Dean's List Spring 2019


06/12/2019

At SAU, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for Spring 2019 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you.

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu. SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in late June. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work.

news

ARIZONA
Gilbert: Kevin Krupitzer
Goodyear: Devin Attig

CALIFORNIA
Loomis: Alejandro Garcia-Chagolla
San Diego: Marissa Murgo

FLORIDA
Ft. Myers: Thomas Parker
Naples: Justin Fales, Nathan Tappen
Port Charlotte: Brittney Friedrich

GEORGIA
Dalton: Allyson Paulson

ILLINOIS
Abingdon: Andrew Powell
Addison: Michael Williams
Aledo: Allison Frye, Hunter Harris, James Hay, Kelsie Holton
Alexis: Emily Hull
Algonquin: Samantha Ricotta
Amboy: Megan Grady, Kylie Highbarger, Hallie Nauman, Vivian O'Laughlin, Delaney Powers, Madeline Prestegaard
Andalusia: Gerhard Doyle, Ellery Parker
Annawan: Meghan Curran, Kelli Kluever, Hillary Murley, Taylor Swanson
Athens: Jaiden Jarrard, Lauren Ogden, Jessica Penrod
Atkinson: Cole Carmichael
Atlanta: Kristen Schuette
Aurora: Thomas Canning, Hailey Catich, Caleb Escudero, Alexandria Horton, Sarah Kovach, Samantha Miller
Bartlett: Rebecca Chilo, Cameron Montbriand, Joseph Stahler
Bartonville: Evan Furniss, Preston Hanley
Bartonville: James Welton
Batavia: Patrick Redmond, Katelyn Turnquist, Morgan Wahlen
Belleville: Brent Schwoebel
Belvidere: Mara Guse
Berwyn: Dinah Chavez
Big Rock: Julia Hanacek, Emily Southern
Bloomingdale: Kaitlyn Keith
Bloomington: Aaron Kussmann, Colleen Prior, Ryan Zitkus
Bolingbrook: Louis Mallillin
Bourbonnais: Lindsey Jurkovic
Bridgeview: Karina Marquez
Brimfield: Olivia Medland
Bushnell: Keegan Norris
Byron: Adriana Costa
Cambridge: Brockton Reed, Erika Seabloom
Canton: Sarrah Hammond
Carthage: Aubrie Carlisle
Cary: Emily Jean
Chadwick: Danielle Sheddan, Gabrielle Sheddan
Channahon: Katherine Bernhard, Grace Richardson
Chatham: Olivia McClintock
Chatsworth: Tristin Rieger
Chicago: Casey Barringer, Veronica Belanski, Sarah Betzolt, Deone Danzy, Melina Garcia, Gerry Anne Hayes, Alyssa Hecker, Liam Kelly, Emily LePretre, Myles Leyden, Natalie Mendez, Clare Nicholas, Abigail O'Brien, Alyssa Orona, Carly Reno, Daniel Sanchez, Brian Santino, Erin Shultz
Chicago Heights: Kaitlyn Baranski
Cleveland: Rachel Slaughter
Coal Valley: Allisyn Blaser, Brock Blessman, Samantha Cramer, Darien Dowell, Ashleigh Freymann, Kaitlyn Garcia, Emily Menke, Kristen Raccone
Colona: Holland Block
Country Club Hills: Timeon Oyeyemi
Crystal Lake: James Cormier, Sara Mickow
Dalzell: Kaitlyn Huston
Dana: Abbie Fuller
Davis Junction: Alexa Ballard
Decatur: Madison Crawford
Deer Grove: Kassi Henrekin
Dekalb: Thomas Hannon
Dixon: Victor Francque, Kaylin Sarver, Ian South
Downers Grove: Katelyn Kornafel, Charlotte Stahulak
Dunlap: Catherine Brooks, MacKenzie Taylor
East Dubuque: Elly Bowman, Kelsey Jackson, Elizabeth Lange, Samuel Lange
East Moline: Heather Decastecker, Deonna Devinney, Lindsey Hart, Anpreet Kaur, Emma Lang, Khyree McCorkle, Brandon Moreno, Christopher Timmons
East Peoria: Tala Dimitroff, Eileen Resnick
Edwardsville: Hailey Sponeman
El Paso: Carly Miller
Elburn: Jamie Martens
Elizabeth: Hannah Schnitzler
