St. Ambrose Dean's List Fall 2017


01/22/2018

At SAU, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for the Fall 2017 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you. 

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu .

SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in late January. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work!

ARIZONA

Cave Creek: Rebecca Meils

COLORADO
Colorado Springs: Sarah Thilenius

ILLINOIS
Addison: Jason Schuler
Albany: Alissa Deshane
Algonquin: Courtney Furlong, Samantha Ricotta
Alsip: Alejandra Acosta-Gallegos
Amboy: Megan Grady, Delaney Powers
Andalusia: Ellery Parker
Annawan: Kelly Curran, Meghan Curran, Kelli Kluever
Athens: Jaiden Jarrard, Lauren Ogden, Jessica Penrod
Atkinson: Cole Carmichael
Aurora: Joseph Cordogan, Caleb Escudero, Liam Griffin, Alexandria Horton, Sarah Kovach, Samantha Miller, Mallory Rettenmeier, Alexis Thomas
Bartlett: Anthony Peters
Bartonville: Evan Furniss
Batavia: Grace Fuchser, Cecelia O'Brien, Rachel Rhodes, Alexandra Turnquist
Beach Park: Ashvin Cherian
Belleville: Brent Schwoebel
Belvidere: Mara Guse
Berwyn: Kelsey Sullivan
Big Rock: Julia Hanacek
Bloomingdale: Kaitlyn Keith
Bloomington: Elli Alvis, Aaron Kussmann, Allison Mitchell, Colleen Prior
Blue Island: Kaelyn McGury
Brighton: Samantha Darr
Bushnell: Keegan Norris
Caledonia: Haley Beck
Cambridge: Olivia McDonough, Erika Seabloom
Canton: Sarrah Hammond
Carol Stream: Lauren Schroeder, Thomas Shultz, Tyler Zeek
Cary: Hannah Ellis, Colin Leverenz
Chadwick: Danielle Sheddan, Gabrielle Sheddan
Chatham: Madison Volpert
Chicago: Matthew Baldwin, Casey Barringer, Luke Bechina, Ashley Brcich, Katelyn Coughlin, Servando Duran, John Finegan, Austin Herrera, Hannah James, Jillian Joyce, Liam Kelly, Thomas Kelly, Tyler Kesner, Kevin Krahn, Kelly Mitchell, Clare Nicholas, Kamaal Power, Emily Rappold, Maureen Rubey, Daniel Sanchez, Brian Santino, Colleen Sheehan, Julianne Trellicoso
Chicago Heights: Kaitlyn Baranski
Chillicothe: Taylor White
Cleveland: Rachel Slaughter
Coal Valley: Jacob Adams, Brock Blessman, Tami Clifton, Ashleigh Freymann
Collinsville: Nicole Steiner
Colona: Katelyn Despain, Angela Minas, Bailey Weber
Columbia: Kelsey Weatherford
Congerville: Morgan Schrock
Cordova: Jennifer Fordyce, Abbigail McWilliams, Sarah Stover
Crystal Lake: Nathan Ahsmann, Sara Mickow, Jordan Peterson, Nathan Tappen
Dixon: Devin Attig, Victor Francque, Mary Jensen, Zachary Lawson, Kirsten Pitman, Joseph Rhodes, Ian South
