Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Office of the Registrar. Contact Bill McAleer, McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu, 563/333-6201.

The Communications and Marketing Office will send out hometown news releases after commencement. Once the individual newspapers get the graduation news release, the paper's editor determines if and when they will run this student achievement news. Some papers will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

If you have not seen this news printed by mid-June you may want to first contact your local newspaper to inquire if they received the release and have plans to publish the news by a certain date.

BACHELOR’S DEGREE CANDIDATES
(These are undergraduate candidates for graduation. The graduate candidates follow this section.)

ARIZONA
Peoria
: Monica Fisher-Exercise Science

COLORADO
Greeley: Sarah Coomber-summa cum laude-Early Childhood Education

ILLINOIS
Alexis: Lance Sperry-Human Performance and Fitness
Alton: Samantha Darr-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Andalusia: Catherine Glidewell-cum laude-Business Economics
Andover: Karli Pettifer-Women and Gender Studies
Annawan: Kelly Curran-cum laude-Management-Marketing
Atkinson: Kellie Reiling-magna cum laude-Business Administration
Aurora: Antonina Biondo-Early Childhood Education, Joseph Cordogan-History, Liam Griffin-Psychology-Sociology, Alexis Thomas-Psychology
Bartlett: Francesco Colella-Nursing, Anthony Peters-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Batavia: Alexander Bala-cum laude-Marketing, Alexandra Turnquist-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Bellwood: Roderick Sanders-Vick Jr-Criminal Justice-Sociology
Bloomingdale: Brittany Beyer-Nursing
Blue Island: Kaelyn McGury-magna cum laude-Nursing
Carman: Catherine Steck-cum laude-Exercise Science
Carol Stream: Alejandro Reynaga-Sport Management, Lauren Schroeder-summa cum laude-Forensic Psychology, Thomas Shultz-cum laude-Computer Science, Tyler Zeek-cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Cary: Hannah Ellis-cum laude-Elementary Education, Colin Leverenz-Finance-Marketing
Chatham: Madison Volpert-cum laude-Psychology
Chicago: Matthew Baldwin-Management-Marketing, Andrew Barreto-Management-Marketing, Kayla Benoit-Nursing, Servando Duran-Human Performance and Fitness, Tyler Kesner-Business Sales, Kara Mcgrath-Sport Management, Kelly Mitchell-Strategic Communication, Taylor Oswald-Nursing, Melanie Perez-Management-Marketing, Emily Rappold-cum laude-Psychology, William Rolland III-English, Megan Stone-Management-Marketing, Melissa Svec-Psychology, Julianne Trellicoso-cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Latierra Wells-Management, Kasey Zielinski-Strategic Communication-Multimedia Journalism
Chicago Heights: Heather Tilton-Exercise Science
Coal Valley: Adam Blaser-Sport Management, Tami Clifton-magna cum laude-Early Childhood Education
Collinsville: Nicole Steiner-cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Colona: Katelyn Despain-Business Sales-Marketing
Congerville: Morgan Schrock-magna cum laude-Art History-Marketing
Cordova: Abbigail McWilliams-summa cum laude-English, Sarah Stover-cum laude-Biology-Psychology
Crystal Lake: Nathan Ahsmann-summa cum laude-Criminal Justice
Dixon: Seth Brauman-cum laude-Exercise Science, Zachary Lawson-cum laude-Theatre, Skylar Mitchell-Criminal Justice, Kirsten Pitman-Exercise Science-Psychology
Dunlap: Karla Martinez-summa cum laude-Marketing
East Dubuque: Tyler Hilby-Marketing, Skylar Middendorf-magna cum laude-Psychology, Erin Quinn-Nursing
East Moline: Allissa Carr-Forensic Psychology, Theresa Funaro-summa cum laude-Business Administration, Marques Harrison-Human Performance and Fitness, Omar Raya-Marketing, Taylor Young-Management
East Peoria: Kaitlynn Mews-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Edwards: Hope Hammitt-Criminal Justice-Forensic Psychology
Elgin: Cassandra Delgado-Psychology-Women and Gender Studies, Makenna Jensen-Nursing, Jennifer Lopez-Biology
Erie: Megan Renkes-Nursing
