
Fulshear: Kate Flood
Magnolia: Matthew Chavez

WASHINGTON
Everett: Emma Darmody, John Darmody
Vancouver: Katherine Hart

WISCONSIN
Hazel Green: Dana Jansen
Kenosha: Keith Randle, Kevin Randle
Kimberly: Michael Kokjohn
La Crosse: Rachel Sass, Kathryn Simones
Middleton: Molly Burkhalter
Sheboygan Falls: Emily Block
Verona: Kimberly Wild

FOREIGN COUNTRIES

Ibicarai, Brazil: Kaio Peixoto

Kaiserslautern, Germany: Katharina Schaal

Silute, Lithuania: Zivile Vaitiekute 
Vilnius, Lithuania: Jekaterina Jarema

Leon, Mexico: Santiago Gonzalez

MORE LIKE THIS:Institutional / Campus, Student Life

More Headlines

Rss News OffSee All News Off

More Happenings

Rss Events OffSee All Events Off