Downers Grove: Deandre Washington
Dunlap: Andrew Leathers, Karla Martinez, MacKenzie Taylor
Dwight: Madilyne Groves
E. Dubuque: Adria Hogan, Kelsey Jackson, Elizabeth Lange, Skylar Middendorf
E. Moline: Megan Ballegeer, Mariah Haring, Lindsey Hart, Jane Kettering, Emma Lang, Jolissa Tapia, Christopher Timmons, Jordan Traynham
E. Peoria: Kaitlynn Mews
El Paso: Carly Miller
Elburn: Murphy Garcia, Shannon Herra, Katherine Thielen
Elgin: Cassandra Delgado, Emily Studt
Elizabeth: Taegen Ertmer, Katherine Groezinger, Hannah Schnitzler, Margaret Shanks, Morgan Wheelwright
Elmhurst: Teagan Conroy
Erie: Whitney Misfeldt, Brooke Naftzger, Martin Temple, Katlyn Weber
Evergreen Park: Quinn Coyle, Maureen Gardner, Elizabeth Morales, Andrew Ottenfeld, Rachel Peterson, Sean Prendergast, Margaret Zofkie
Fairview: Ethan Harrison
Forreston: Hanna Metzger
Fox River Grove: Anastasia Mistak
Frankfort: Mallory Stegmueller, Melissa Van Ordstrand
Franklin Park: Justin Johnson
Freeport: Kaitlyn Doty, Kathleen McGinnis, Olivia Riehle
Fulton: Jacob Houzenga, Cole McClary, Griffin Rasche
Galena: Kristen Calvert, Natalie Calvert, Katherine Scharpf, Allison Ward
Galesburg: Nicholas Foster, Sara Saey, Blake Syron, David Whittle
Galva: Payton Weston
Geneseo: William Despain, Karissa Herrman, Beth Ann Koustas, Carson Krause, Mary Perez, Carolyn Rusk, Kyle Sellers
Geneva: Grace Cerny, Colleen Grady, Erin Green
Girard: Natalie Koprowitz
Glen Ellyn: Yahaida Aguirre, Alejandra Villasenor, Sydney Wilken, Jessica Wulffen
Glendale Heights: Brianna Gasca
Glenview: Megan Clarke
Godfrey: Elisa Senno
Granville: Shelby Yepsen
Grayslake: Katherine Galuska
Green Valley: Sarah Jacob
Greenville: Matthew Timmermann
Hampton: Lauren Hart, Katja Paul
Hanna City: Marissa Boyer, Nathan Wallace
Hanover Park: Axel Vargas
Havana: Morgan Ley
Henry: Ethan Lacey
Heyworth: Leah Taylor
Hillsdale: Ronald Stahl
Hollowayville: Kaylee Golden
Homer Glen: James Anderson
Huntley: Brittney Friedrich, Jake Kleiner, Travis Walsh
Illinois City: Ethan Parchert
Johnsburg: Zachary Matejka
Joliet: Kayla Donnell, Brandi Hosford, Jillian Tomasino
Joy: Caitryn Muske
Justice: Natalie Doogan
Kewanee: Elizabeth Bral, Eric Bryan, Samantha Culver, Chloe Czolgosz, Rasheed Debord, Jessica Lewis, Zoey Murphy, Caleb Reiter, Blake Vincent
Knoxville: Kathleen Hall, Darcy Ratermann
Lacon: Dylan Herridge
Ladd: Rachel Bezely
Lake in the Hills: Erik Mitchell
Lanark: Devin Hartman, Shelbi Janssen
Lansing: Anthony Duckett
Liberty: Kayla Robbins