Evergreen Park: Jill Carlson-Nursing, Erin Healy-Psychology, Brian Leibforth-Marketing-Theatre, Elizabeth Morales-Early Childhood Education, Andrew Ottenfeld-Management-Marketing, Rachel Peterson-Psychology-Sociology, Sean Prendergast-Psychology-Sociology
Fairview: Ethan Harrison-magna cum laude-Industrial Engineering
Flossmoor: Tyler Griffith-Human Performance and Fitness
Forreston: Hanna Metzger-magna cum laude-Psychology
Frankfort: Mallory Stegmueller-cum laude-Elementary Education
Franklin Park: Justin Johnson-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Fulton: Mara Bilyeu-Biology, Jacob Houzenga-English
Galesburg: Blake Syron-Business Sales-Marketing
Geneseo: Jessica Boone-Graphic Design-Painting, Kelsey Cathelyn-Sport Management, Alana Robinson-Nursing, Bailey Weber-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Glenview: Megan Clarke-Theatre
Goodfield: Katie Cooper-Strategic Communication
Granville: Shelby Yepsen-magna cum laude-Accounting
Green Valley: Sarah Jacob-cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Hamilton: Andrew Olson-History
Hanna City: Marissa Boyer-magna cum laude-Nursing, Nathan Wallace-summa cum laude-Accounting
Havana: Morgan Ley-cum laude-Biology
Hillsdale: Ronald Stahl-magna cum laude-Applied Management Studies
Hillside: Lee Hardrick-Criminal Justice
Hollowayville: Kaylee Golden-magna cum laude-Strategic Communication
Huntley: Blake Jacobs-Exercise Science
Johnsburg: Zachary Matejka-magna cum laude-Mechanical Engineering
Joliet: Kayla Donnell-cum laude-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Kewanee: Eric Bryan-summa cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Chloe Czolgosz-Psychology, Rasheed DeBord-Sport Management, Jessica Lewis-cum laude-Behavioral Neuropsychology-Biology, Caleb Reiter-magna cum laude-Computer Science-Mathematics, Blake Vincent-Criminal Justice-Sociology
Knoxville: Kathleen Hall-summa cum laude-Accounting-Finance
Ladd: Rachel Bezely-magna cum laude-Nursing
Lake Bluff: Shannon McDonnell-Psychology
Lanark: Devin Hartman-cum laude-Exercise Science
Libertyville: Eric Zacher-magna cum laude-Computer Network Administration-Computer and Network Security
Lockport: Brian McNamee-Human Performance and Fitness
Long Grove: Twyla Pereira-Management-Marketing
Loves Park: Kelci Eaton-Theatre, Bianca White-cum laude-Nursing
Macomb: Karyn Paisley-Art History-Painting-Psychology
Manteno: Steve Bielecki-Integrative Studies
Mapleton: Connor Flier-Psychology-Women and Gender Studies
Mendota: Blake Pohl-Management-Finance
Metamora: Ashlyn Rulis-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Milan: Todd Smith-Business Administration, Jessica Westmorland-summa cum laude-Elementary Education
Minooka: Amber Lukas-cum laude-Nursing
Mokena: Austin Royer-Finance
Moline: Chante Buckner-cum laude-Strategic Communication, Lexi Dawson-magna cum laude-Elected Studies, Amanda Dayton-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Hillary Erb-cum laude-Music Teacher Education, Kristine Fleming-Biology, Sean Hanley-Physical Education Teacher Education, Dawn Jensen-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Jordan Kasbohm-Sport Management, Caleb Larson-Marketing, Jonah Maynard-Management-Marketing, Brittnie Phillips-summa cum laude-Women and Gender Studies, Derrick Requet-Sport Management, Joseph Rhodes-summa cum laude-Criminal Justice-Sociology, Mary Tadda-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Marisa Verdugo-magna cum laude-Psychology-Management, Jennifer Vyncke-Nursing, Katherine Williams-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Morris: Marcella Boers-Forensic Psychology
Morrison: Erin Beswick-Management-Marketing, Brandi Hosford-summa cum laude-Exercise Science, Trever Troutman-cum laude-Biology
Morton: Madeline Kraft-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Morton Grove: Igli Tushe-Computer Science
Mt. Carroll: Diamond Merboth-Biology
Naperville: Joshua Harrington-Exercise Science, Emily Kornack-Criminal Justice
New Berlin: Megan Craven-cum laude-Exercise Science
New Lenox: Evan Carston-Marketing, Cailyn Harrington-cum laude-Nursing, Quetzal Morin-Multimedia Journalism-Strategic Communication, Scott Pries-Exercise Science, Jamie Sexauer-Finance
