MY SAUA-Z IndexImage: Calendar

News and Events

Spring 2011 Dean's List

Students in classroom

June 2011


The following full-time students, who achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale, have been named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for the Spring 2011 term. Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Records and Registration Office - email Bill McAleer, or call 563/333-6202. The Communication and Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in mid June. Individual newspaper editors then determine if and when they will run this student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

ALABAMA
Daphne
: Michael Dubois
Madison
: Wesley Erickson

ARIZONA
Chandler
: Jennifer Maynard
Phoenix
: Danielle LaMantia

CALIFORNIA
Lafayette
: Patrick Urbanus
Los Angeles
: Axel Messager
Rancho Palos Verdes
: Bryce Davis

COLORADO
Boulder
: Cassie Weber
Castle Rock
: Kelly Everds

ILLINOIS
Aledo
: Brooke Brokaw, Kelly McCarthy, Britney Toops
Algonquin
: Nicole Sargent
Alsip
: Heather Sundin
Amboy
: Britainy Ohlendorf
Andalusia
: Kayla Cole
Annawan
: Danielle Rosebeck
Aurora
: Cori Barkei, Meghan Clark, Daniel Conlin, Kyle Dillenburg, William Fuentes, Brandon Holzer, James Pigney, Emilee Rehberg, Meghan Rettenmeier, William Shaw, Kelly Stead
Barrington
: Ann Lustig
Bartlett
: Richard Jackson, Brittany Merchut
Bartonville
: Jacob Carter
Batavia
: Alexander Berg, Jessica Cobo, Felicia Fiorito, Connie Kloska, Mark Malkowski, Stephanie Pogwizd, Elizabeth Zidek
Bedford Park
: Jaime Monreal, Tiffani Monreal
Belvidere
: Teresa Popp
Big Rock
: Christopher Stola, Tyler Tosch
Bloomingdale
: Jaclyn Braun, Aileen Read
Bloomington
: Molly Gabaldo, James Hinderks, Amanda McClure, Erin McKinley, Thomas Prior, Emily Thomas, Marie Trumbull
Bolingbrook
: Tim Matt, Kelsey Redington
Bourbonnais
: Stefanie Rocknowski
Brimfield
: Jordan Forney, Mary Harmon, Sarah Medland
Brookfield
: Neil Martin
Burbank
: Kimberly Benitez, John Bisiules
Byron
: Michael Ashworth, Paul Bliton, Antonina Costa, Rachel Niederer, Chelsea Rakuc, Jacob Schertz, Lanni Smith, Anthony Wittemeyer
Caledonia
: Emily Burd, Evan Olson
Cambridge
: Amanda Kruger, Kyle Morey, Jennifer Saulnier, Laurel Whitford
Carol Stream
: Brooke Belling, Drew Enger
Cary
: Abigail Helstrom, Gina Jordan
Catlin
: Suzanne O'Shaughnessy
Channahon
: Robert Krumlinde, Andrew Pieczynski
Chatham
: Kelsey Hartwig
Cherry Valley
: Paul Gillette
Chicago
: Alexandra Alaniz, Caitlin Barrett, Catherine Berger, Caitlin Carney, Brian Carroll, Christopher Ferek, Maurice Fulton II, Jacob Garey, Jennifer Gavin, Katie Gooday, Megan Gordon, Victoria Harrison, Timothy Holubik, Caitlin Jacobs, Sarah Jozwiak, Zachary Krisciunas, James Leyden, Jessica Lunt, Alyssa Madia, Kerry Peters, Rose Petrucelli, Bridget Rohan, Emily Rohan, Nicole Smith, Alyssa Stark, Bryan Thompson, Kristina Trevino, Robert Waddell, Katelyn Winkler
Chicago Heights