Elk Grove Village: Jacklyn Peters
Elwood: Dylan Fairbairn
Erie: Whitney Misfeldt, Katlyn Webe
Evergreen Park: Nyssa Wagner
Frankfort: Melissa Van Ordstrand, Matthew Zuccato
Freeport: Hannah Downing, Ryan Gahm, Kathleen McGinnis, Jordan Olson, Olivia Riehle, Bryn Schiffman
Fulton: Jenna Schrader, Seth Sikkema, Nicole Vanderploeg, Lindsey Wiebenga, Hillary Winkel
Galena: Natalie Calvert, Katherine Scharpf, Allison Ward
Galesburg: Nicholas Foster, Rebecca Foster, Sara Saey, Maitlyn Sanders
Galva: Hannah Anderson, Lauren Heck, Payton Weston
Geneseo: Hailey Craig, William Despain, Rochelle Iwinski, Marie Lillis, Carolyn Rusk, Kyle Sellers, Kayli Smith, Austin Waldo
Geneva: Kelly Baughman, John Callahan, Colleen Grady, Erin Green, Melissa Marovich
Girard: Natalie Koprowitz
Gladstone: Brianna Akers, Madeline Brent, Joni Lafary
Glen Carbon: Jacob Mulvihill
Glen Ellyn: Yahaida Aguirre, Bridget Sulek
Godfrey: Mary Munsterman
Grayslake: Katherine Galuska
Greenville: Matthew Timmermann
Gurnee: Shannon Herrick
Hamilton: Kailee Pfeiferling
Hampton: Lauren Hart, Christopher Kosminsky, Katja Paul
Hanover Park: Dillon Warnecke
Heyworth: Leah Taylor, Amber Tomlin
Homer Glen: James Anderson, Erin Moriarty, Stephanie Quigley
Huntley: Nicole Gordus, Travis Walsh
Jerseyville: Francine Tepen, Ashleigh Trochuck, Blake Wittman
Joliet: Aaron Madura, Jillian Tomasino, Allison Yonushatis
Kankakee: Christopher Borschnack
Kewanee: Zachary Brown, Alex Bryan, Samantha Culver, Zoey Murphy, Nelson Ullinskey
Knoxville: Darcy Ratermann
Lacon: Dylan Herridge
La Moille: Gillian Sutton
Lanark: Shelbi Janssen
Lansing: Kori Newberry
Lena: Kyle Jensen
Liberty: Kayla Robbins
Lisle: Layne Thresh
Lockport: Rachael Dion, Elizabeth Motola
Lombard: Nichol Cahill, Jenevi Cudia, Jennifer Marten
Loves Park: Miranda Rodriguez
Lyndon: Hannah McKinney
Lynn Center: Mikayla Poppy, Victoria Roth
MacHesey Park: Casey Gerczak
Macomb: Hayley Coker, Ashley Plumb
Mahomet: Amber Smith
Manhattan: Dino Borrelli
Manhattan: Alexis Schott
Mapleton: Victoria Coats
Marseilles: Ryan Sandness
Matteson: Julia Milazzo
McHenry: William Conroy
Mendota: Kathryn McNally, Annah Scholl
Metamora: Riley Beltramea, Matt Callear, Meghan Feldmann, Noah Ufheil
Milan: James Blackwell, Mallory Meyers, Rubin Reyes, Cade Verschoore, Patricia West
Milledgeville: Collin Leddy
Minooka: Casaundra Fernandez
Moken: Candace Finnin
Mokena: Erin Blackburn, Jacob Snyder
Moline: Rodrigo Almanza, Jena Avea, Samantha Cerkez, Jesse Chavez, Delainey Davila, Savanna Douglas, Hannah Ford, Connor Green, Cassandra Hall, James Hunter, Keeley Knobloch, Carson Krause, Hope Markin, Kaitlyn Miner, Anna Noe, Hunter Pairrett, Hunter Pauley, Carter Schierbrock, Tameka Toney, Kayla Viscioni, Bradley Wheeler, Autum Yarger
Monmouth: Grace Brooks, Emma Marshall
Montgomery: Sarah Willman
Morris: Ryan Friend
Morrison: Kaleb Church, Aaron Deter, Hunter Hamstra
Morton: Haley Dullard, Lisa Walter
Mount Prospect: Karsyn Burgess
N Aurora: Bernadette Augustyn, Samuel Augustyn, Parker Henderson, Grace McCarthy
Naperville: Laura Hoffman, Christina Pembrook, Payton Samuel
New Berlin: Peyton Minder,
New Lenox: Eric Ullian
Newark: Sara Hipsman
Normal: Rebecca Lemek, Alexandra York
Oak Forest: Shannon Clancy, Sara Killackey
Oak Lawn: Sara Birmingham, Jade Ingram