Normal: Reid Henry-Exercise Science
North Aurora: Mary Roche-magna cum laude-English-Strategic Communication
North Riverside: Brianna Garcia-Nursing
Oak Forest: Molly Owens-Management-Marketing-Spanish
Oak Lawn: Kyle Garrett-cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Anthony Maciag-Integrative Studies. John Rehfeld-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Oregon: Joshua Drew-Marketing, Benjamin Gardner-Finance
Orion: Angela Minas-cum laude-Elementary Education, Rachel Newman-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Orland Hills: Jacob O'Connor-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Orland Park: Ryan Knightly-Mechanical Engineering
Oswego: Olivia Bennett-magna cum laude-Psychology, Abigail Hammer-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Palos Heights: Justin Hardt-Integrative Studies, Max Kerfin-Management-Marketing
Pekin: Eilish Morrissey-Nursing
Peoria: JoCele Cassidy-Nursing, Andrew Leathers-summa cum laude-Psychology, Nathan McMillin-cum laude-Accounting, Kellie O'Brien-magna cum laude-Psychology, Matthew Svoboda-magna cum laude-History, Akiya Thompson-Political Science
Peru: Gabrielle Mendoza-Exercise Science, Caitlin Nelson-Elementary Education
Pittsfield: Elijah Petty-Criminal Justice
Plainfield: Lauren Schultz-Nursing
Plano: April Valenzuela-Psychology-Art History
Pontiac: Coleman Lambert-Criminal Justice, Grace Spires-Management-Marketing
Quincy: Anna Badamo-magna cum laude-English-Psychology, Joseph McCaughey-cum laude-Exercise Science, Tucker Reid-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Roanoke: Andrea Bonetto-cum laude-Mechanical Engineering-Industrial Engineering
Rock Falls: Andrew Tichler-Marketing-Business Sales
Rock Island: Jordan Bowden-Criminal Justice-Sociology, Chandler Work-Mechanical Engineering
Rockford: Blake Balentyne-Management-Marketing, Logan Chapman-Neal-Psychology-Sociology, Chase Ferger-Physical Education (non-teaching), Nicolas Flores-Finance-Marketing, Jack Kelly-Business Sales-Marketing, Brianna Pigatti-Nursing, Thomas Rotello-Criminal Justice
Roselle: Adrian Proano-Sport Management
Seneca: Matthew Sapyta-Chemistry-Criminal Justice
Sherrard: John Baumunk-Marketing, Lucas Boraas-Mechanical Engineering
Shorewood: Madison Jordan-Nursing
Silvis: Peggy Knaack-Sociology
Sleepy Hollow: Colin Stiefer-summa cum laude-Industrial Engineering
South Elgin: Bobbi Buhlman-Criminal Justice
Spring Valley: Jayde Brejc-Psychology, Rebecca Herrmann-summa cum laude-Strategic Communication
Springfield: Drake Berberet-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Kodie Olshefsky-cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Christopher Overton-Management, Kenneth Rowe-Accounting, Grant Wallace-Marketing
St. Charles: Matthew Filipski-magna cum laude-Management-Marketing, John Sykora-Criminal Justice
Sterling: Jescelynne Gibbons-cum laude-Elementary Education, Samantha Lewis-Nursing, John Payan-Sport Management
Streator: Austin Benckendorf-Industrial Engineering, Zac Benckendorf-cum laude-Industrial Engineering
Stronghurst: Savannah Pulse-Psychology
Sycamore: Emily Friesen-Graphic Design-Strategic Communication, Michael Stinnett-cum laude-Business Sales-Marketing
Taylor Ridge: Rhonda Harksen-magna cum laude-Applied Management Studies, Colton Jessen-Criminal Justice
Tinley Park: Kalie Crumpley-magna cum laude-Psychology, Lauren Hurt-summa cum laude-Exercise Science-Psychology, Jacob Platt-magna cum laude-Biology, Timothy Yara-Computer Network Administration-Computer and Network Security
Tolono: Conner Grace-Management
Troy: Richard Boatman-Sport Management
Villa Park: Rhiannon Koterba-Nursing, Christopher Poole-Sport Management
Viola: Taelor Cooper-Forensic Psychology
Washington: Katherine Burd-magna cum laude-Strategic Communication
Westchester: Francesca Citro-cum laude-Elementary Education, Matthew Vance-Marketing
Wheaton: Matthew Marconi-Marketing
Willowbrook: Natalie Bochenek-Human Performance and Fitness
Wood Dale: Gregory Wagner-Exercise Science
Woodhull: Addison Barman-Nursing
Yorkville: Madison Schramer-cum laude-Nursing

