Spring 2018 Dean's List


06/08/2018

At SAU, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for the Spring 2018 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you. 

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu .

SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in late June. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work!

ARIZONA
Cave Creek: Rebecca Meils
Phoenix: Samuel Higinbotham

CALIFORNIA
Redondo Beach: London Williams
San Diego: Marissa Murgo

COLORADO
Colorado Springs: Sarah Thilenius

FLORIDA
Port Charlotte: Brittney Friedrich

ILLINOIS
Aledo: Ashlynn Frenell, Kelsie Holton
Amboy: Megan Grady, Delaney Powers
Andalusia: Ellery Parker
Annawan: Amy Barnes, Kelly Curran, Meghan Curran, Kelli Kluever
Athens: Jaiden Jarrard, Lauren Ogden, Jessica Penrod
Atkinson: Cole Carmichael
Aurora: Antonina Biondo, Thomas Canning, Caleb Escudero, Alexandria Horton, Sarah Kovach, Mallory Rettenmeier
Aviston: Sydney Engelhart
Bartlett: Rebecca Chilo
Bartonville: James Welton
Batavia: Patrick Redmond, Rachel Rhodes, Alexandra Turnquist
Big Rock: Julia Hanacek
Bloomingdale: Kaitlyn Keith
Bloomington: Aaron Kussmann, Colleen Prior
Blue Island: Kaelyn McGury
Bushnell: Keegan Norris
Caledonia: Haley Beck
Cambridge: Mikayla Carlson, Olivia McDonough, Erika Seabloom
Canton: Sarrah Hammond
Carol Stream: Lauren Schroeder, Thomas Shultz, Tyler Zeek
Cary: Hannah Ellis
Chadwick: Danielle Sheddan
Channahon: Katherine Bernhard
Chatham: Madison Volpert
Chicago: Matthew Baldwin, Casey Barringer, Luke Bechina, Kayla Benoit, Servando Duran, John Finegan, Erin Flood, Emma Jacob, Matthew Jones, Thomas Kelly, Liam Kelly, Kevin Krahn, Maura McCormick, Kelly Mitchell, Clare Nicholas, Albert Palomino, Emily Rappold, Maureen Rubey, Daniel Sanchez, Colleen Sheehan, Kyle Snyder, Melissa Svec, Julianne Trellicoso, Kasey Zielinski
Chicago Ridge: Alan Balich
Chillicothe: Hannah Salata
Cleveland: Rachel Slaughter
Coal Valley: Jacob Adams, Adam Blaser, Brock Blessman, Tami Clifton, Ashleigh Freymann, Jenna Laxton, Kristen Raccone, Ella Specht
Collinsville: Nicole Steiner
Colona: Holland Block, Angela Minas, Cole Mueting
Columbia: Kelsey Weatherford
Congerville: Morgan Schrock
Cordova: Abbigail McWilliams, Sarah Stover
Countryside: Erin Smothers
Crystal Lake: Nathan Ahsmann, Sara Mickow, Nathan Tappen
Dana: Abbie Fuller
Davis Junction: Alexa Ballard
Dixon: Devin Attig, Kaitlyn Binkley, Victor Francque, Kiana Gibson, Mary Jensen, Kirsten Pitman, Joseph Rhodes, Ian South
Dunlap: Andrew Leathers, Karla Martinez, MacKenzie Taylor
E Dubuque: Tyler Hilby, Kelsey Jackson, Elizabeth Lange, Skylar Middendorf
E Moline: Megan Ballegeer, Erin Estrada, Mariah Haring, Lindsey Hart, William Kandis, Emma Lang, Christopher Timmons, Jordan Traynham, Taylor Young
E Peoria: Kaitlynn Mews
E Saint Louis: Zach George
Edwards: Hope Hammitt
El Paso: Alyssa Arbuckle, Carly Miller
Elburn: Murphy Garcia, Shannon Herra
Elgin: Emily Studt
Elizabeth: Katherine Groezinger, Hannah Schnitzler, Morgan Wheelwright
Elmhurst: Teagan Conroy
Elwood: Dylan Fairbairn
Erie: Whitney Misfeldt, Katlyn Weber, Natalie Woodhurst
Evergreen Park: Elizabeth Morales, Andrew Ottenfeld, Margaret Zofkie
