MY SAUA-Z IndexImage: Calendar

News and Events

Spring 2012 Dean's List

June 2012


The following full-time students, who achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale, have been named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for the Spring 2012 term. Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Records and Registration Office by email, or by calling 563/333-6207.

Please note that the Communication and Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in late June. Individual newspaper editors then determine if and when they will run this student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

ARIZONA
Phoenix
: Danielle LaMantia
Prescott Valley
: Kale Kauppi

CALIFORNIA
Frazier Park
: Katherine Monroe
Lafayette
: Patrick Urbanus

CONNECTICUT
Trumbull
: Katherine Rolleri

COLORADO
Boulder
: Cassie Weber
Castle Rock
: Kelly Everds
Ft. Collins
: Katherine Smeltzer

FLORIDA
Naples
: Brennan Cannivet

FRANCE
Chazelles: Marc Bechon

GERMANY
Munich: Korbinian Sinzinger

HAITI
Port-au-Prince: Ruth Morency

IOWA
Adel
: Kathryn Harrington
Algona
: Rachel Molsberry
Allerton
: Kiley Everman
Ames
: Kristin Upah
Anamosa
: Dakota Ahrendsen, Dalton Ahrendsen, Kenner Ahrendsen, Chelsey Bildstein, Kaleb Kilburg, Lauren Taylor
Ankeny
: Ashley Cron, Megan Farrell, Henri Giblot Ducray
Ayrshire
: Jennifer Noonan
Balltown
: Amy Dupont
Bancroft
: Elisabeth Kollasch
Barnum
: Katelyn Stein
Bellevue
: Carrie Heitz, Nicole Schmidt
Bennett
: Jeremiah Costello
Bettendorf
: Paige Allen, Jenny Begeske, Lauren Begeske, Marshall Bell, MaryJo Boddorf, Angela Buckley, Sandi Bunch, Kevin Campbell, Kyle Campbell, Michelle Cassady, Keaton Connell, Samantha Connell, Molly Conrad, Camille Cooper, Mary Daxon, Kimberly Ellis, Lauren Flahive, Samantha Glaser, Amanda Graham, Shad Graham, Sarah Heineman, Jarrett Holloway, John Hoty, Alexander Jager, Amanda Jones, Ashly King, Matthew Kraciun, Mandi Krieg, Anna Krysztofiak, Craig Labath, Elizabeth LeBon, Morgan Maher, Tina Matheson, Jason McManus, Penny McCulloch, Megan Miller, Ruth Morency, Claire Motto, Casey Nabb, Kelsey Neyrinck, Dawn Norris, Amy Ortego, Matthew Osborn, Cheyanne Ping, Kelli Pool, Kristen Quinn, Karen Romer, Michael Sampson, Brooke Schelly, Stephanie Seward, Ragya Sharma, Thomas Shipp, Brooke Thennes, Cathleen Vilmont, Marlene Zogg
Blue Grass
: Jesyka Bramstedt, Matthew Conger, Lynda Hadley-Slagle, Lisa Heisterkamp, Heather Sturtz
Brooklyn
: Jessica Kleitsch
Buffalo
: Shani-Marie Marland
Burlington
: Amanda Eversmeyer, Kirstin Kramer, Amanda Manning
Camanche
: Liz Hart, Molly Kuhl, Sarah Nelson, Clairissa Parker
Cascade
: Sarah Manternach, Nathan Roe
Cedar Falls
: Jillian Maiers, Benjamin Ulfers
Cedar Rapids
: Talor Ahmann, Bailey Burgart, Alyssa Dlouhy, Lisa Easton, Alexandra Lampe, Erin Lynch, Michael Malmberg, Adam Ross
Central City
: Sarah Gard
Charles City
: Ryan Buchanan\
Clinton
: Erika Bloomhuff, Taylor Garvey, Jason Geronzin, Sean Jankowski, Nicholas Jensen, Carol McLaughlin, Heather Parker, Leah Richter, Lauren Ryan, Kelcee Sams, Sheena Schultz, Kaitlyn Stanley
Coralville
: Daniel Vaughn
Council Bluffs
: Mitchell Godfrey, Alison Mooney, Alaina Pfenning
Danville
: Morgan Griffin
Davenport