INDIANA

Gary: Dwight Mathews-summa cum laude-Criminal Justice-Sociology

IOWA
Adel: Carissa Origer-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Aplington: Kymberli Lind-Exercise Science-Psychology
Avoca: Lea Spitznagle-magna cum laude-Early Childhood Education
Bellevue: Bailee Law-magna cum laude-Criminal Justice, Grace Sieverding-magna cum laude-Biology
Bettendorf: Jenny Begeske-Nursing, Sydney Bender-cum laude-Nursing, Wesley Burnett-Business Administration, Tanner Ennis-Human Performance and Fitness, RyAnne Gill-Biology, Ryan Gist-Exercise Science, Ryan Gore-magna cum laude-Computer and Network Security, Robert Kasch-Mechanical Engineering, Matthew LaMere-Applied Management Studies, James Larson-cum laude-Computer Science, Benjamin Leonard-Psychology, Marlene Sack-Art Teacher Education, Jonah Silverberg-summa cum laude-Political Science, Danielle Smith-cum laude-Forensic Psychology, Brittney Stroud-Speidel-Management, Jessica Valant-Behavioral Neuropsychology, Emma Wolf-Sociology, Cory Woods-cum laude-Finance, Ashley Yattoni-Psychology
Blue Grass: Courtney Lorenz-Biology, Alex Reed-Music-Biology, Rachel Sigwarth-summa cum laude-Industrial Engineering
Burlington: Alexander Kuster-Marketing
Calamus: Tessa Kauffman-Biology
Camanche: Ashleigh Diedrich-cum laude-Nursing, Stephanie Grams-Integrative Studies, Griffin Rasche-magna cum laude-Multimedia Journalism-Strategic Communication
Carlisle: Carly Perryman-summa cum laude-Psychology, Nathan Stickley-Mechanical Engineering-Computer Science
Cedar Falls: Zachary Vonderhaar-Exercise Science
Cedar Rapids: Nathaniel Bequeaith-cum laude-Sociology, Robert Gearhart-Music Education, Jackson Green-Theatre-Computer Science, Payton Janney-magna cum laude-Psychology, Kayla Lansing-summa cum laude-Psychology-Theatre, Haley Resewehr-Psychology, Britni Scholtes-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Seth Tegtmeier-Sport Management
Center Point: Brooke Willson-Management
Centerville: Tod Faris-cum laude-Exercise Science
Clarence: Jordyn Schulz-Nursing
Clear Lake: Anna Hohmeister-summa cum laude-Early Childhood Education
Clinton: Karli Atkinson-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Jacey Charnoski-summa cum laude-Computer Science, Hailey Gooch-Human Performance and Fitness, Britny Jewell-Psychology, Ryan Lueders-Cronk-magna cum laude-Computer Network Administration, Baylie Parson-cum laude-Accounting, Madeline Schumacher-summa cum laude-Music Education, Cameron Weaver-Integrative Studies, Cody Wilkerson-magna cum laude-Computer Network Administration
Conesville: Jennifer Lane-Business Administration
Coralville: Sebastian Vargas-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Davenport: Shawn Bainter-Computer and Network Security, Marissa Bell-Criminal Justice, Jason Bowman-cum laude-Criminal Justice-Sociology, Sara Burton-summa cum laude-Accounting, William Cooper-magna cum laude-History-Political Science, Lindsey Dacey-Psychology, Timothy Daxon-Behavioral Neuropsychology, Ryan Dobek-Business Sales, Alexia Dorsey-cum laude-Nursing, Brittany Dugan-cum laude-Exercise Science, Ryan Fitzgerald-cum laude-Business Administration, Matthew Flaherty-Business Sales, Blake Freeman-Human Performance and Fitness, Ann Froeschle-cum laude-Psychology, Brian Gagne-Marketing, Molly Gilchrist-summa cum laude-Exercise Science, Lucas Gindl-cum laude-Management, Alyssa Goldermann-cum laude-Exercise Science, Colin Gould-Management-Marketing, Alyssa Green-Nursing, Jasmine Guy-Psychology, Anna Haber-summa cum laude-Elementary Education, Andrew Huffman-magna cum laude-Mathematics, Samuel Jones-History-Art History-Theatre, Mary-Kate Kilfoy-Psychology, Amani Kirby-cum laude-Elementary Education, Jensen Knuth-Management, Hannah Labrecque-magna cum laude-Nursing, Morgan Lasher-summa cum laude-Elementary Education, Eyman Mashyakhi-cum laude-Management, Joshua