Libertyville: Eric Zacher
Lockport: Emily Floramo, Baylee Panfil, Christopher Sulich
Lombard: Nichol Cahill, Jennifer Marten
Loves Park: Brianna Pigatti, Bianca White
Lynn Center: Victoria Roth, Kaitlyn Seabloom
Macomb: Hayley Coker, Karyn Paisley, Ashley Plumb
Mahomet: Boyd Roberts, Amber Smith
Manhattan: Jilliann Clarke
Matteson: Julia Milazzo
Mendota: Blake Pohl, Annah Scholl
Metamora: Victoria Durbin, Meghan Feldmann, Ashlyn Rulis, Emily Tyler
Milan: James Blackwell, Audrey Lewis, Jessica Westmorland
Minooka: Isabella Cernetich, Casaundra Fernandez, Samantha Jolly, Amber Lukas, Alayna Pullara
Mokena: Olivia Cap, Mia Pranckus, Austin Royer, Nathan Smith, Jacob Snyder
Moline: Michael Allee, Celeste Arteaga, Jena Avea, Lexi Dawson, Savanna Douglas, Hannah Ford, Laxmi Gurung, Taylor Kotecki, Evan Kotter, Daniel Molinero, Maria Guadalupe Nache Vital, Brittnie Phillips, Derrick Requet, Mary Tadda, Marisa Verdugo, Anna Vinzant, Bradley Wheeler, Katherine Williams, Autum Yarger
Monmouth: Emma Marshall
Montgomery: Gabrielle Bauer, Sarah Willman
Morris: Marcella Boers, Sean Dermody, Ryan Friend, Emma Werden
Morrison: Taylor Benters, Erin Beswick, Kaleb Church, Hunter Hamstra, Trever Troutman, Allison Wiersema
Morton: Haley Dullard, Madeline Kraft, Lisa Walter, Gabriel Weyland
Mount Morris: Abigail Scheidecker
N. Aurora: Bernadette Augustyn, Ashlynn Maczko, Mary Roche, Hannah Watkins
Naperville: Laura Hoffman, Emily Kornack, Christina Pembrook
New Berlin: Peyton Minder
New Lenox: Colleen Barrett, Jordan Burns, Holly Dryer, Cailyn Harrington, Grace MacKay, Quetzal Morin, Scott Pries, Eric Ullian
Newark: Sara Hipsman
Niles: Kathleen Cross
Normal: Rebecca Lemek, Jared Sutton
Oak Forest: Sara Killackey, Molly Owens
Oak Lawn: Sara Birmingham, Erik Butzen, Kyle Garrett, John Rehfeld
Odell: Madison Grundler
Oglesby: Hannah Huber
Oneida: Kyle Campagna
Orion: Samuel Long, Tori Matzen, Rachel Newman, Ali Schnerre, Aaron Wikle
Orland Hills: Ashley Schaeflein
Orland Park: Allison Drechny, Jennifer Panozzo
Oswego: Cole Aughenbaugh, Olivia Bennett, Kaley Hennessy, Bayley Ingalls
Ottawa: Mitchell Caffarini, Madelyn Thompson, Mary Thompson
Palos Heights: Thomas Kazanecki, Taryn Moustakas
Park Ridge: Jamie Rieger
Pecatonica: Clayton Colborn
Pekin: Noah Kesselmayer, Emily Pendleton, Katie Pendleton
Peoria: Carlie Bickett, Catherine Carey, Colin Evers, Chloe Gunn, Simon Khoury, Bryan Liggis, Nathan McMillin, Kellie O'Brien, George Rothan, Lauren Schuler, Elizabeth Shealy, Avery Stewart, Matthew Svoboda