: Matthew Abbott, Benjamin Alpen, Hannah Ambrose, April Anderson, Kristine Andresen, Lindsay Arguello, Misty Barham, Aaron Benson, Brittany Bersano, Kelsey Biittner, Stephanie Bral, Chantel Brandhagen, Christiana Brevik, Terry Brewer, Spring Briggs, Courtney Brown, James Burton, Jacob Canright, Britney Carlson, Cameron Cartee, Colin Cartee, Allison Carter, Rachelle Castro, Shu Chen, Eric Clapp, Lauren Clarke, Jennifer Conard, Lindsay Conger, Adam Costas, Jacob Costas, Kaitlyn Costas, Mallory Cross, Kate Daniel, Tennille Davis, Kyle DeFauw, Andrea Defoe, Jordan Delp, Theresa Diggs, Brianne Donahue, Sarah Dotson, Darren Dougherty, Peggy Dreyer, Sabrina Duley, Chelsea Ebert, Michelle Fennelly, Kelly Finley-Sidran, Allene Fisher, Adrianne Foley, Andrew Friederich, Deena Furnal-Spruce, Brandon Garnica, Tara George, Kayelyn Geurink, Joy Gimm, Elizabeth Goecke, Jeffrey Gomez, Anna Grabow, Lance Green, Lisa Griffin, Kyla Hadenfeldt, Jordan Hahn, Damien Hardy, Adam Harrington, Agustina Hernandez Zavala, Emily Hignight, Amelia Hirst, Aron Holle, Jeremy Hoppe, Jasmine Jackson, Adam Jacobsen, Jennifer Janes, Dana Jansen, Elizabeth Kadavy, Kathleen Kadavy, Bailey Keimig, Jena Keimig, Kelley Keimig, Kristi Keller, Brian Kendall, Abigail Kent, Kimberly Kent, Nicole Ketelaar, Kinina Kinser, Ashley Kuhn, Megan Lafrenz, Justin Lanman, Nicholas Lybbert, Tammy Mack, Meredith McAfoos, Kara McCarthy, Brandy McCroskey, Kathalene McCullum, Kathleen McGuire, Kyle McKearney, Miranda McKenna, Cassandra Miller, Alissa Morrison, Brianna Morrison, Mandy Moses, Mindy Moses, Clay Nelson, Hailey Nichol, Eric Norton, Victor Ochoa, Tori Owens, Payal Patel, Anna Petri, Jacqui Plumb, Kelli Raap, Kimberly Raap, Justin Ramsay, Aaron Randolph, Grace Ripslinger, Kiki Rogers, Zachary Rohlf, Jessica Rooks, Brandon Ruddell, Kelly Ryan, Pinki Saini, Jenna Sampson, Taryn Schneider, Eric Sheahan, Deogratias Shimil'imana, Brianna Simpson, Matthew Skahill, Daryl Smith, Jessica Smith, Jessica Speer, Lindsey Spranger, Amanda Spurgeon, Ami Thompson, Myrna Tomlinson, Amanda Tovrea, Daniel Van Winkle, Bridget VanGetson, Nora Varela-Binion, Alexa Vikel, Lora Wegener, Amanda Weiland, Benjamin Weinstein, Philip Weiss, Rebecca Wilder, Regina Wilkerson, Aretha Williams, Kimberly Wilson, Alexandra Wirzbach, Jonathan Yacapraro, Amber Yaddof
De Witt
: Deborah Edgeworth, Nicole Green, Heidi Henderson, Brittney Hughes, Jordan Larison, Jorge Preciado, Susan Reed, Ashley Robinson
Des Moines
: Lindsey Dawson, Delaney Graziano, Daniel Mahoney, David Roney
Dixon
: Jessica Bousselot, Donald Brady
Donahue
: Abigail Cahill, Alexa Coobs, Kyle Goettsch, Jay Whitmore
Dubuque
: Brandyn Ambrosy, Samantha Benischek, Samantha Bleile, Natalie Breithaupt, Nicole Breithaupt, Jacob Burbach, Peter Burgmeier, Alexandra Danner, Laura Davis, Brittani Felderman, Nathan Funke, Paige Haugen, Erik Johnson, Brent Kastelic, Nolan Knabel, Dan Lange, Mary Lohberg, Michelle Lohberg, Samantha McDonnell, Annah Miller, Brittany Muntz, Kevin Noel, Kelsey Nolan, Tyler Norby, Sara Oberhoffer, Rachel Parkin, Andrew Roos, Matthew Sabers, Melissa Sawvell, Stephanie Stecher, Stephanie Stecher, Matthew Strub, Megan Theisen, Andrea Timmerman, Scott Timmerman, Mitchell Widmeier, Lydia Wylie\
Durango