Odell: Madison Grundler, Molly Verdun
Oglesby: Hannah Huber, Tyler Martyn
Orion: Anna Green, Ava Lawson, Samuel Long, Aaron Wikle
Orland Park: Allison Drechny
Osco: Mikayla Carlson
Oswego: Cole Aughenbaugh, Camisha Fisher, Kaley Hennessy, Bayley Ingalls, Emily Liskunas, Griffin Zajac
Ottawa: Alexa Linde, Madelyn Thompson, Mary Thompson
Palos Heights: Thomas Kazanecki, Taryn Moustakas
Park Forest: Jayme Goldfarb
Pecatonica: Clayton Colborn
Pekin: Madelyn Cash, Logen Howell, Emily Pendleton, Catherine Schimmelpfenning
Peoria: Carlie Bickett, Lesley Dominic, Colin Evers, Isabel Fleming, Meghan Georgieff, Chloe Gunn, Alyssa Keene, Simon Khoury, Bryan Liggis, Maxwell Murphy, George Rothan, Tori Timerman, Grace Tony
Peru: Abigail Happ
Petersburg: Brooklyn Kesler
Philo: Ethan Miebach
Plainfield: Margaret Chadick, Shannon Harty, Sarah Heffron, Morgan Krieger, Marissa Thornburg
Pocahontas: Trent Nunn
Pontiac: Hannah Verdun
Port Byron: Cassidy Darin, Celeste McKay
Princeton: Courtney Cook, Sara Grieff, Makenzie Mecum
Princeville: Luke Cokel, Matthew Thole
Prophetstown: MacKenzie Clary, Corrin Reiley
Quincy: Bryce Brooks, Kylie Flynn, Adam Hutson, Morgan Reilly
Rapids City: Caroline May
River Forest: Eva Latz
Rochester: Quenton Runge
Rock Falls: Cooper Kilberg
Rock Island: Alexandra Axup, Anna Bacon, Adriana Blanco, Sydney Branson, Hailey Cook, Dylan Greko, Fred Heffernan, Thomas McCallum, Paul O'Connor, Connor Purvis, Mistie Reynolds, Sara Stockdale, Delina Tesfamichael, Aaron Thomas, Morgan Twing, Victoria Viren, Isabel Watts
Rockford: Zachary Anderson, Ashley Brandt, Christian Ciochetti, Kelsey Page, Megan Peterson, Clare Tobin
Romeoville: Michaela Hayes
Roscoe: Adam Engelsen
Saint Charles: Cole Cartee, Mark Filipski, Aili Wykle
Saint Joseph: Logan Frerichs
Sandwich: Shannon McEachern
Sheffield: Sydney Lebahn
Sheldon: Alex Portwood
Sherman: Donald Mumaw
Sherrard: Courtney Behn, John Swanson
Shorewood: Jenny Koerner
Silvis: Kayla Crawford, Martin Rocha
Sleepy Hollow: Leopold Kesseler, Jessica Stiefer
South Beloit: Mary-Clare Burke, Ethan Neumer
Sparland: Abigail Camp
Spring Valley: Selena Rodriguez
Springfield: Madison Epperson
St. Charles: Brittany Parks
Sterling: Chelsea DePasquale, Karina Huaracha, Matthew Johnson, Keeley Knie, Jocelyn Magana, Mitchell Petrosky
Stickney: Daniel Gregor
Stillman Valley: Kayleigh Oleson
Stockton: Kaitlin Enright, Kristin Enright
Streator: John Benckendorf, Ashley McCurdy, Caleb Osborn, Bridget Parr, Anna Thorson
Stronghurst: Catlyn Nichols
Sugar Grove: Audrey Henrichs
Sycamore: Matthew Coovert
Taylor Ridge: Shannon Rostetter, Haley Walter
Taylorville: Tanner Champley
Tinley Park: Sonya Addison, Grace Farrelly, Nicholas Fleischmann, Matthew Jung, Danielle Kaczanowski, Samantha O'Malley, Marissa Pulido
Tiskilwa: Zachary Friel
Villa Park: Rachel Wiedman
Viola: Emily Chezum, Katelyn Mack, Korie Morrison
W Chicago: Kathryn Reitz
Washington: Jordan Douglas, Hope Greim, William Kacynski, Logan Klein, Emily Moushon, Haley Salander, Madison Sherwood
Wheaton: Stephanie Mondragon, Nathan Smith, Dillon Valdez
Wilmington: Alexander Hatten
Winchester: Paige Clark
Winnebago: Morgan Miller, Joshua Morrissey
Woodridge: Kaitlin Coulter, Rebecca Jakubowski
Yorkville: Kelcie Burdiak