Peru: Abigail Happ, Caitlin Nelson
Pittsfield: Elijah Petty
Plainfield: Shannon Harty, Morgan Krieger
Plano: April Valenzuela
Pontiac: Hannah Verdun
Poplar Grove: Faith Boyd
Port Byron: Celeste McKay
Princeton: Gabriella Gerber, Makenzie Mecum
Princeville: Luke Cokel, Matthew Thole, Sydney Tyre
Quincy: Anna Badamo, Bryce Brooks, Kylie Flynn, Adam Hutson, Allison Hutson, Morgan Reilly
Rapids City: Caroline May
Rio: Robert Williams
Roanoke: Andrea Bonetto
Rochelle: Alec Tilton
Rochester: Collin Etherton
Rock Falls: Nathan Terveer
Rock Island: Alexandra Axup, Vincent Beckman, Macy Boehmer, Jordan Bowden, Matthew DiIulio, Gary Fogle, Fred Heffernan, Samantha Sharp, Jeremy Smock, Delina Tesfamichael, Morgan Twing, Isabel Watts, Megan Whittle, Yvette Work, Jacklyn Young
Rockford: Zachary Anderson, Ashley Brandt, Kayla Ewing, Nicolas Flores, Jack Kelly, Megan Peterson, Clare Tobin
Roscoe: Adam Engelsen
Roselle: Adrian Proano
S. Beloit: Emmaleigh Lindsey
S. Chicago Heights: Anthony Krabbe
S. Elgin: Bobbi Buhlman, Nicolas Calabria
Saint Joseph: Logan Frerichs
Sandwich: Shannon McEachern
Schaumburg: Gabrielle Martinez
Sheldon: Alex Portwood
Sherman: Julia O'Conner
Sherrard: Lucas Boraas
Silvis: Kayla Crawford, Theresa Funaro
Sleepy Hollow: Colin Stiefer, Jessica Stiefer
Spring Valley: Brenna Faletti, Rebecca Herrmann
Springfield: Drake Berberet, Allison Brent, Madison Epperson, Kodie Olshefsky, Trey Winberg, Kevin Zanger
St. Charles: Cole Cartee, Mark Filipski, Matthew Filipski, Nicole Gull, John Sykora, Aili Wykle
Sterling: Reghan Edwards, Emily Friesen, Jescelynne Gibbons, Jocelyn Magana
Streator: Daniel Parr
Stronghurst: Catlyn Nichols
Sugar Grove: Audrey Henrichs, Grace McCarthy, Jacob McCarthy, Meghan McCully
Sycamore: Michael Stinnett
Taylor Ridge: Rhonda Harksen, Haley Walter
Taylorville: Peighton Bitschenauer, Tanner Champley
Tinley Park: Kalie Crumpley, Grace Farrelly, Lauren Hurt, Samantha O'Malley, Jacob Platt, Timothy Yara
Victoria: Megan Johnson
Villa Park: Rachel Wiedman
Viola: Katelyn Mack
W. Chicago: Jarod Petrine, Kathryn Reitz, Itzayana Salazar
W. Peoria: Amanda Foster
Washington: Hope Greim, Emily Moushon, Kristen Slomba
Westchester: Francesca Citro
Wheaton: Stephanie Mondragon, Dillon Valdez
Winchester: Paige Clark
Winnebago: Joshua Morrissey
Wonder Lake: Adam Mayber
Wood Dale: Gregory Wagner
Woodhull: Hannah Garrett
Woodridge: Kaitlin Coulter, Rebecca Jakubowski
Wyoming: Lauren Morrissey
Yorkville: Kelcie Burdiak, Madison Schramer