Metivier-cum laude-Exercise Science, Karen Mital-summa cum laude-Business Administration, Michael Neubauer-Marketing-Management, Rane Nichols-cum laude-Exercise Science, Lucas Norcross-Marketing, Mary Perez-cum laude-History-Writing, AJ Petersen-Behavioral Neuroscience, Terrance Posten-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Alexis Quandt-Human Performance and Fitness, Gary Reathaford-Computer and Network Security, Aaron Reynolds-cum laude-Exercise Science, Matthew Ringdahl-cum laude-Business Administration, Sedat Romilus-magna cum laude-Nursing, Madeline Seutter-cum laude-English Teacher Education, Mark Struve-cum laude-History-Art History, Carter Thompson-Business Administration, Tonya Torres-Criminal Justice, Margaret Ward-summa cum laude-Early Childhood Education, Kaylee Wilkins-Nursing, Kah Yan Wong-cum laude-Management-International Business
Denver: Joanna Dunleavy-Nursing
Des Moines: Kayla Cory-Biology
DeWitt: Courtney Arndt-Criminal Justice-Psychology, Kalyn Bowen-Accounting, Emily Burke-Nursing, Trevor Green-Accounting-Finance, Rebecca Grell-Nursing, Jordan Kent-cum laude-Early Childhood Education, Benjamin Miller-cum laude-Computer Network Administration, Devin Oake-History, Erin Petersen-Criminal Justice
Donnellson: Faith Cingle-cum laude-Psychology-Sociology
Dubuque: Jessalyn Bahl-magna cum laude-Nursing, Rachael Billmeyer-Human Performance and Fitness, Curtis Burds-cum laude-Exercise Science, Caitrin Dolehide-Industrial Engineering, Anna Kaiser-cum laude-Nursing, Janae Krow-Behavioral Neuropsychology, Mitchell Millius-magna cum laude-Management-Marketing, Emily Moes-cum laude-Nursing, Brittney Rogers-Nursing, Connor Schmitt-Human Performance and Fitness
Durango: Jennifer Brehm-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Durant: Allison Schwarz-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness
Dyersville: Kayla M. Decker (posthumous)-Nursing
Eldridge: Kaylea Davis-summa cum laude-Exercise Science, Kaci Greenleaf-Psychology, David Knous-Computer Science, Emily Lane-cum laude-Biology-Behavioral Neuroscience, Madelyn Youngers-cum laude-Exercise Science
Grand Mound: Amanda Grell-cum laude-Nursing
Grinnell: Lauren Emge-Painting-Art History
Guttenberg: Grace Noack-Nursing
Indianola: Thomas Goodale-Management-Marketing
Johnston: Matthew Finn-Psychology
Le Mars: Hannah Donovan-summa cum laude-Theatre
LeClaire: Justin Benson-Psychology
Lisbon: Emma Hendricks-Behavioral Neuroscience
Lost Nation: Kathryn Weets-summa cum laude-Painting-Art History
Machester: Reeann McCarty-cum laude-Nursing
Manchester: Alexa Holtz-Nursing
Maquoketa: Ashley Becker-summa cum laude-Behavioral Neuroscience-Biology
Marion: Lauren Rausch-Nursing
Maysville: Justin Siem-Mechanical Engineering
Muscatine: Christy Adams-Management, Brook Busch-Criminal Justice-Sociology, Brandon Carle-cum laude-Biology, Carissa Chatfield-cum laude-Management-Marketing, Tori Conley-Biology
New Liberty: Michael Arp-cum laude-Computer Science
Newton: Colton Hansen-summa cum laude-Accounting-Finance-Marketing, Amber Karsten-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Otley: Katelyn DeKruyff-Exercise Science
Ottumwa: Paige Blazina-Psychology, Charlette Flanders-cum laude-Political Science-International Studies
Peosta: Maggie Banwarth-Psychology, Rachel Hoeger-magna cum laude-Biology
Polk City: Austin Williams-Management-Marketing
Sabula: Tyler Mussmann-magna cum laude-Applied Management Studies, Evan Parker-Criminal Justice
Spillville: Monica Ryant-Exercise Science
Toronto: Elizabeth Kent-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Urbandale: Quentin Hall-Exercise Science, Stephen Kautz-cum laude-Nursing
Waterloo: Meredith Bailey-Nursing, Matthew Mahoney-cum laude-Biology-Theology
Wilton: Eric Norton-Industrial Engineering, Kimberly Sloan-cum laude-Psychology
Winfield: Max Fricke-Business Sales-Marketing