: Justin Behnke
Durant
: Lindsay Caes, Calli Kahl, Katelyn Lilienthal, Travis Prohaska, Mitchell Schueller, Benjamin Skriloff, Jeffrey Workman
Dyersville
: Rachel Pasker
Eldridge
:   Chelsey Blake, Lindsey Boock, Shelby Boock, Rochelle Collins, Jacquelyn Daters, Ashley Dexter, Taylor Everding, Gregory Glines, Sarah Glunz, Jennifer Greenwood, Kylie Hillmann, Laikyn Holst, Melissa Jackson, Tyler Johnson, Carly Lewis, Kirstin Marriott, Breianna O'Day, Rebecca Rosenbrock, Carrie Tracy, Adam Tucker, Andrea Wilson
Fairfax
: Karissa Kalous, Erin Reisner
Fairfield
: Emily Mueller, Rachel Robinson
Farley
: Whitney Derga, Heather Jesenovec
Fruitland
: Celen Duran, Ashlee Estabrook
Ft Dodge
: Amy Edge, Corey Kelch
Fort Madison
: Michaela Sheerin
Goose Lake
: Erica Casey
Greenfield
: Kristin Kincaide
Guttenberg
: Kaila Hoffman
Hopkinton
: Stephanie Kurt
Indianola
: Katlyn Bailey, Shawn Dorman, Matthew Harder, Ainsley Wadle
Iowa City
: Haley Coffin, Shannon Donahue, Danielle Puls, Jedd Reichelt, Timothy Ritter, Katelyn Seaba
Jewell
: April Peterson
Kalona
: Meridyth Bates, Samantha Troyer
La Motte
: Ryan Giesemann, Hope Schmerbach
Lakeside
: Tyler Reinert
Lansing
: Toni Monat
LeClaire
: Matthew Auliff, Wesley Erickson, Colleen Grafton, Meagan Grafton, Stephen Kerecman, Joseph Morrissey
Long Grove
: Marc Gaskin, Kimberly Logan
Lost Nation
: Linda Keitel
Maquoketa
: Ashley Schnoor Johnson
Marble Rock
: Danielle Bodensteiner\
Marble Rock
: Luke Staudt\
Marengo
: Alex Kurka
Marion
: Charles Brown, Haley Hogan, Erin Peiffer, Brittany Weisinger, Jacob Wilson, Robert Wyant
Marshalltown
: Sharice Clough, Zoe Harris
Mason City
: Jacob Hines, Mitchell Hines
Monona
: Clara Cahoon, Megan Wagner
Monroe
: Meghan Skow
Monticello
: Valerie Berner
Moravia
: Kriston Seals
Mount Pleasant
: Leah Datwyler
Muscatine
: Katherine Chambliss, Paul Drawbaugh, Brandon Guy, Angela Karkosh, Jonathan Ryan, Halie Paul, Fernanda Sanches, Zoey Schmalz, Ashton Steinke, Samantha Thorpe, Hannah Wilke
New Hartford
: Kayla Kyhl
New Liberty
: Kourtney Lilienthal, Alicia Moeller, Marissa Timmerman
Newton
: Emily Hoebelheinrich, Leah Norcross, Emilee Steinbach
Norwalk
: Taylor Kaul
Norway
: Matthew Lint
North Liberty
: Chad Wilson
Olin
: Mikayla Laetare
Osage
: Eve Anderson
Ottumwa
: Katelynn Wellman
Palo
: Christine Kherbaoui
Parkersburg
: Jonathon Mulder
Pella
: Katlyn Bokhoven
Peterson
: Jennifer Rushton
Pleasant Valley
: Jonathan Weeks
Princeton
: Samantha Beitzel, Michael Harry, Adrian Trent
Prole
: Mary Lynch
Sac City
: Shelby Gruntorad
Sioux Rapids
: Grace Rehnstrom
Solon
: Samantha Hoehle
Stockton
: Lakin Sheeder
Swisher
: Bridget Slattery, Allison Vlietstra
Urbandale
: Anisha Cheruvillil, Andrea Johnson, Marc Wampler
Victor
: Candace Pierce
W Branch
: Shanelle Peden
W Des Moines
: David Farley, Kaitlyn Kennedy
W Liberty
: Morgan Weaver
W Point
: Sara Fedler, Jacob Foecke
Walcott
: Kelly Eastman, Paige Grunder, Garet Huston, Daniel Mays, Ali Storjohann, Andrew Strunk
Walford
: Tasha Olson
Waterloo
: Patrick Schmadeke
Waukee
: Brianna Hunzeker
Waukon
: Paige Watkins
West Point
: Ashley Harvey, Megan Moeller
Wever
: Katherine Rump
Wheatland
: Michelle Houzenga
Wilton
: Paige Wheeler
Windsor Heights
: Alison Baskerville