Fairview: Ethan Harrison
Forreston: Hanna Metzger
Frankfort: Andie Vamvakas, Melissa Van Ostrand
Freeport: Kathleen McGinnis, Olivia Riehle
Fulton: Jacob Houzenga, Griffin Rasche, Megan Renkes, Hillary Winkel
Galena: Natalie Calvert, Kristen Calvert, Austin Eilts, Katherine Scharpf, Allison Ward
Galesburg: Nicholas Foster, Stacy McClendon, Sara Saey, David Whittle
Galva: Payton Weston
Geneseo: Clara Akers, Jessica Boone, William Despain, Carson Krause, Alana Robinson, Carolyn Rusk, Kyle Sellers, Abigail Wilebski
Geneva: Erin Green
Girard: Natalie Koprowitz
Gladstone: Brianna Akers
Glen Ellyn: Sydney Wilken, Jessica Wulffen
Glendale Heights: Brianna Gasca
Glenview: Megan Clarke
Godfrey: Mary Munsterman
Grafton: Brandon Baalman
Granville: Shelby Yepsen
Grayslake: Katherine Galuska
Green Valley: Sarah Jacob
Greenville: Matthew Timmermann
Gurnee: Shannon Herrick, JiBrian Parker
Hampton: Lauren Hart, Katja Paul
Hanna City: Marissa Boyer, Nathan Wallace
Havana: Morgan Ley
Henry: Ethan Lacey
Heyworth: Leah Taylor
Hollowayville: Kaylee Golden
Homer Glen: Mallory Stegmueller
Huntley: Blake Jacobs, Jake Kleiner,  Travis Walsh
Johnsburg: Zachary Matejka
Joliet: Kayla Donnell, Jillian Tomasino
Kewanee: Eric Bryan, Samantha Culver, Chloe Czolgosz, Jessica Lewis, Zoey Murphy, Caleb Reiter
Knoxville: Kathleen Hall, Darcy Ratermann
Lacon: Dylan Herridge
Ladd: Rachel Bezely
Lanark: Shelbi Janssen
Lena: Kyle Jensen
Libertyville: Eric Zacher
Lockport: Emily Floramo, Christopher Sulich
Lombard: Nichol Cahill, Jennifer Marten
Loves Park: Brianna Pigatti, Bianca White
Lynn Center: Emily Kenney, Victoria Roth, Kaitlyn Seabloom
Macomb: Hayley Coker, Karyn Paisley, Ashley Plumb
Mahomet: Boyd Roberts, Amber Smith
Malden: Jordyn Pinter
Manhattan: Alexis Schott
Mapleton: Connor Flier
Matteson: Julia Milazzo
Mchenry: Scott Schaefer
Mendota: Kathryn McNally, Annah Scholl
Metamora: Matt Callear, Meghan Feldmann
Milan: Shawn Bainter, Audrey Lewis, Mallory Meyers, Jessica Westmorland
Minooka: Isabella Cernetich, Amber Lukas
Mokena: Olivia Cap, Robert Hoffman, Mia Pranckus, Jacob Snyder
Moline: Rodrigo Almanza, Jena Avea, Rachael Bounds, Savanna Douglas, Hillary Erb, Hannah Ford, Sean Hanley, Dawn Jensen, Brooke Lodge, Felicia Martel, Jonah Maynard, Daniel Molinero, Maria Guadalupe Nache Vital, Hunter Pauley, Brittnie Phillips, Derrick Requet, Anna Vinzant, Bradley Wheeler, Katherine Williams, Autum Yarger
Monmouth: Emma Marshall
Montgomery: Sarah Willman
Morris: Ryan Friend
Morrison: Kaleb Church, Trever Troutman, Allison Wiersema
Morton: Haley Dullard, Madeline Kraft, Lisa Walter
Morton Grove: Igli Tushe
Mount Morris: Alyson Scheidecker, Abigail Scheidecker
N Aurora: Ashlynn Maczko, Mary Roche
Naperville: Laura Hoffman, Payton Samuel, Nathan Smith
New Berlin: Peyton Minder
New Lenox: Evan Carston, Holly Dryer, Cailyn Harrington, Quetzal Morin, Eric Ullian
Newark: Sara Hipsman
Normal: Jared Sutton
Oak Forest: Sara Killackey
Oak Lawn: Kyle Garrett, John Rehfeld
Odell: Madison Grundler, Molly Verdun
Oglesby: Jonathan Dose, Hannah Huber
Oregon: Benjamin Gardner
Orion: Renee Elkins, Samuel Long, Alec Mason, Rachel Newman, Aaron Wikle