MAINE
Kennebunk: Philip Kindler-Behavioral Neuroscience-Biology

MASSACHUSETTS
Boston: Kevin Sinclair-Computer Science

MICHIGAN
Detroit: Jason Kubica-Biology

MINNESOTA
Brooklyn Park: Michael Cristoforo-magna cum laude-English Teacher Education-Art History
Rose Creek: Anna Bruggeman-cum laude-Psychology

MISSOURI
Florissant: David Drysdale-magna cum laude-Chemistry-Biology, Samantha Lang-Exercise Science
St. Louis: Alexander Enloe-Criminal Justice, Jordan Harris-Sport Management, Spencer Lanig-Accounting, Mustafa Saffaf-cum laude-Biology, Major Watkins-Graphic Design
Wentzville: Blake Buls-Computer Science

NEW YORK
Potsdam: Daniel Molinero-cum laude-Strategic Communication

OHIO

Piqua: Hayley Ryan-Forensic Psychology

TEXAS
Beaumont: Trevor Hatcher-Finance
Mesquite: Jacqueline Mattes-Behavioral Neuroscience

VIRGINIA
Sterling: Facinet Camara-Sport Management
 
WISCONSIN
Darlington: Cassidy Chambers-cum laude-Elementary Education
Fennimore: Kane Klais-magna cum laude-Management
Hartland: Elizabeth Braun-magna cum laude-Psychology
Madison: Riley Anderson-cum laude-Computer Science
Sheboygan: Kristen Schroder-Psychology
Wauwatosa: Emma Hart-cum laude-Accounting
 
OTHER COUNTRIES
CHINA
Dalian: Sijin Song-Accounting
Xianning City: Huan Tang-Accounting

ENGLAND

Bath: Samuel Anstey-cum laude-Business Economics-Management
Northwich: Jack Bennett-Human Performance and Fitness

INDIA

Hyderabad: Aditya Jagadish Kola-cum laude-Computer Science

MALAYSIA
Bayan Lepas: An Gie Leong-magna cum laude-Nursing

SAUDI ARABIA
Dhahran: Mohammed Al Huwaiji-magna cum laude-Industrial Engineering
Jeddah: Mohmad Alamri-Industrial Engineering, Haneen Alzubaidy-cum laude-Criminal Justice, Haneen Alzubaidy-cum laude-Criminal Justice
Medina: Nasser Almohammadi-cum laude-Industrial Engineering

back to top

MASTER’S DEGREE CANDIDATES
(These are the master’s degree candidates for graduation. The undergraduate candidates preceded this section.)