: Molly Rockrohr
Chicago Ridge
: Caitlin Crivellone, Steve Wesselhoff
Chillicothe
: Dale Klausegger, Joseph Norris
Clinton
: Shelby Smith
Coal Valley
: Justin Blackard, Emma Farber, Aaron Lee, Paul Nagovan
Colona
: Hannah Thomas
Cordova
: Monica DeBlieck
Crest Hill
: Ryan McDaniel, Kelly Schroeder
Crystal Lake
: Brianna Bush, Shannon Walsh
Danville
: Tyler Ewing
Darien
: Matthew Peters
Dixon
: Erica Andersen, Katie Bassett, Marissa Frost, Kristen Lawrence, Adrianna Love
Downers Grove
: Jennifer Baran, Jessica Eberhardt, Sara Kurey, Colin Meister, Ross Meister, Nicolas Simoncelli, John Urban
Dunlap
: Kathleen Carlson, Michelle Martin
E. Dubuque
: Jodi Brokus, Jessica Middendorf
E. Moline
: April Archibald, Brooke Ashcraft, Elizabeth Eckman, Stephanie Garner, Junyer Knight, Karolyn Lyphout, Jakob Millizer, Adam Smith, Stephen Williams
Edelstein
: Daniel Rufus
Edwards
: Kelsay Kemmann
Elburn
: Stacy Pauli
Elizabeth
: Tori Ertmer
Elk Grove Village
: Patricia Kutrumanes, Angela Podulka, Caitlin Polzin
Elmhurst
: Matthew Brahm, Elizabeth Pollastrini, Laura Whitting
Elmwood
: Cady Windish
Erie
: Alexandria Hunter, Sydney Morgan
Evergreen Park
: Joseph Chocola, Margrette Suchoski
Farmington
: Zachary Clark
Forreston
: Mitchell Binkley, Jorden Brooks, Jaclyn Runkle
Fowler
: Jamie Veith
Fox River Grove
: Katherine Quid
Frankfort
: Hannah Fischer
Freeport
: Anne Gehlsen, Lisa Gogel, Michelle Gogel, Chelsea Hummermeier, Amy Kroeger, Kelsey Lehman, Jess Merry, Andrew Piefer, Kelly Pospischil, Rebecca Zuravel
Galena
: Abigail Schafer, Ashley Wubben
Galesburg
: Lindsay Olson, Kimbra Schrodt, Kathryn Sexton, Floyd Shumaker
Galva
: Brittany Rose
Geneseo
: Brittany Anderson, Rachael Evans, Kyle Heaton, Lesley Lohman, Amy Nelson, Janelle Olson, Kelsey Schraeder, Brooke Stotts, Rebecca Swanson, Emily VanDeWoestyne, Hannah West
Geneva
: Stacey Butz, Sean Whalen, Valerie Zawada
Glen Ellyn
: Joseph Jarosz, Samantha Ried, Antonio Villasenor
Gurnee
: David Schweitzer, Joseph Sponseller, Alex Wignall
Hainesville
: Laura Stark, Sarah Stark
Hampshire
: Kevin Cartwright
Hampton
: Elise Beck, Shane Erickson
Henry
: Thomas Sendelbach
Hickory Hills
: Margaret Coleman
Homer Glen
: Kacie Cassidy
Hopewell
: Emilie King
Indian Head Park
: Michael Reynolds
Johnsburg
: Heather Matejka
Joliet
: Kevin Annis, Elizabeth Glasgow, Nicholas Koerner, Emily Robbins, Dan Sharp
Kankakee
: Kyle Miller
Kewanee
: Breanne Christiansen, Abbey Curran, Jessica Grier, Megan McIntyre
Kirkland
: Brittany Lange
Kirkwood
: Patrick Hollis
La Salle
: Kyle Kotecki
Lake in the Hills
: Dylan Rehner
Lake Villa
: Reilly Gliva
Lake Zurich
: Margaret Cebulski
Lansing
: Rachel Luehrs
Leaf River
: Andrew Ballard, Hayli Scheffler
Lemont
: Mariah Balinski, Jamie Budziak, Michael O'Neill
Libertyville
: Matthew Gavigan, Keri Gleason, Sarah Serkowski
Little York
: Christina Sharer
Lombard
: Kevin Dube
London Mills
: Kialee Bowles
Long Grove
: Lauren Waiflein
Lynn Center