ILLINOIS
Aledo
: Eryka Berglund, Luke Boucher, Brooke Brokaw, Britteny Kenney, Amy Roberge, Britney Toops
Algonquin
: Paige Gulbrandsen, Rebecca Payne
Alsip
: Kevin Donahue, Heather Sundin
Amboy
: Abbey Ewald
Annawan
: Danielle Rosebeck
Antioch
: Nicole Boland
Arlington Heights
: Emily Brennan, Katherine Majkowski
Aurora
: Daniel Conlin,  Kyle Dillenburg,  William Fuentes,  James Pigney,  Brooke Rosheisen,  Kelly Stead
Barrington
: Michaela Rooney
Bartlett
: Brittany Merchut, Jacqueline Nowosielski
Bartonville
: Jordan Light, Makenzie Newton
Batavia
: Breanna Choffin, John Duguay, Connie Knowles, Mark Malkowski, Nathan McNamara, Stephanie Pogwizd, Elizabeth Zidek
Bedford Park
: Anthony Spazio
Belvidere
: Christian Fisk, Katherine Fowler, Tabatha McAllister, Teresa Popp, Nicholas Schultz
Big Rock
: Tyler Tosch
Bloomingdale
: Adam Keith, Ryan Keith, Aileen Read
Bloomington
: Matthew Castleman, Molly Gabaldo, James Hinderks, Amanda McClure, Robert Prior, Thomas Prior, Laura Stocks, Marie Trumbull
Bolingbrook
: Deanna Ptak
Bourbonnais
: Austin Chinn, Elizabeth Wilson
Brimfield
: Jordan Forney, Mary Harmon, Rachel Medland, Sarah Medland\
Brookfield
: Shannon Carbon, Neil Martin
Burr Ridge
: McKenna Lynch
Bushnell
: Shelby McAvoy, Kaitlyn Vancil
Byron
: Michael Ashworth, Antonina Costa, Chelsea Rakuc, Jacob Schertz, Lanni Smith, Anthony Wittemeyer
Caledonia
: Evan Olson
Cambridge
: Amanda Kruger, Kiersten McKie, Kyle Morey, Jennifer Saulnier, Carli Schieferdecker, Laurel Whitford
Carol Stream
: Drew Enger
Carpentersville
: Adriana Isaia
Carthage
: Carter Wear
Cary
: Abigail Helstrom
Chadwich
: Lacey Janssen
Channahon
: Samuel Biesack, Patricia Kiedrow, Andrew Pieczynski
Chatham
: Kelsey Hartwig
Chicago
: Malissa Arroyo, Catherine Berger, Ashley Brenski, Caitlin Carney, Brian Carroll, Brett Dahm, Stephanie Deforest, Deanna Dippolito, Brie Ann Drozd, Raymond Duncker, Jennifer Gavin, Cassandra Kowalski, Colleen Krahn, Diandra Lamantia, Jaime Monreal, Alyssa Oswald, Kerry Peters, Rose Petrucelli, Emily Rohan, Brian Solava, Alyssa Stark, Raymond Sullivan, Bryan Thompson, James Ulczak, Daniel Waddell, Robert Waddell
Chicago Heights
: Molly Rockrohr
Chicago Ridge
: Steve Wesselhoff
Chillicothe
: Dale Klausegger, Joseph Norris
Coal City
: Robert McLuckie
Coal Valley
: Tigist Ayalneh, Suzanne Christenson, Sara Clifton, Megan Miller, Paul Nagovan, Angela Schmedt
Colona
: Robert Brenny, Amanda Williams
Cordova
: Monica DeBlieck
Crestwood:
Megan Simpson
Crystal Lake
: Courtney Cosley, Ellen Fairfield, Taylor Granell, Sara Lampo, Shannon Walsh
Dallas City
: Dylan Pieper
Darien
: Matthew Peters
De Kalb
: Brock Krpan
Dixon