Orland Hills: Jacob O'Connor
Orland Park: Allison Drechny
Oswego: Cole Aughenbaugh, Olivia Bennett, Abigail Hammer, Kaley Hennessy, Bayley Ingalls
Ottawa: Madelyn Thompson, Mary Thompson
Palos Heights: Justin Hardt, Thomas Kazanecki, Taryn Moustakas
Park Ridge: Marissa Longo
Pecatonica: Clayton Colborn
Pekin: Branda Jordan, Emily Pendleton, Katie Pendleton
Peoria: Carlie Bickett, Catherine Carey, JoCele Cassidy, Ryan Crowley, Lesley Dominic, Colin Evers, Meghan Georgieff, Chloe Gunn, Bryan Liggis, Kellie O'Brien, Elizabeth Shealy, Avery Stewart, Matthew Svoboda, Alberto Vargas
Peru: Abigail Happ, Aiko Mendoza, Caitlin Nelson
Pittsfield: Elijah Petty
Plainfield: Shannon Harty, Sarah Heffron, Morgan Krieger, Lauren Schultz
Plano: April Valenzuela
Pontiac: Coleman Lambert
Port Byron: Celeste McKay, Kase Olsen, James Turkal
Princeton: Gabriella Gerber, Makenzie Mecum
Princeville: Luke Cokel, Matthew Thole
Prophetstown: Corrin Reiley
Quincy: Bryce Brooks, Jordan Chapel, Kylie Flynn, Adam Hutson, Allison Hutson
Rapids City: Caroline May
Roanoke: Andrea Bonetto
Rochelle: Alec Tilton
Rock Island: Haley Anderson, Alexandra Axup, Vincent Beckman, Adriana Blanco, Jordan Bowden, Matthew DiIulio, Alexandra Newenham, Paul O'Connor, Connor Purvis, Alisha Reeves, Mistie Reynolds, Jeremy Smock, Delina Tesfamichael, Morgan Twing, Isabel Watts, Chandler Work,
Rockford: Zachary Anderson, Ashley Brandt, Logan Chapman-Neal, Kayla Ewing, Kelsey Page, Megan Peterson, Thomas Rotello
Roselle: Adrian Proano
S Beloit: Mary-Clare Burke
S Chicago Heights: Anthony Krabbe
S Elgin: Nicolas Calabria
Saint Charles: Cole Cartee, Mark Filipski, Matthew Filipski, John Sykora, Aili Wykle
Saint Joseph: Logan Frerichs
Sandwich: Shannon McEachern
Seneca: Mykaela Kargle, Matthew Sapyta
Sheldon: Alex Portwood
Sherman: Julia O'Conner
Sherrard: Lucas Boraas, Darien Dowell
Shorewood: Madison Jordan
Sidney: Taylor White
Silvis: Kayla Crawford, Jordan Kasbohm, Deisy Rodriguez-Olvera
Sleepy Hollow: Colin Stiefer, Jessica Stiefer
Somonauk: Samantha Miller
Spring Valley: Jayde Brejc, Rebecca Herrmann
Springfield: Allison Brent, Madison Epperson, Kodie Olshefsky, Christopher Overton, Grant Wallace
Sterling: Chelsea DePasquale, Emily Friesen, Jescelynne Gibbons
Streator: Austin Benckendorf, Zac Benckendorf
Stronghurst: Catlyn Nichols, Savannah Pulse
Sugar Grove: Grace McCarthy
Sycamore: Matthew Coovert, Michael Stinnett
Taylor Ridge: Colton Jessen, Haley Walter
Taylorville: Peighton Bitschenauer
Tinley Park: Kalie Crumpley, Grace Farrelly, Nicholas Fleischmann, Lauren Hurt, Jacob Platt, Marissa Pulido
Tiskilwa: Zachary Friel
Victoria: Megan Johnson
Villa Park: Rachel Wiedman
Viola: Taelor Cooper, Katelyn Mack, Zane Viernow
W Peoria: Amanda Foster
Washington: Katherine Burd, Hope Greim, William Kacynski, Emily Moushon, Madison Sherwood
Westchester: Francesca Citro
Wheaton: Jeffrey Harper
Willowbrook: Natalie Bochenek
Winchester: Paige Clark
Winnebago: Joshua Morrissey
Wonder Lake: Adam Mayber
Wood Dale: Gregory Wagner
Woodridge: Kaitlin Coulter, Rebecca Jakubowski, Michael Mooney
Wyoming: Lauren Morrissey
Yorkville: Kelcie Burdiak, Madison Schramer