: Melissa Fielding, Jaclyn Harrington, Jonathan McDonnell, Robert McDonnell, Nicholas Swanson
Machesney Park
: Rita Hovar
Marengo
: Amanda Streu
Marseilles
: Brandon Aubry, Elisabeth Ragan
Matherville
: Kyle Morris
McConnell
: Alyssa Matz
Mendota
: Ashlee Hoff
Metamora
: Ryan Donnelly, Sarah Gehrig
Milan
: Kacie Keller, Sean McCollum, Courtney Swisher, Emma Williams
Mokena
: James Bicek, Jonathon Hamm, George Langheld, Erin Larson, Amy Royer
Moline
: Alissa Banaszek, Chris Banfield, Kelsey Berg, Justin Blondell, Kaitlyn Carson, Elizabeth Cavazos, Eva-Maria Conway, Adrianna Corby, Cole DeBlaey, Erica Dierks, Katie Douglas, Christine Eden, Andrew Fiscella, Kelsey Hill, Brittany Jorgensen, Abbi Lievens, Nicole McCabe, Jason Millage, Angela Muhammad, Alexandra Peterson, Faith Rasmussen, Alexis Roberts, Amber Rowe, Jamie Segura, Joy Sheley, Laura Sheridan, Brian Smith, Kyle Wehr, Amanda Witt, Samantha Wolfe, Luke Wood, Amy Zerbonia
Monmouth
: Megan Fickenscher, Lucas Geer, Benjamin Gillen, Daniel Gillen, Rebecca Gillen, Julia Greenlief, Emilee Renwick
Montgomery
: Lucinda Prisco
Morrison
: Charles Cady, Brianne Janssen, Erin Stansifer, Nicholas Vandermyde
Morton
: Meghan Schoen
Mt. Greenwood
: Alyssa Sorensen
Naperville: Mary Brown, Dan Dierking, Andrew Kapraun, Michael Krese, Ryan Kristensen, Griffin Paulson, Lauren Raynor, Natalie Roth, Kyle Scalise
New Boston
: Megan Stineman, Averi Wilson
New Lenox
: Kaitlyn Koniuszy
New Windsor
: Caitlin Robb
Normal
: David Cooper, Jessica Everingham
North Aurora: Mark Waitkus
Oak Brook
: Lawrence Coffey, Kevin Mullen
Oak Forest
: Jillian Morrison
Oak Lawn
: Molly Byrnes, Megan Harrigan, Peter Les, Diane Lettiere, Meghan Reilly, Emily Robinson, Rebecca Steigerwald
Oak Park
: Casey Sullivan
Oglesby
: Nicole Thurwanger
Ohio
: Ashley Donnelly, Diana Donnelly, Lainey Latta
Oneida
: Thomas Bent
Orangeville
: Riley Kubatzke, Holly Wolfe
Orion
: Jami Bollinger, Brooke Hamilton, Audra Jahn, Jessica McDanel, Sarah Thor
Orland Hills
: Andrew Czorniak, Kristi Stanfa
Orland Park
: Eileen Keavney, Dana Maier, Jessica Mandac, Egon Menker, Anne Paskus, Julie Robley, Kathleen Sulikowski, Nick Zarack
Oswego
: Brian Breen, Kristen Milner, Rachel Senkpeil, Michael Valaitis, Jaclynne Vartiak, Michael Wulff
Ottawa
: Brent Anderson, James Burton, Alyssa Carlson, Megan Fiesel, Katelyn McNamara, Aleksandra Ratajczak, Shelby Wallace
Palatine
: Margaret Callahan, Deviin Mabry, Michelle Swanson
Palos Heights
: Bridget Allen, Bernadette Muloski
Palos Park
: Matt Cassidy
Park Ridge
: Anthony Czahor, Alyssa O'Neil, Katelyn O'Neil, Kemper Rusteberg
Pekin
: Megan Cash, Jami Halverson, Brett McGinnis, Christopher Shipton, Kelsey Theis
Peoria
: Jacob Alexander, Chazery Colon, Brianna Cross, Christopher Donnelly, Elizabeth Doyle, Victor Dumitru, Lindsey Garrison, Callie Heltzel, Nicholas Heuermann, Jaimie Joosten, Ian Metz, Jessica Risen, Kristen Risen, Timothy Sollberger, David Wiemers