ALASKA
Kenai: Danielle Waddle-Social Work

CALIFORNIA

Los Angeles: Mahan Farizi-Speech Language Pathology
Rancho Cucamonga: Manpreet Singh-Speech Language Pathology
Riverbank: Angelica Vallejo-Speech Language Pathology

FLORIDA
Tampa: Lindsay Smith-Speech Language Pathology

ILLINOIS 
Arlington Heights: Lauren Cerza-Speech Language Pathology
Beecher: Paige Wehling-Speech Language Pathology
Byron: Savannah Gluck-Occupational Therapy
Canton: Kara Ford-Social Work, Taylor Wallace-Social Work
Chicago: Caitlin Cronin-Occupational Therapy, Victoria DioGuardi-Criminal Justice, Marc McClory-Criminal Justice, Meredith McIntosh-Social Work, Sarah Oberg-Accounting, Claire Sheahan-Criminal Justice
Coal Valley: Sharon Bryant-Business Administration, Kelly Tucker-Organizational Leadership
Dwight: Nicole Huffman-Occupational Therapy
East Moline: Melissa Betcher-Business Administration, John Fotos-Organizational Leadership, Molly Rowell-Occupational Therapy
Erie: Brandon Borkovec-Social Work
Evergreen Park: Emily Daniels-Occupational Therapy
Forsyth: Sarah Hoppe-Occupational Therapy
Fulton: Julie Daniels-Occupational Therapy, Amy Knight-Accounting
Geneseo: Carolyn Reese-Social Work, Jena Rice-Social Work, Branden Smith-Speech Language Pathology, Stacy Speidel-Holke-Organizational Leadership
Glenview: Julie Lee-Speech Language Pathology
Justice: Katherine Pennacchio-Criminal Justice
Kewanee: Jackilyn Boswell-Social Work, Brittany Coopman-Social Work, William Horack-Business Administration
Macon: Kaylee Smith-Speech Language Pathology
Matteson: Shannon Milazzo-Occupational Therapy
Milan: Teala Happ-Business Administration
Moline: Seth Fuller-Business Administration, Sara Jones-Business Administration, Anand Karatuparambath-Business Administration, Abbi Lievens-Educational Administration, Chloe McGehee-Speech Language Pathology, Ancilla Parducci-Speech Language Pathology, Alexis Roberts-Organizational Leadership, Margaret Wendell-Speech Language Pathology
Morris: Eric Day-Occupational Therapy, Brenna Feeney-Occupational Therapy
Morrison: Ian Geiger-Social Work
Mundelein: Emma Engdahl-Speech Language Pathology
New Lenox: Michael Greco-Occupational Therapy
Orland Park: Madeline Gannon-Speech Language Pathology
Peoria: Ciara Kelly-Occupational Therapy, Marissa Vlasin-Social Work, Anna Windsor-Occupational Therapy
Plainfield: Nicholas Mark-Criminal Justice
Princeton: Austin Mack-Criminal Justice
Quincy: Conner Giesing-Occupational Therapy, Kelsey Larson-Occupational Therapy
Rock Falls: Aubree Johnson-Occupational Therapy
Rock Island: Ashley Herron-Speech Language Pathology, Fawn Russell-Speech Language Pathology
Rockford: Paul Burd-Business Administration
Rockton: Emmalee Morgan-Social Work
Shannon: Amber Duitsman-Social Work
Sherrard: Arial Harland-Organizational Leadership
Smithfield: Samantha Brosseau-Social Work
St. Charles: Jamie Potts-Speech Language Pathology
Western Springs: Nicholas Cozzi-Business Administration
Woodridge: Ryan Ford-Criminal Justice