INDIANA
Crown Point: Emily Seaman
Griffith: Mary Vargo
Hebron: Anna Wilson
Saint John: Kathleen Goggin
Sullivan: Keegan Steele

IOWA
Adel: Carissa Origer
Ames: Emma Peeler
Ankeny: Hunter Northway, Autumn Olson Jessica Putzier
Arlington: Willow Schuchmann
Asbury: Adam Clendenen
Ashton: Jessica Karolczak
Avoca: Hannah Denning, Lea Spitznagle
Belle Plaine: Vance Bohlen
Bellevue: Callie Jackson, Anna Schmidt, Grace Sieverding
Bettendorf: Lauren Anderson, Anthony Ash, Stormie Barton, Lori Bodkin, Jackson Callahan, Pallavi Dadhwal, Erica Dalburg, Nicholas Fernandez, Sari Finn, Carter Foley, RyAnne Gill, Troy Goldsberry, Holly Hoelting, Mary Jacobsen, Robert Kasch, Justin Keith, Michaela Kelly, Joo Hee Kim, Jose Lara, James Larson, Sophia Marchiori, Lillie Moore, Abbey Nimrick, Isabel Noble, Chastity Paxton, Jackson Reemtsma, Thomas Resnick, Marlene Sack, Jaren Schoustra, Abby Sears, Michael Showers, Jonah Silverberg, Cameron Smith, Danielle Smith, Brittney Stroud-Speidel, Jaya Thakur, Jessica Valant, Mackenzie Woods, Ashley Yattoni
Blue Grass: Megan Dunne, Ashley Frantz, Rebekah Parrick, Ashley Sehmann, Rachel Sigwarth, Martin Talbot, Kelly Wallick
Bryant: Bailey Claussen, Tyler Mussmann
Burlington: Gabrielle Koelker, Alexander Kuster
Calamus: Kodi Gasper
Camanche: Stephanie Grams
Carlisle: Carly Perryman, Nathan Stickley
Cedar Falls: Lucas Benda
Cedar Rapids: Rachel Bell, Lars Bjornsen, Kayla Brady, Skylar DeCamp, Jennifer Dickes, Payton Janney, Olivia Kline, Kayla Lansing, Ellie Meyer, Haley Resewehr, Jordan Sanders, Britni Scholtes, Valerie Vanek
Centerville: Tod Faris
Charlotte: Kaile Hoffmann
Clarence: Kelsey Meyer
Clear Lake: Anna Hohmeister
Clinton: Emily Bush, Jacey Charnoski, Jared Daehler, Valerie Dodd, Erin Dunn, Ariel Foster, Amanda Goldensoph, Hailey Gooch, Heather Hippler, Ryan Lueders-Cronk, Sydney Mohr, Mackenna Munson, Baylie Parson, Meagin Sichterman, Erin Vander Bleek, Cameron Weaver, Cody Wilkerson
Columbus Junction: Taylor Hills
Coralville: Sebastian Vargas
Council Bluffs: Jenna Cox
Davenport: Sarah Adams, Raymond Ambrose, Joshua Armstrong, Emma Baldwin, Adrian Banks, Julie Bargmann, Taylor Barros, Dennis Bell, Hunter Bell, Marissa Bell, Sydney Bender, Nathaniel Bequeaith, Allison Berens, Alex Birely, April Boley, Hailey Broer, Brittany Brown, Chante Buckner, Joaquin Bueno Diaz, Nicole Burch, Todd Burkhart, Shianne Burks, Sara Burton, Elizabeth Bush, Deann Clark, Sarah Coomber, Calya Crane, Zach Currier, Dillyn Dagama, Kaylea Davis, Ryan Dobek, Halie Dodd, Alexia Dorsey, Brianna Dugan, Brittany Dugan, Heather Fisher, Ryan Fitzgerald, Ann Froeschle, Haley Fuessel, Molly Gilchrist, Lucas Gindl, Reina Glandon, Christine Goecke, Kathryn Golden, Alyssa Goldermann, Colin Gould, Alyssa Green, Katherine Greer, Anna Haber, Heath Harris, Jordan Harris, Daniella Hawkes, Samuel Hayles, John Hernandez, Matthew Holdgrafer, Kayla Holst, Katelyn Huettman, Andrew Huffman, Abigail Ivanic, James Jacobs, Rachel Jennings, Erika Jensen, Tara Jones, Amani Kirby, Jensen Knuth, Frank Korfias, Hannah Labrecque, Sarah Lanman, James Lasher, Morgan Lasher, Michael Leese, Kate Lemons, McKenna Lybbert, Dwight Mathews, Ann McCrery, Kayla McIntosh, Hugo Mejia, Gabrielle Mendoza, Joshua Metivier, Karen Mital, Ryan Mitchell, Brian Negus, Michael Neubauer, Quy Nguyen, Andrea Noel, Lucas Norcross, Anastasia Nykoluk, Jena Paper, Diem Xuan Phong, Mitchell Portz, Terrance Posten, Emily Puck, Gary Reathaford, Joshua Reid, Tucker Reid, Aaron Reynolds, Matthew Ringdahl, Daniel Rohlf, Sedat Romilus, Addam Rouse, Amelia Seutter, Madeline Seutter, Haley Sheerin, Kimberly Sloan, Anastasia Sperling, Jared Struve, Mark Struve, Emily Styvaert, Chad Thede, Joshua Thiessen, Rachel Thomas, Marissa Thornburg, Tonya Torres, Jason Tschiggfrie, Mayra Vasquez, Liliana Vital, Caleb Wagner, Margaret Ward, Katherine Wilt, Alex Wright, Cheyenne Ziegler