Peoria Heights
: Michael O'Neill
Peru
: Abigail Parsons, Kelly Witalka
Plainfield
: Patrick Eulitz, Katharine Fischetti, Kelly Flynn, Matthew Ginnetti, Andrew Humphrey, Lauren Kovacik, Ashley Kozan
Plano
: Mark Brauweiler
Polo
: Paige Barger, Josh Faivre, Jessica Miller, Camri Wolf
Pontiac
: Ryan Crowley
Port Byron
: Kaitlyn Breaux, Gina Stearns
Princeton
: Renee Marion
Princeville
: Allison Eckert, Cory Price
Prophetstown
: Emily Mosher, Emily Skelton
Prospect Heights
: Lindsey Smith
Quincy
: Audrey Becker, Brandon Kientzle, Brendan Koren, Meredith Obert, Kody Schuckman, Marcus Welding, Matthew Welding
Reynolds
: Brittany Schultz
Rio
: Kimberly Litchfield
Roanoke
: Miles Chiotti, Alyssa Eckstein
Rochelle
: Ashley Glover, Lauren Pierce
Rock Falls
: Chelsey Wrage
Rock Island
: Coethe Adams, Marie Adams, Eunice Arias, Francesca Byczynski, Emily Chesser, Mark Cook, Stacey Crosby, Katherine Derrick, John Dockery-Jackson, Therese Dockery-Jackson, Michelle Hodge, Ellen James, Michael Lawrence, Anne Ledford, Megan Manning, Emily Molitor, Vagif Patsiyev, Jamie Patton, Samuel Payne, Erick Peterson, Bailie Rasmussen, Abigail Sloan, Jessica Washburn, Amanda Williams
Rockford
: Katherine Beckett, Matthew Cooper, Emily Doty, Lindsay Haddad, Nicholas Hauge
Rolling Meadows
: Caitlyn Brown, Christine Conrad
Roscoe
: Karen Mohr
Roselle
: Sean Golden, Shane Hallquist, Jennifer Ziolkowski
Rushville
: Chelsee Lisk
Saint Charles
: Ryan Barabasz, Jennifer Casement, Jeffrey Filipski, Stacey Horvath, Joshua League, Christopher Pusateri, Michael Pusateri, Kala Sigona, Tara Sigona, Kara Taylor, Monica Wiese
Sandwich
: Mary Ellerby
Seatonville
: Kayleen Haslam
Sheffield
: Jordan Lebahn
Sherrard
: Zachary Miller, Danielle Smith, Kara Weihler
Shorewood
: Brittany Bersano, Stacie Putala
Silvis
: Rachel Medina
Sparland
: Natilie King
Spring Valley
: Jonathon Stuckert
Springfield
: Trae Covington, Jenny Morris
Sterling
: Chelsea Depasquale, Kelly Granzow, Sheila Hanlon, Michael Harts, Joshua Kunde, Breanna Neubauer
Streamwood
: Robert Trimarco
Streator
: Megan Applegate, Connor Armstrong, Scott Carpenter, Whitney Gaff, Erin Gould, Mollie McMeen
Stronghurst
: Emily Smith
Sublette
: Garrett Zinke
Sugar Grove
: Julia Goodmann, Rebecca Hauge
Sycamore
: Kyle Warren
Tampico
: Heather Bruns
Taylor Ridge
: Lindsay Begyn, Mariel Buckrop, Teala Happ, Michael Tapia
Tinley Park
: Alexandra Brozek, Sam Eliopulos, Dan Merrick, Kristen Syring, Jason Volkman
Tremont
: Rachel Hodgson
Villa Park
: Julianne Johnstone
W. Dundee
: Katherine Deihs
Walnut
: Gabriela Fisch
Warren
: Brianna Saunders
Washington
: Shanley McGlaughlin
Westchester
: Ryan Kohs, Mark O'Connor
Wheaton
: Megan Current
Wilmette
: Sarah Goldberg
Winfield
: Lauren Ambrose, Patrick Milder
Winnebago
: Trevor Griseta, Erin Skaggs, Margaret Skaggs
Wonder Lake
: Megan Van Hoorn
Woodhull
: Kaitlyn Briggs, Lyndi Colburn
Woodstock
: Elizabeth Schuberth
Wyoming
: Emily Morrissey