: Erica Anderson, Kara Devine, Kristen Lawrence, Adrianna Love
Downers Grove
: Jennifer Baran, Sara Kurey, Carl Meister, Colin Meister, Nicolas Simoncelli
Dunlap
: Kathleen Carlson, Michelle Martin, Alissa Recker
Dwight
: Corinne Cahill, Sarah Stewart
East Dubuque
: Jacob Burgmeier, Kayla Horstman, Andrea Lange, Jessica Middendorf, Jessica Sherman, Jaclyn Trannel
East Moline
: Hope Douglas, Stephanie Garner, Christine Mahieu, Grant Miller, Jakob Millizer, Celeste Raya, Samuel Rowe, Christina Sheley, Carol Thompson
East Peoria
: Lacey Fischer
Edwards
: Kelsay Kemmann, Kaitlin Schuler
Elizabeth
: Michael Ambrosia, Tori Ertmer
Elk Grove Village
: Patricia Kutrumanes, Angela Podulka
Elmhurst
: Matthew Brahm, Michael Kubiesa, Joseph O'Brien, Elizabeth Pollastrini, Laura Whitting
Elmwood
: Cady Windish
Elwood
: Staci Kapinus
Erie
: Blake Brooks
Evergreen Park
: Alyssa Langevin, Erin O'Donnell, Samuel Peterlin, Meghan Phelan, Margrette Suchoski
Farmington
: Zachary Clark
Fisher
: Sarah Frerichs
Flossmoor
: Margaret Manning
Forreston
: Jaclyn Runkle
Fowler
: Jamie Veith, Jessica Veith
Frankfort
: Megan Davisson, Samantha Rochkus, Matthew Rosenberger
Freeport
: Michelle Gogel, Amy Kroeger, Kelsey Lehman, Cara Scibona
Galesburg
: Jorden Scott, Kathryn Sexton, Floyd Shumaker, Haley Sperlin, Benjamin Whittle
Geneseo
: Brittany Anderson, Shawn Gerhardt, Jacob Hamerlinck, Kyle Heaton, Jason Kneen, Lesley Lohman, Melissa McConnell, Kelsey Olson, Rebecca Swanson, Hannah West
Geneva
: Sarah Butz, Hannah Rowley
Germantown Hills
: Sarah Gehrig
Gibson City
: Alison Cowell
Glen Ellyn
: Natalie Zanoni
Glendale Heights
: Helen Magers
Glenwood
: Jennifer Arnold
Goodfield
: Rose Hoerr
Hainesville
: Laura Stark, Sarah Stark
Hampshire
: Kevin Cartwright
Hampton
: Elise Beck, Shane Erickson
Hanna City
: Lawrence Hammer
Hanover
: Kristen Kennedy
Henry
: Thomas Sendelbach
Hinsdale
: Heidi Richter
Hoffman Estates
: Tara Goehrke
Homer Glen
: Kacie Cassidy, Vanessa Vaclav
Johnsburg
: Susan Conroy
Joliet
: Elizabeth Glasgow, Emily Robbins, Daniel Sharp, Jennifer Supergan, Mary Whitmer
Joy
: Meghan Dillie
Kewanee
: Jessica Grier, Crystal Maskiewicz, Rylee VanMelkebeke
Kildeer
: Paul Ritt
Kirkwood
: Patrick Hollis
La Salle
: Jacob Martin
Lake in the Hills
: Dylan Rehner, Morgan Schmitz
Lake Villa
: Reilly Gliva
Lake Zurich
: Mary Scheck
Lansing
: Rachel Luehrs
Leaf River
: Andrew Ballard
Lemont
: Lindsey Meyer
Lena
: Katherine Jensen
Libertyville
: Keri Gleason, Sarah Serkowski
Lincolnshire
: Eric States
Lisle
: Benjamin Pointer
Little York
: Christina Sharer
Lockport
: Kyle Anderson
Lombard
: Kevin Dube, Sarah Maggiore
London Mills
: Kialee Bowles
Long Grove
: Kalya Carstens
Loves Park