De Witt: Courtney Arndt, Kalyn Bowen, Rebecca Grell, Danielle Hair, Hannah Kennedy, Jordan Kent, Jennifer Kruger, Paige Kruse, Erin Lane, Allison Letcher, Colin McNamara, Benjamin Miller, Erin Petersen, Stephanie Schrader, Kirsten Wagener
Delmar: Cole Connell
Des Moines: Kennedey Moffet
Dixon: Jenna Coe
Donnellson: Faith Cingle
Dubuque: Jessalyn Bahl, Caroline Brondyke, Elle Burgmeier, Elli Decker, Charlotte Flynn, Leah Freihoefer, Jack Haugen, Sara Hutchinson, Cody Kieffer, John Kloft, Janae Krow, Molly Kunkel, Mitchell Millius, Emily Moes, Haley Rhoads, Katelyn Schroeder, Sarah Wareham, Tony Wilgenbusch
Durango: Jennifer Brehm
Durant: Holly Porter, Justin Shaffer
Dysart: Anna Kvidera
Eldridge: Lauren Blake, Cole Bousselot, Melanie Dierickx, Steven Gamet, Emily Lane, Olivia Markham, Lee Meier, Elena Muhs, Devin Oake, Darla Pike, Hannah Smith, Lauren Van Blaricom, Madelyn Youngers
Epworth: Joshua Hlubek
Ft Madison: Meghan Nolting
Gilman: Carrington Curphy
Goose Lake: Ashleigh Diedrich, Courtney Stoll
Grand Mound: Amanda Grell, Jessica Grell, Brett Hippler, Nicholas Riedesel
Grimes: Colin Pranger
Hiawatha: Megan Downs
Hudson: Matthew Mahoney
Indianola: Thomas Goodale, Mallory Krpan
Iowa City: Andrea Adam, Helena La Corte, Hugh Lugg, Madeline Schumacher
Johnston: Matthew Finn
Kalona: Noah Miecznikowski
Keokuk: Damon Wolter
Keystone: Gracie Jurgens
La Motte: Kristina Koos
Lake City: Derrick Henkenius
LeClaire: Justin Benson, Maranda Bussell, Shannon Dougherty, Matthew Kuberski, Nicholas Schons, Hannah Smith, Victoria Stanley
LeMars: Hannah Donovan
Lisbon: Emma Hendricks, Ellie Larson
Lost Nation: Kathryn Weets
Lowden: Bryan Schroeder
Manchester: Reeann McCarty
Maquoketa: Ashley Becker, Kailie Hazer
Marion: Zachary Barish, Jacob Deeter, Haley Dullea, John Rocca, Breanna Smith, Seth Tegtmeier
Mason City: Hunter Fettkether, Elizabeth Henrich
Maynard: Ethan Fink
Mc Callsburg: Garret Tiarks
Montpelier: Elizabeth Querin
Moscow: Heather Sturms
Muscatine: Madison Atkins, Brandon Carle, Lane DeVore, Carli Fix, Jordan Gill, Helenna Hillard, Lynsey Kemner, Joshua Krambeer, Kendall McKasson, Taryn Niehaus, Christy Quigley, Anna Rauenbuehler, Micayla Roberson, Christin Swank
New Liberty: Michael Arp
Newhall: Luke Peterson
Newton: Colton Hansen, Amber Karsten
Oskaloosa: Nickolas Schaffner
Peosta: Curtis Burds, Rachel Hoeger
Perry: Sophia Paz-Rutherford
Polk City: Miranda Noack
Preston: Josephine Hennings, Bailee Law, Anne Nolting
Princeton: Jeremiah Clark
Rolfe: Katrina Sauter
Searsboro: Libbie Vos
Solon: Kyrsten Ulin
Stockton: Allison Schwarz
Tama: Evelyn Nunez
Urbandale: Callahan Hippler, Stephen Kautz
Van Horne: Cade Verschoore
W Burlington: Gradin Schroeder
W Des Moines: Anthony Galioto
W Point: Katherine Schierbrock
Walcott: Catherine Glidewell, Megan Loeffelholz
Waterloo: Emily Nguyen
Waverly: Alex Denton
Wilton: Ryan Gore
Winfield: Max Fricke
Winterset: Janel Henggeler