INDIANA
Crown Point
: Lauren Bryner
Fishers
: Munir Sayegh
Valparaiso
: Jessica Pera

IOWA
Ackworth
: Ainsley Wadle
Adel
: Kathryn Harrington
Algona
: Rachel Molsberry
Allerton
: Kiley Everman
Amana
: Sara Lopata
Anamosa
: Kenner Ahrendsen, Kaleb Kilburg
Andrew
: Curtis Roeder
Ankeny
: Austin Cappaert, Lauren Clarke, Megan Farrell
Asbury
: Stephanie Olson
Avoca
: Heather Maassen
Bancroft
: Elisabeth Kollasch
Barnum
: Katelyn Stein
Bellevue
: Carrie Heitz, Sidney Junk, Nicole Schmidt
Bettendorf
: Chelsea Allbaugh, Jenni Bader,  Christie Bain, Katelyn Benge, Ann Bonis, Jessica Boock, Ryan Brophy, Angela Buckley, Kevin Campbell, Michelle Cassady, Kelly Comstock, Molly Conrad, Adam Creighton, Lance Dillie, Lauren Flahive, Meagan Grafton, Shad Graham, Kelsey Gross, Madeleine Hart, Jenny Hartman, Jay Heckart, Alex Jager, Amanda Jones, Matthew Kraciun, Stephanie Lewis, Shelly Lowery, Catherine Lyon, Tina Matheson, Jason McManus, Melody Mendez, Megan Miller, Casey Nabb, Morgan Nichols, Andrea Pinnow, Kelli Pool, Kristen Quinn, Desiree Rowland, Michael Sampson, Stephanie Seward, Ragya Sharma, Thomas Shipp, Kami Snowden, Daniel Tharp, Samantha Themas, Brooke Thennes, Jessica Thompson, Brittney Wardlow, Anna Welker
Blairstown
: Amanda Elliff, Ross Epping
Blue Grass
: Jean Bahls, Carrie Bald, Jesyka Bramstedt, Amanda Brown, Steven Claeys, Nicole Porter, Elizabeth Soltau, Heather Sturtz
Burlington
: Amanda Manning, Stephen Reichelt, Chris Szymula
Camanche
: Liz Hart, Molly Kuhl, Bethany Maxwell, Sarah Nelson, Clairissa Parker, Katherine Svenson
Cascade
: Kristin Fischer, Sarah Manternach, Nathan Roe
Cedar Falls
: Marissa Gutknecht, Jillian Maiers, Benjamin Ulfers
Cedar Rapids
: Talor Ahmann, Bailey Burgart, Jillian Byard, Lisa Easton, Lindsey Gibney, Alexandra Lampe, Erin Lynch, Allyson Male, Meghan McLees, Lauren Myers, Tori Owens, Kathryn Schreck, Zachary Schulte, Caroline Thome
Central City
: Abby Gard, Sarah Gard
Charles City
: Ryan Buchanan
Clinton
: Jenna Birkett, Keaton Connell, Jason Geronzin, Aubrey Heusinkveld, Nicholas Jensen, Alisha Kjormoe, Mercedez Messenger, Lauren Ryan, Kelcee Sams, Brittany Stanley
Danville
: Kaylee DeLacy, Morgan Griffin
Davenport
: Kristine Andresen, Lindsay Arguello, Kelsey Biittner, Erica Boone, Lindsay Borton, Stephanie Bral, Chantel Brandhagen, Meenakshi Brandt, Heather Breidenbach, Christiana Brevik, Kathryn Brown, Lindsay Bryson, Crystal Butler, Robert Butterworth, London Cannon, Jacob Canright, Colin Cartee, Shu Hui Chen, Eric Clapp, Meghan Connors, Adam Costas, Mallory Cross, Kate Daniel, Tennille Davis, Lindsey Dawson, Andrea Defoe, Jordan Delp, Tami Dennis, Alex Deporter, Ann Dobesh, Brianne Donahue, Kaitlyn Dunteman, Katherine Ewert, Thomas Farrell, Michelle Fennelly, Trey Fersch, Colleen Flannery, Barbara Fleming-Wiegand, Adrianne Foley, Jazmin Fountain, Meghan Fox, Tammy Franklin, Brady Frieden, Andrew Friederich, Rachel Friemel, Katherine Froeschle, Andrew Gates, Stefanie Glider, Elizabeth Goecke, Katherine Golden, Matthew Golden, Anna Grabow, Anthony Gripp, Paige Grunder, Jennifer Hall, James Herzig, Emily Hignight, Samantha Holoubek, Maygan Hull, Jasmine Jackson, Adam Jacobsen, Hope Jacobsen, Jennifer Janes, Alyse Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Felicia Jones, Elizabeth Kadavy, Kathleen Kadavy, Emily Kelly, Nicole Ketelaar, Andrew Krueger, Melissa Lacasse, Justin Lanman, Andrew Lellig, Samantha Leon, Adam Little, Abbey Lucier, Jacob Lyon, Angelina Matrone, Meredith McAfoos, Breanna McCarrel, Kathleen