IOWA

Ankeny: Collin Daniels-Educational Administration, Heidi Sharp-Occupational Therapy
Bellevue: Lisa Schroeder-Social Work
Bettendorf: Cesar Bonilla-Business Administration, Sherry Bowe-Business Administration, Tyler Cowherd-Organizational Leadership, Rebekka Jacobs-Social Work, Conrad Keibler-Educational Administration, Cheyanne McCann-Educational Administration, Jennifer Pielak-Social Work, Thomas Rosa-Gastaldo-Organizational Leadership, Julie Stamper-Organizational Leadership
Blue Grass: Heather Sturtz-Educational Administration
Burlington: Spencer Hill-Business Administration, Chris Jochims-Business Administration, Lindsey Mack-Social Work-Business Adminstration
Cedar Rapids: Lalisa Brown-Business Administration, Gabriel Gluba-Social Work, Alex Heying-Business Administration, Sarah Koenighain-Occupational Therapy
Central City: Danielle Schlotterbeck-Social Work
Clinton: Drew Minnick-Organizational Leadership
Davenport: David Brus-Business Administration, Stephanie Dorton-Social Work, Jennifer Ferrell-Organizational Leadership, Adrianne Gillen-Occupational Therapy, Jacki King-Social Work, Megan Leon-Occupational Therapy, Andrew Martens-Business Administration, Pamela Moritz-Business Administration, Timothy O'Neill-Business Administration, Dionis Serrano-Accounting, Carlie Shannon-Social Work, Megan Smith-Educational Administration
Des Moines: Ashley Barron-Occupational Therapy
DeWitt: Molly Hinke-Social Work
Dubuque: Tori Ochs-Social Work
Durant: Calli Kahl-Occupational Therapy
Dyersville: Allyson Schwendinger-Speech Language Pathology
Eldridge: Ashley Crouch-Speech Language Pathology, Lindsay Puls-Speech Language Pathology
Elma: Nicole Cowan-Occupational Therapy
Ely: Shelby Crist-Organizational Leadership
Fort Dodge: Robin Hoffman-Social Work
Hartwick: Brittany Sleeuwenhoek-Occupational Therapy
Iowa City: Sarah Hichwa-Occupational Therapy, Jim Wheeler-Social Work, Adam Yack-Social Work
LeClaire: Corinne Daily-Speech Language Pathology
Lisbon: Nathan Budde-Occupational Therapy
Maquoketa: Todd Whitchelo-Organizational Leadership
Marcus: Andrew Hanson-Organizational Leadership
Marion: Karissa Kalous-Occupational Therapy
Monticello: Corrigan Goldsmith-Occupational Therapy
Muscatine: Allison McCleery-Business Administration, Misty Rinnert-Business Administration, Lynnette Teel-Organizational Leadership
Newton: Laura Siddall-Social Work
North Liberty: Thomas Bonner-Organizational Leadership
Osage: Jenna Ham-Occupational Therapy
Runnells: Leah Reeve-Speech Language Pathology
Washington: Kierstan Peck-Organizational Leadership
Winfield: Sarah Chaney-Speech Language Pathology

MICHIGAN
Flint: Juan Cuellar-Business Administration
Traverse City
: : Irina Benne-Social Work

MINNESOTA
St. Cloud: Caitlin Kruchten-Speech Language Pathology

MISSOURI 
Chillicothe: Jessica Rooks-Educational Administration
Fenton: Alex Burton-Criminal Justice

NORTH CAROLINA 
Holly Springs: Vagif Patsiyev-Business Administration

NEW JERSEY
Bayonne: Mona Ali-Speech Language Pathology

NEW YORK
Amityville: Mary Riedel-Occupational Therapy
Guilderland: Mary Kelly-Speech Language Pathology
Queens: Adetayo Ojudun-Speech Language Pathology

PENNSYLVANIA
Fairless Hills: Joseph Forrest-Business Administration
Rutledge: Jenna Jones-Speech Language Pathology

TEXAS
San Antonio: Savannah Hill-Occupational Therapy

WISCONSIN
Baraboo: Emily Thompson-Occupational Therapy
Cuba City: Maggie Timmerman-Speech Language Pathology
Kenosha: Priscilla Colon-Social Work
Menomonee Falls: Michelle Pohl-Occupational Therapy
Racine: Brette Logic-Criminal Justice
Wausau: Chuefue Moua-Business Administration

OTHER COUNTRIES

INDIA
Hyderabad: Abdul Sajid-Information Technology Management, Lalu Shaik-Information Technology Management
Warangal: Bala Prannoy Ravela-Information Technology Management

PUERTO RICO 

Caguas: Nicole Cruz-Social Work

SAUDIA ARABIA
Hail: Fahad Alschmmari-Organizational Leadership
Khamis Mushayt
: Abdullah Alasmari-Organizational Leadership

DOCTORAL DEGREE CANDIDATES
(These are the doctoral degree candidates for graduation. The undergraduate and master's degree candidates preceded this section)

IOWA
Bettendorf: Ali Aiello-Business Administration

back to top

Contact


Bill McAleer

Office of the Registrar
Ambrose Hall, 1st floor
563-333-6201
McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? St. Ambrose offers more than 60 programs and 27 athletic teams and sports to join on campus. Become an Ambrosian today!