INDIANA
Anderson: Blaine Harvey
Crown Point: Emily Seaman
Hebron: Anna Wilson
Highland: Chloe Oney
Saint John: James Maciejewski
Sullivan: Keegan Steele

IOWA
Altoona: Kathleen Riley
Amana: Jordan Sanders
Amana: Alec Schanz
Anamosa: Claire Duncan, Emma Duncan
Ankeny: Hunter Northway, Autumn Olson, Jessica Putzier
Asbury: Molly Kunkel, Jessica Mendenhall, Emma Wachter
Ashton: Jessica Karolczak
Belle Plaine: Vance Bohlen
Bellevue: Ashley Koos, Anna Schmidt
Bettendorf: Lauren Anderson, Nicole Baldwin, Stormie Barton, Gabrielle Bauer, Kendall Beardsley, Jackson Callahan, Pallavi Dadhwal, Erica Eastland, Carter Foley, Troy Goldsberry, Carter Himmelman, Mary Jacobsen, Brandy Jurevitz, Michaela Kelly, James Lapaczonek, Natasha Lohff, Marcia Meinert, Laura Meloy, Morgan Meyer, Kaitlyn Moroney, Sophia Muckenfuss, Abbey Nimrick, Isabel Noble, Kim Schrupp, Abby Sears, Kathryn Smith, Jaya Thakur, Emma Walraven, Madison Wild
Blue Grass: Abby Lehmkuhl, Andrew Peek, Trae Shubat, Adam Sigwarth, Callen Tatge, Kelly Wallick, Troy Welch
Boone: Reece Powell
Bryant: Bailey Claussen
Burlington: Abigail Crowner, Grace Johanns
Calamus: David Forret, Kodi Gasper
Camanche: Tanner Atkinson, Jordan Nissen
Carroll: Jared Tigges
Cedar Falls: Lucas Benda, Anthony Dodge
Cedar Rapids: Kayla Brady, Skylar DeCamp, Jennifer Dickes, Charles Hart, Olivia Kline, Ellie Meyer, Emily Pecinovsky, Andrew Waters
Chariton: Megan Schultz
Charlotte: Haley Bielenberg, Kaile Hoffmann
Clinton: Taylor Cavanaugh, Sarah Goldensoph, Erin Hardigan, Heather Hippler, Kiersten Housenga, Perry Petersen, Katherine Pollpeter, Meagin Sichterman, Nikita Smith, Erin Vander Bleek,
Davenport: Sarah Adams, Raymond Ambrose, Emma Baldwin, Hunter Bell, Allison Berens, Jessica Beshears, Tareg Bilobaid, Hailey Broer, Brittany Brown, Joaquin Bueno Diaz, Elizabeth Bush, Danielle Dedecker, Sierra Demarr, Alyssa Duran, Kassidy Eagleson, Raven Ferrel, Tierney Garlough-Jones, Kathryn Golden, Samuel Golden, Katherine Greer, Stephanie Gryp, Jordan Harris, Jacob Hayles, Candice Held, John Hernandez, Amanda Herrington, Matthew Holdgrafer, Katelyn Huettman, Romana Isic, Abigail Ivanic, James Jacobs, Kyle Jecklin, Rachel Jennings, Tara Jones, Gabrielle Koelker, Michelle La, Sophia Lamantia, James Lasher, Michael Leese, Bradley Leslie, Megan Loeffelholz, Jeremy Mahr, Byron Mayes, Micah Mosher, Samantha Napier, Annie Nguyen, Amy Patton, Zachary Pavlich, Brittni Perkins, Emily Puck, Ryan Quinn, Daniel Rohlf, Shannon Sass, Peter Schmidt, Amelia Seutter, Andrew Sichling, Timothy Snicker, Joseph Sorensen, Anastasia Sperling, Sydney Stoker, Sylvia Tellez, Joshua Thiessen, Lydia Trimble, Alexis Valladares-Tellez, Mayra Vasquez, Nathan Vaughn, Kyle Verdon, Savannah Walker-Villela, Deann Weeks, Sarah Whitaker, Cody Williams, Katherine Wilt, Jason Yeazel, Cheyenne Ziegler