INDIANA
Crown Point
: Emily Seaman
Hebron: Anna Wilson
Saint John: Kathleen Goggin
Sullivan: Keegan Steele

IOWA

Amana: Alec Schanz
Ames: Emma Peeler
Ankeny: Jessica Putzier
Asbury: Adam Clendenen
Ashton: Jessica Karolczak
Avoca: Hannah Denning, Lea Spitznagle
Bellevue: Anna Schmidt, Grace Sieverding
Bettendorf: Lauren Anderson, Anthony Ash, Stormie Barton, Gabrielle Bauer, Alex Bebber, Jackson Callahan, Pallavi Dadhwal, Sari Finn, Ryan Gist, Troy Goldsberry, Angela Guhin, Mary Jacobsen, David Jimenez, Robert Kasch, Michaela Kelly, Joo Hee Kim, James Larson, Benjamin Leonard, Marcia Meinert, Gabrielle Meyer, Lillie Moore, Stephanie Mudd, Abbey Nimrick, Isabel Noble, Jackson Reemtsma, Marlene Sack, Marissa Scott, Michael Showers, Jonah Silverberg, Danielle Smith, Brittney Stroud-Speidel, Jessica Valant, Johnette Weber-Sadofsky, Cory Woods, Ashley Yattoni
Blue Grass: Eleena Gradert, Elise Jasper, Rebekah Parrick, Alex Reed, Rachel Sigwarth, Martin Talbot, Kelly Wallick
Bryant: Bailey Claussen, Tyler Mussmann
Burlington: Gabrielle Koelker
Calamus: Kodi Gasper
Camanche: Claire Blinkinsop, Stephanie Grams, Jordan Nissen
Carlisle: Carly Perryman, Nathan Stickley
Cedar Falls: Lucas Benda
Cedar Rapids: Rachel Bell, Skylar DeCamp, Jennifer Dickes, Payton Janney, Olivia Kline, Kayla Lansing, Megan Meese, Ellie Meyer, Elizabeth Miller, Haley Resewehr, Jordan Sanders, Valerie Vanek
Centerville: Tod Faris
Charlotte: Kaile Hoffmann
Clear Lake: Anna Hohmeister
Clinton: Madison Borgman, Jacey Charnoski, Valerie Dodd, Erin Dunn, Ariel Foster, Heather Hippler, Ryan Lueders-Cronk, Mackenna Munson, Meagin Sichterman, Cody Wilkerson
Coralville: Reina Glandon
Council Bluffs: Jenna Cox
Davenport: Sarah Adams, Faisal Aldossari, Abdullah Aldossari, Emma Baldwin, Osama Bamousa, Taylor Barros, Hunter Bell, Dennis Bell, Sydney Bender, Nathaniel Bequeaith, Allison Berens, Jessica Beshears, Alex Birely, Jason Bowman, Jeffrey Brewer, Hailey Broer, Brittany Brown, Chante Buckner, Joaquin Bueno Diaz, Bobbi Buhlman, Nicole Burch, Shianne Burks, Jonathon Campbell, Nicole Campbell, Deann Clark, Sarah Coomber, William Cooper, Alexia Cox, Randall Culver, Zach Currier, Danielle Dedecker, Ryan Dobek, Brittany Dugan, Brianna Dugan, Ryan Fitzgerald, Blake Freeman, Kathryn Golden, Samuel Golden, Alyssa Goldermann, Alyssa Green, Liam Griffin, Anna Haber, John Hagar, Jordan Harris, Daniella Hawkes, John Hernandez, Matthew Holdgrafer, Katelyn Huettman, James Jacobs, Rachel Jennings, Samuel Jones, Katherine Kellenberger, Amy Keppy, Amani Kirby, Jensen Knuth, Hannah Labrecque, Morgan Lasher, James Lasher, Kate Lemons, Bradley Leslie, Emilio Mancha, Dwight Mathews, Erika Mechem, Adam Metzger, Karen Mital, Brian Negus, Quy Nguyen, Annie Nguyen, Lucas Norcross, Jena Paper, Amy Patton, Zachary Pavlich, Mary Perez, Brittni Perkins, Emily Puck, Alexis Quandt, Nathan Rauch, Gary Reathaford, Matthew Ringdahl, Daniel Rohlf, Sedat Romilus, Addam Rouse, Joseph Schroeder, Madeline Seutter, Amelia Seutter, Anastasia Sperling, Kirsten Steimle, Emily Styvaert, Joshua Thiessen, Tonya Torres, Mayra Vasquez, Kyle Verdon, Liliana Vital, Margaret Ward, Alison Wheeler, Cody Williams, Rebecca Williamsen, Katherine Wilt