: Alexandra Rodriguez, Steven Thomas
Lynn Center
: Melissa Fielding, Robert McDonnell
Magnolia
: Christine Mattern
Manhattan
: Jeana Filip
Marengo
: Amanda Streu
Marseilles
: Brandon Aubry, Jessica Frye, Tyler Hovious, Elisabeth Ragan, Andrew Supergan
Mc Connell
: Alyssa Matz
Mendota
: Jessica Barr, Ashlee Hoff
Metamora
: Chris Shoopman, Curtis Wainman
Midlothian
: Shannon Masterson
Milan
: Linda Leinbach, Emilie Minteer, Jaclyn Scavuzzo, Courtney Swisher, Emma Williams
Millstadt
: Allison Bevenue
Mokena
: James Bicek, Emily Boyich, Joseph Piersanti
Moline
: Mark Benfield, Justin Blondell, Amanda Blumhoff, Andrew Briones, Cole DeBlaey, Katie Douglas, Christine Eden, Travis England, Edith Garcia, Jessica Jacks, Rolanda Jacobs, Brittany Jorgensen, Kelsey Kropf, Abbi Lievens, Tyler Olson, Alexandra Peterson, Nicole Prior, Faith Rasmussen, Alexis Roberts, Katherine Schwaegler, Zach Senger, Joy Sheley, Austin Slater, Kyle Wehr, Gretta Wells, Samantha Wolfe
Monmouth
: Lyndie Champion, Megan Fickenscher, Benjamin Gillen, Rebecca Gillen, Julia Greenlief, Emilee Renwick
Montgomery
: Tyler Boyle, Lucinda Prisco
Monticello
: Jenna Harshbarger
Morrison
: Brianne Janssen, Erin Stansifer
Morton
: Meghan Schoen
Mundelein
: Ashley Asher
Naperville
: Dan Dierking, Andrew Kapraun, Mary Madormo, Victoria Novak, Griffin Paulson, Lauren Raynor, Todd Riefenberg
New Boston
: Derek Dixon, Averi Wilson
New Lenox
: Rachel Mulka, Christine Rakow, Nicole Walshon, Colette Welch
Normal
: David Cooper, Jessica Everingham, Lindsay Stopa
Norridge
: Matthew Schaefer
North Aurora
: Eric Lutz, Mark Waitkus, Kayla Wills
Oak Brook
: Lawrence Coffey
Oak Forest
: Samantha Luciano, Jillian Morrison, Matthew Runge, Jessica Ward, Thomas Williams
Oak Lawn
: Shaylyn Calandriello, Timothy McNicholas, Emily Robinson, Catherine Wildner, Dolores Wildner
Oak Park
: Janelly Diaz
Odell
: Margaret Verdun
Oglesby
: Samantha Debosik
Orangeville
: Laura Hanson, Holly Wolfe
Oregon
: Andrew Canfield
Orion
: Audra Jahn, Sarah Thor
Orland Hills
: Kristi Stanfa
Orland Park
: Andrew Czorniak, Kyle Lusk, Dana Maier, Anne Paskus, Ryan Piper, Nick Zarack
Oswego
: Meghan Dean, Rachel Senkpeil, Michael Wulff
Ottawa
: Brent Anderson, Staci Caputo, Alyssa Carlson, Megan Fiesel, Katelyn McDonald, Shelby Wallace
Palatine
: Margaret Callahan, Joseph Radomsky
Palos Heights
: Bernadette Muloski, Michael Sexton
Palos Park
: Matt Cassidy, Margaret McGonigle
Park Ridge
: Alyssa O'Neil, Katelyn O'Neil, Kemper Rusteberg
Pekin
: Lauren Cash, Jami Halverson, Morgan Lynn, Brett McGinnis, Ashley Nelson, Kelsey Ann Theis
Peoria