De Witt: Matthew Ahrens, Danielle Hair, Anna Ladehoff, Erin Lane, Laiken McAleer, Andrew McNamara, Nolan Muhl, Colby Pacha, Kali Roling, Amber Voss, Kirsten Wagener
Des Moines: Keagan Dolphin, Sam Volkmer
Donahue: John Kilburg, Joel Whitmore
Dubuque: Emily Broadbent, Elle Burgmeier, Charlotte Flynn, Mason Flynn, Jacqueline Gruhl, Sara Hutchinson, Elyse Kalb, Cody Kieffer, Collin Link, Rebecca Meissen, Haley Rhoads, Christopher Ripley, Katelyn Schroeder, Clare Sulentic, Rebecca Tigges, Sara Vaassen, Travis Warden, Sarah Jo Wareham, Anthony Wilgenbusch
Durant: Ronda Carpenter
Eldridge: Cole Bousselot, Ciara Brabant, Melanie Dierickx, Steven Gamet, Steven Grolmus, Alexis Hayes, Heather Hoeger, Madeline Lane, Sam McCammant, Lee Meier, Elena Muhs, Erin Narby, Hannah Smith, Lauren Van Blaricom, Madison Van Blaricom
Elkader: Caroline Brondyke
Epworth: Joshua Hlubek, Emmaline Krapfl
Fairfield: Abigail Adam
Ft Madison: Austin Merschman, Meghan Nolting
Gilman: Carrington Curphy
Goose Lake: Courtney Stoll
Grand Mound: Jessica Grell, Brett Hippler, Nicholas Riedesel
Grimes: Colin Pranger
Grundy Center: Sarah Boerm
Holy Cross: Meghan Sigwarth
Indianola: Mallory Krpan, Rebecca Moews
Iowa City: Andrea Adam, Jasmine Sydnes
Jefferson: Hannah Promes
Kalona: Alison Yoder
Keokuk: Damon Wolter
Keystone: Gracie Jurgens
La Motte: Amanda Koos, Kristina Koos
LeClaire: Kaitlyn Bradley, Chase Edwards, Leana Owen, Taylor Redmond, Nicholas Schons, Hannah Smith
Lisbon: Ellie Larson
Long Grove: Jordyn Head, Tiffany Tyler
Lost Nation: Morgan Barfield
Lowden: Bryan Schroeder
Manson: Julie Quade
Maquoketa: Kailie Hazer, Allison Johnson, Shelley Lamar, Cassandra Ruppert
Marion: Zachary Barish, Jacob Deeter, Haley Dullea, Jessica Fenske
Mason City: Hunter Fettkether, Elizabeth Henrich
Maynard: Ethan Fink
Mc Callsburg: Garret Tiarks
Milo: Gabrielle Smith
Monticello: Rileigh Lambert
Moscow: Nicole Daufeldt, Kallie Poor
Muscatine: Sharon Adasme, Helenna Hillard, Kendall McKasson, Anna Rauenbuehler, Christin Swank, Bradley Wachtel, Tyler Watts, Drew Wichers, Lexi Williams
Newhall: Luke Peterson
Newton: Madison Humphrey, Karley Leiker, Kennedy Leiker
Oskaloosa: Sandra Blom, Nickolas Schaffner
Peosta: Madeline Luber
Pleasant Hill: Megan Coleman
Polk City: Miranda Noack
Preston: Josephine Hennings, Anne Nolting
Princeton: Jeremiah Clark
Riverdale: Anna Griswold
Robins: Michael Fettkether, Jacob Sevcik
Rolfe: Katrina Sauter
Searsboro: Libbie Vos
Solon: Kristina Shelman
Strawberry Point: Willow Schuchmann
Urbandale: Nicole Crandall, Megan Hess, Callahan Hippler
Vinton: Baylee Bruce, Autumn Kuhn
Walcott: Katelynne Dietz, Kate Lemons
Waterloo: Elizabeth Gerstenkorn, Emily Nguyen
Waverly: Alex Denton, Andrew Rucker
West Burlington: Gradin Schroeder
Wilton: Alex Wright
Winfield: Karlieann Wade
Worthington: Spencer Schlarmann