De Witt: Matthew Ahrens, Courtney Arndt, Kalyn Bowen, Rebecca Grell, Elizabeth Kent, Jordan Kent, Erin Lane, Colin McNamara, Benjamin Miller, Kali Roling, Amber Voss, Kirsten Wagener
Des Moines: Kennedey Moffet
Donahue: John Kilburg
Donnellson: Faith Cingle
Dubuque: Jessalyn Bahl, Rachael Billmeyer, Caroline Brondyke, Elle Burgmeier, Elli Decker, Charlotte Flynn, Anna Kaiser, Elyse Kalb, Cody Kieffer, John Kloft, Molly Kunkel, Mitchell Millius, Emily Moes, Haley Rhoads, Katelyn Schroeder, Clare Sulentic, Sarah Wareham, Tony Wilgenbusch
Durant: Ronda Carpenter, Justin Shaffer, Amanda Skriloff
Dysart: Anna Kvidera
Eldridge: Chelsea Beno, Lauren Blake, Cole Bousselot, Hannah Bryant, Melanie Dierickx, Steven Gamet, Emily Lane, Olivia Markham, Elena Muhs, Kyle Mussmann, Erin Narby, Devin Oake, Darla Pike, Hannah Smith, Madelyn Youngers
Epworth: Joshua Hlubek
Fairfield: Abigail Adam
Ft Madison: Meghan Nolting
Gilman: Carrington Curphy
Goose Lake: Ashleigh Diedrich, Courtney Stoll
Grand Mound: Amanda Grell, Jessica Grell
Grimes: Colin Pranger
Indianola: Rebecca Moews
Iowa City: Andrea Adam, Madeline Schumacher
Johnston: Matthew Finn
Keokuk: Damon Wolter
La Motte: Kristina Koos
Le Claire:, Kaitlyn Bradley, Maranda Bussell,  Taylor Redmond, Nicholas Schons, Victoria Stanley
LeMars: Hannah Donnovan
Lisbon: Emma Hendricks, Ellie Larson
Long Grove: Jordyn Head, Kari Oetzel, Sydney Stoker
Lost Nation: Kathryn Weets
Manchester: Reeann McCarty
Maquoketa: Ashley Becker, Kailie Hazer
Marion: Jacob Deeter, Haley Dullea, John Rocca, Seth Tegtmeier
Mason City: Hunter Fettkether, Elizabeth Henrich
Maynard: Ethan Fink
Mc Callsburg: Garret Tiarks
Mechanicsville: Lindsay Crock
Mount Vernon: Jaylee DeLancey
Muscatine: Brandon Carle, Carli Fix, Lynsey Kemner, Kendall McKasson, Breanna Osborn, Anna Rauenbuehler, Micayla Roberson, Christin Swank
Newhall: Luke Peterson
Newton: Colton Hansen
Oskaloosa: Nickolas Schaffner
Ottumwa: Charlette Flanders
Peosta: Curtis Burds, Rachel Hoeger
Polk City: Miranda Noack, Austin Williams
Preston: Josephine Hennings, Bailee Law, Anne Nolting
Princeton: Jeremiah Clark
Rolfe: Katrina Sauter
Searsboro: Libbie Vos
Solon: Kristina Shelman, Kyrsten Ulin
Stockton: Allison Schwarz
Strawberry Point: Willow Schuchmann
Urbandale: Quentin Hall, Callahan Hippler, Stephen Kautz, Mitchell Thilges
Van Horne: Cade Verschoore
W Burlington: Gradin Schroeder
W Des Moines: Karley Kopaska
Walcott: Catherine Glidewell, Megan Loeffelholz
Waterloo: Elizabeth Gerstenkorn, Emily Nguyen
Waverly: Alex Denton
Wilton: Ryan Gore, Karie Thornburg