: Jacob Alexander, Christopher Donnelly, Elizabeth Doyle, Victor Dumitru, Marissa Dunkerley, Lindsey Garrison, Callie Heltzel, Kara Hennessy, Gillian Hobin, Jaimie Joosten, Jonathan Smith, Maureen Wetzel
Peru
: Thuy-Trang Dinh, Abigail Parsons
Plainfield
: Kelly Flynn, Andrew Humphrey, Ashley Kozan, Elizabeth Monterosso, Kelly Picha, Nathan Randall
Plano
: Mark Brauweiler
Polo
: Josh Faivre, Jessica Miller
Pontiac
: Courtney Bier, Ryan Crowley
Port Byron
: Samantha Pollock
Preemption
: Austin Robbins
Princeton
: Lindsay Clark, Stefanie Obenhaus, Veronica Swanson
Prophetstown
: Ethan Foltz, Emily Mosher
Quincy
: Tanner Arntzen, Audrey Becker, Paula Holm, Meagan Hruska, Alyssa Klene, Makenzie Meyer
Rapids City
: Alexandria Black
Rio
: Kimberly Litchfield
Roanoke
: Alyssa Eckstein
Rochelle
: Jenna McCaffrey
Rock Falls
: Jordan Chappell, Cody Koeppen, Chelsey McKee, Abigail Tichler, Chelsey Wrage
Rock Island
: Coethe Adams, Diing Ajak, Courtney Carden, Stacey Crosby, Katherine Derrick, Kellie Dinwiddie, John Dockery-Jackson, Billie Gillespie, Ethan Gordon, Alexandra Hemmen, Michelle Hodge, Ellen James, Erik Lum, Carrington McKinley, John Michaletti, Emily Molitor, Mark Mwanza, Sean Nelson, Victoria Ohrstrom, Samuel Payne, Alexa Ritterhoff, Ryan Sheley, Terry Stambaugh, Kaitlin Thompson
Rockford
: Caitlin Anderson, Katherine Beckett, Nicholas Hauge, Jenna Schneider
Rolling Meadows
: Caitlyn Brown, Christine Conrad
Roscoe
: Kelly Burns, Kelsey Carroll
Roselle
: Alyssa Borowczyk, Sean Golden, Shane Hallquist
Roseville
: Katherine Jones
Rushville
: Tyler Breedlove, Chelsee Lisk
Saint Charles
: Sarah Cannon, Jennifer Casement, Stacey Horvath, Courtney Kuzniar, Kathryn Lally, Courtney Pold, Michael Pusateri, Kala Sigona, Tara Sigona, Kara Taylor
Sandwich
: Mary Ellerby
Seatonville
: Kayleen Haslam
Seneca
: Joe Wichert
Sherrard
: Kaitlyn Adamson, Zachary Miller
Shorewood
: Tyler Gannon
Silvis
: Eva-Maria Conway, Jennifer Sandoval
Spring Valley
: Joseph Montez, Jonathon Stuckert
Springfield
: Trae Covington, Elisabeth Narup
Sterling
: Kelly Granzow, John Hanlon, Sheila Henard, John Lemay, Breanna Neubauer, Lauren Papoccia
Stillman Valley
: Devan Messer
Streator
: Connor Armstrong, Erin Gould
Sugar Grove
: Rebecca Hauge, Holly Thomas, Ashley Urra
Taylor Ridge
: Mariel Buckrop
Tinley Park
: Alexandra Brozek, Julianne Dennis, Dan Merrick, Kristen Syring
Viola
: Courtnie Rigg
Walnut
: Gabriela Fisch
Washington
: Shanley McGlaughlin
West Dundee
: Katherine Deilhs
Westmont
: Rachel Bacon, Daniel Dowjotas
Wheaton
: Joseph Mordell
Wheeling
: Lindsey Smith
Wilmette
: Sarah Goldberg
Winfield
: Lauren Ambrose, Patrick Milder
Winnebago
: Margaret Skaggs
Wonder Lake
: Megan Van Hoorn
Worth
: Emily Ramel, Brett Revoir
Wyoming
: Emily Rorem, Jacob Rorem