KANSAS
Manhattan: Emily Brown

MICHIGAN
Caledonia: Hayden Latham

MINNESOTA
Dassel: Claire Peterson
Northfield: Natalie Neumann
Vadnais Heights: Cooper Tate

MISSOURI
Wildwood: Anna Valenti

NORTH CAROLINA
Hayesville: Bethany Anderson

NEBRASKA
Omaha: Jacob Villafuerte

NEW YORK
Ft Drum: Abigale Bresko

PUERTO RICO
Carolina: Jonathan Labrador

WASHINGTON
Spokane: Joseph Henderson

WISCONSIN
Colgate: Ian Boho, Megan Jansett
Genoa City: Caroline Carbonara
Hartland: Jacob Braun
Kieler: Katelyn Fritz, Gabrielle Kruser
Middleton: Megan David
Mukwonago: William Hibbard
New Berlin: Adam Campbell
Oak Creek: Abby Lownik
Sheboygan: Jennifer Fahey

OTHER COUNTRIES

AUSTRALIA
Malvern: Jason Capper

BRAZIL
Goiania: Andres Bertolini Lozovey
Santos: Joao Victor Cordeiro
Uruguaiana: Akio Azevedo Maebayash

BURUNDI
Ngara-Kagera: Denis Hatungimana

CANADA
Brampton: Oliden Herrera

ECUADOR
Guayaquil: Gonzalo Pereira Gonzalez

ENGLAND
Darlington: Michael Butterfield
Durham: Samuel Brown
Harrogate: Thomas Greenwood

GERMANY
Freiberg: Simon Hagen
Wedemark: Nico Boehling
Winnenden: Dominik Hils

GUATEMALA
Guatemala: Andrea Samayoa Mendoza

INDIA
Bangalore: Shraddha Sudhir
Kolkata: Pooja Das

JORDAN
Az Zarqa: Suleiman Alali

KENYA
Nyamira: Diana Kaka

KUWAIT
Al-Faiha City: Abdulhadi Alajmi
Kuwait City: Othman Almejbil, Mostafa Saleh

LAOS
Xaythany: Souksavanh Vongthongchit

NEW ZEALAND
Wanaka: Rory Hannon

RUSSIA
Smolensk: Elizaveta Sidorova

RWANDA
Kigali: Angelique Iradukunda

SAUDI ARABIA
Al Khobar, Eastern: Abdullah Al Ajmi
Alhofuf: Ali Albaqshi
Aljubail: Abdulhadi Alajmi
Alkhafji: Omar Alruwaili
Alrass: Mohammed Alghofaili
Dammam: Rakan Aldiab, Ali Alnasser, Hussam Alobaidli
Dommam East: Abdullah Altowairqi
Jeddah: Fawaz Algerisy, Abdullah Alghanmi, Mansour Almayouf, Mohammed Alnajjar, Salem Babaidan, Osama Bamousa, Yousef Ghula
Riyadh: Rakan Aldosari, Abdullah Aldossari, Mishal Almizaal, Naif Alzahrani, Hassan Bahabri, Zeyad Zamzami

SOMALIA
Hamar Weyne: Aweys Ahmed Aweys

SPAIN
Madrid: David Pessela Lopez

Share This Story

Institutional-Campus | News
news

Adding to its already robust offerings in communication, theatre, criminal justice, sciences, and health sciences, St. Ambrose University is proud to begin five new majors in Fall 2019.

Read More

Institutional-Campus | News
VEAC logo

On Friday, July 19 and Saturday, July 20 in Lee Lohman Arena, the Quad Cities Community Veterans Enggagement Board, created by UnityPoint Health - Trinity, will team with the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, the St. Ambrose University Veterans Recruitment and Services Office, and countless other state, local and national organizations to stage the most comprehensive veterans service event in the region.

Read More

Institutional-Campus | News
news

Lynn designed a project for her pre-schoolers, called Magnetic Wall, which was submitted to the Terri Lynne Lokoff Child Care Foundation. Lynn's project was one of hundreds that was chosen by the award committee to receive $500 to fund the project and $500 for acknowledgement.

Read More

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? St. Ambrose offers more than 60 programs and 27 athletic teams and sports to join on campus. Become an Ambrosian today!