MAINE
Kennebunk
: Philip Kindler

MICHIGAN
Adrian
: Austin Adams

MINNESOTA
Dassel
: Claire Peterson
Rose Creek: Anna Bruggeman
Woodbury: Elise Potvin

MISSOURI
Florissant
: David Drysdale, Samantha Lang
Saint Louis: Sara Goeddel
Wildwood: Anna Valenti

NORTH CAROLINA
Mooresville
: Trevor Cross
Pinehurst: Seth Brauman

NEBRASKA
Omaha
: Miranda Liebsack, Jacob Villafuerte

NEW YORK
Islip Terrace
: Katharine Newhoff

PENNSYLVANIA
Carlisle
: Abigale Bresko

PUERTO RICO
Carolina
:
Jonathan Labrador 

TENNESSEE
Cookeville
: Tiffani Fisher

TEXAS
Austin
: Tristan Vassberg

VIRGINIA
Sterling
: Facinet Camara

WISCONSIN
Colgate
: Ian Boho
Darlington: Cassidy Chambers
Genoa City: Caroline Carbonara
Hartland: Elizabeth Braun, Jacob Braun
Kieler: Katelyn Fritz, Gabrielle Kruser
Madison: Riley Anderson
Mukwonago: William Hibbard
New Berlin: Adam Campbell
Sheboygan: Kristen Schroder
Waukesha: Megan Curley
Wauwatosa: Patrick Baker, Emma Hart
  
OTHER COUNTRIES
BRAZIL
Santos
: Joao Victor Cordeiro
Curitiba: Bruno Parente Corteletti

BURUNDI
Denis Hatungimana

ENGLAND
Bath
: Samuel Anstey
Northwich: Jack Bennett
Durham: Samuel Brown
Harrogate: Thomas Greenwood

GERMANY
Wedemark: Nico Boehling

GUATEMALA
Andrea Samayoa Mendoza

INDIA
Telangana: Aditya Jagadish Kola
Bangalore: Shraddha Sudhir

INDONESIA
Sheiny Tjia-Fleck

JAPAN
Hirakata: Megumi Kuwahara, Yuka Nakayama

LEBANON
Habib Daher

MALAYSIA
Bayan Lepas: An Gie Leong

NEPAL
Diktel: Krishna Acharya

SOUTH KOREA

Gijeong Go

RWANDA

Angelique Iradukunda

SAUDI ARABIA
Ibrahim Abaalkhail, Suhail Abdulmajid, Mohammed Al Huwaji, Khaled Alahmadi, Mohmad Alamri, Hussam Alobaidli, Mohammad Alqahtani, Abdulaziz Alsayah, Mohammed Alshumaymiri, Naif Alzahrani, Abdulfttah Mahlawi, Eyman Mashyakhi, Mamdouh Taweel

SOMALIA

Hamar Weyne: Aweys Ahmed Aweys

Share This Story

News

A Blessing and Dedication Ceremony for a new locker room and storage facility at the St. Vincent's Athletics Complex will be held at 5 p.m. on Monday, July 2.

Read More

News

The Scott County Regional Authority (SCRA) in May chose the St. Ambrose Wellness and Recreation Center to host a ceremony where spring grant cycle awards totaling $1.5 million were distributed.

Read More

News
Colin McNamara

Colin McNamara is the first student to progress through the 3+3 degree program to law school at the University of Iowa

Read More

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? St. Ambrose offers more than 60 programs and 27 athletic teams and sports to join on campus. Become an Ambrosian today!