INDIANA
Crown Point
: Lauren Bryner
Greenfield
: Corbin Bundy
Valparaiso
: Jessica Pera

KENTUCKY
Lexington
: Camille Mason
Paris
: Kayla Flannery

MINNESOTA
Bloomington
: Kathleen Dankbar
Springfield
: Sarah Vogel
Woodbury
: Alyssa Curtis

MISSOURI
Florissant
: Benjamin Bathon
Independence:
Nicholas Vlasin
Moscow Mills
: Katherine Zorn
Saint Peters
: Michael Neuner
Warrenton
: Erin Heggemann
Webster Groves
: Heather Runyon

NEBRASKA
Columbus
: Kristina Pauley

NEPAL
Tanahun Chudi: Ragya Sharma

NEVADA
Las Vegas
: Michael Lattyak

NEW YORK
Bronx
: Joseph Appah

OHIO
Cincinnati
: Michael Grannen
Maineville
: Alexandra Shipley
Toledo
: Lindsay Borton

PENNSYLVANIA
Lewisberry
: Phoebe Graff

SAUDI ARABIA
Riyadh: Hassan Alhethail

TANZANIA
Rulenge-Ngara: Deogratias Shimil'imana

TENNESSEE
Knoxville
: Alyssa Dresen

TEXAS
Lucas
: Natalie Gates
Magnolia
: Matthew Chavez
San Antonio
: Luke Greene

WASHINGTON
Everett
: John Darmody
Marysville
: Erin Dierickx

WISCONSIN
Appleton
: Justin Gestout
Cuba City
: Kelly Tranel
Elkhorn
: Griffin McLaughlin
Kenosha
: Kevin Randle
La Crosse
: Rachel Sass, Kathryn Simones
Madison
: Erin McDonald, Ross Nordenberg
Medford
: Kristina Tessendorf
Onalaska
: Abigail Fridere
Portage
: MacKenzie Kapel
Racine
: Treviana Martin,
S. Wayne
: Molly Bechtolt
Sheboygan Falls
: Emily Block

ZAMBIA
Chipata: Mark Mwanza

MORE LIKE THIS:For Parents, Institutional-Campus, Records and Registration

More Headlines

Rss News OffSee All News Off

More Happenings

Rss Events OffSee All Events Off