KANSAS
Olathe: John Kohnle
Overland Park: Alexis Murphy

MAINE
Kennebunk: Philip Kindler

MICHIGAN
Adrian: Austin Adams

MINNESOTA
Anoka: Kendra Hodel
Brooklyn Park: Michael Cristoforo
Dassel: Claire Peterson
Northfield: Natalie Neumann
Rose Creek: Anna Bruggeman
St. Cloud: Faith Zinken
Woodbury: Elise Potvin

MISSOURI
Cairo: Acie Seifert
Florissant: David Drysdale
Maryland Heights: Nicholas Lucchesi
Mexico: Cheyanne Hall
Saint Louis: Sara Goeddel
Wildwood: Anna Valenti

NEBRASKA
North Bend: Anthony Dodge
Omaha: Miranda Liebsack, Jacob Villafuerte

NEW YORK
Islip Terrace: Katharine Newhoff

TENNESSEE
Cookeville: Tiffani Fisher

TEXAS
Austin: Tristan Vassberg
Royse City: Kira Colthurst

WISCONSIN
Colgate: Ian Boho
Darlington: Cassidy Chambers
Hartland: Elizabeth Braun, Jacob Braun
Kieler: Katelyn Fritz, Gabrielle Kruser
Madison: Riley Anderson
Mount Horeb: Kane Klais
Mount Pleasant: Christopher Souter
Mukwonago: William Hibbard
New Berlin: Adam Campbell
New Richmond: Alexandra Courtade
Waukesha: Megan Curley
Wauwatosa: Patrick Baker, Emma Hart

OTHER COUNTRIES
AUSTRALIA
Malvern: Jason Capper

BRAZIL
Santos: Joao Victor Cordeiro
Campinas: Caio Mesquita Vasco de Toledo

BURUNDI
Denis Hatungimana

ECUADOR
Guayaquil: Gonzalo Pereira Gonzalez

ENGLAND
Bath: Samuel Anstey
Durham: Samuel Brown

GERMANY
Wedemark: Nico Boehling

GUATEMALA
Andrea Samayoa Mendoza

INDIA
Bangalore: Shraddha Sudhir

INDONESIA
Jakarta Selatan: Sheiny Tjia-Fleck

JAPAN
Hirakata: Yuka Nakayama
Osaka-Shi: Atsushi Yamaguchi

MALAYSIA
Bayan Lepas: An Gie Leong
Klang: Kah Yan Wong

MOLDOVA
Calarasi: Anastasia Maimescu

NEPAL
Chitwan: Biraj Silwal
Diktel: Krishna Acharya
Dolakha: Roshan Khadka

NIGERIA
Ibadan: Ademola Kolawole

PUERTO RICO
Carolina: Jonathan Labrador

RWANDA
Angelique Iradukunda

SAUDI ARABIA
Ibrahim Abaalkhail, Suhail Abdulmajid, Abdullah Al Ajmi, Mohammed Al Huwaiji, Khaled Alahmadi, Mohmad Alamri, Abdulaziz Alaqel, Fasal Albalawi, Ali Albaqshi, Rakan Aldosari, Fawaz Algerisy, Salem Alharbi, Mansour Almayouf, Mishal Almizaal, Hussam Alobaidli, Abdulaziz Alomari, Abdulrahman Alotaibi, Mohammad Alqahtani, Ahmad Alqurashi, Abdulaziz Alsayah, Manssor Alshehry, Bader Alsunaid, Abdullah Altowairqi, Naif Alzahrani, Essam Alzahrani, Haneen Alzubaidy, Osama Bamousa, Meshaal Basalouh, Mohammed Hakami, Abdulfttah Mahlawi, Mamdouh Taweel

SOUTH KOREA
Gijeong Go, Seoyoung Kim

VENEZUELA
Naguanagua: Daniela Colmenares Cortez

Share This Story

Engineering | News
two students giving presentation

As part of the SAU Undergraduate Summer Research Institute, junior Perla Hernandez conducted a parametric study of the thermochemical gasification of biomass.

Read More

News
two students in hydrology lab

Seniors Andrea Bonetto, Ethan Zeller, Sheiny Tjia-Fleck, and Andrew Huffman constructed an experimental flow apparatus with a fluctuating water level, which they programmed to be controlled by an Arduino.

Read More

Engineering | News
supernova from NASA Flickr

Three St. Ambrose students worked with Dr. Robert Mitchell to calculate the distances to exploding stars - supernovae - in other galaxies using Expanding Photosphere Method (EPM), thereby determining the distances to the galaxies themselves.

Read More

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? St. Ambrose offers more than 60 programs and 27 athletic teams and sports to join on campus. Become an Ambrosian today!