McGuire, Tanika McNeal, Mandy Moses, Mindy Moses, Johanna Munden, Elizabeth Neece, Hailey Nichol, Mary Nodland, Fabiola Orozco, Marlen Perez, Margret Proper, Kelli Raap, Aaron Randolph, Tyler Reinert, Kelsey Rentfro, Madison Reyes, Grace Ripslinger, Matthew Rogalski, Dusty Rohn, Jessica Rooks, Nicole Royer, Matt Ryan, Cassandra Shovar, Samantha Shryack, Brianna Simpson, Michael Slyter, Daryl Smith, Sarah Sones, Jessica Speer, Kristina Tessendorf, Narhea Thornburg, Myrna Tomlinson, Alejandro Vasquez, Alexa Vikel, Lora Wegener, Benjamin Weinstein, Regina Wilkerson, Kayla Williams, Jane Wilson
De Witt
: Elizabeth Adolphi, Brittney Hughes, Jordan Larison, Traci Lerch, Charley Ohnemus, Susan Reed, Bonnie Roberts, Jennifer Sampson, Samantha Schroeder, Andrea Strodtman
Delmar
: Michelle Eberhart, Matthew Lopez, Rachel Lopez
Des Moines
: Grace Child, Maria DeSio, Diana Garay, Tyler Melin, John Pizinger, David Roney, Jaclyn Stuekerjuergen
Dixon
: Jessica Bousselot, Kayzie Hoker, Meghan Miller
Donahue
: Jay Whitmore
Dubuque
: Danielle Bannon, Samantha Benischek, Samantha Bleile, Rachel Breitbach, Natalie Breithaupt, Nicole Breithaupt, Margaret Buss, Alexandra Danner, Laura Davis, Steven Digmann, Emily Donath, Brittani Felderman, Erik Johnson, Katie Kalb, Bradley Kane, Brent Kastelic, Alex Larson, Michelle Lohberg, Kalli Martin, Brittany Muntz, Kevin Noel, Tyler Norby, Elizabeth Oberhoffer, Sara Oberhoffer, Andrew Roos, Melissa Sawvell, Stephanie Stecher, Matthew Strub, Jillian Stumpf, Megan Theisen, Andrea Timmerman, Scott Timmerman, Ryan Vonnahme, Amy Waters, Alexandra Wirzbach, Elise Woerdehoff
Durant
: Teri Alderman, Lindsay Caes, Samantha Timmsen
Dyersville
: Lynse Hermsen, Michelle Nurre
Eldridge
: Courtney Averkamp, Mallory Baldwin, Danielle Blocker, Jacquelyn Daters, Ashley Dexter, Beau Dexter, Taylor Everding, Gregory Glines, Sarah Glunz, Jennifer Greenwood, Laikyn Holst, Tyler Johnson, Nicole Kelly, Kirstin Marriott, Cassandra Mathias, Ian Merrill, Rachel Sarafin, Samantha Sass, Martin Schadel, Adrian Trent, Adam Tucker
Ely
: Kassi Zbanek
Fairfax
: Kyle Porter
Fruitland
: Ashlee Estabrook
Ft Madison
: Matthew Dunn, Corey Kelch, Michaela Sheerin, Arielle Willson
Greenfield
: Kristin Kincaide
Guttenberg
: Kaila Hoffman
Harlan
: Mary Schechinger
Hazleton
: Rachel Goodknight
Holy Cross
: Gina Clemen, Alyssa Jasper
Indianola
: Katlyn Bailey, Matthew Harder, Sarah Vogel
Ionia
: Brandy Hoffman
Iowa City
: Shannon Donahue, Derek Hanrahan, Zachary Hensch, Wesley Klein-Cook, Jarrod Reichelt, Timothy Ritter, James Taylor
Jefferson
: Megan Tronchetti
Johnston
: Jennifer Lickteig, Michael Munro
Kalona
: Justin Horesowsky, MacKenzie Lagrange, Jon Rhodes, Samantha Troyer
Lansing
: Toni Monat
Leclaire
: Corinne Daily
Long Grove
: Aaron Benson, Kalyn Carstens, Natalie Liske, Dayna Welch
Lost Nation
: Linda Keitel
Malvern
: Randi Reed
Manson
: Ashley Quade
Maquoketa
: Zach Bellendier, Denise Lippens, Nakia Schmidt
Marengo
: Alex Kurka
Marion
: Charles Brown, Haley Hogan, Erin Peiffer, Jacob Peiper, Brianne Wade, Robert Wyant
Mason City
: Jacob Hines, Mitchell Hines
Monroe
: Meghan Skow
Moravia
: Kriston Seals
Moscow
: Beth McConnaha
Mount Vernon
: Melissa Ford
Mt Pleasant
: Tiber Cisco
Muscatine
: Steven Andresen, Jena Curry, Brianna Dusenberry, Dawn Houdek, Danielle Nau, Alicia Rodriguez, Jonathan Ryan, Ashton Steinke, Samantha Thorpe, Hannah Wilke
New Liberty
: Katelyn Lilienthal, Kourtney Lilienthal, Alicia Moeller, Marissa Timmerman
Newton
: Emily Hoebelheinrich, Leah Norcross, Laura Siddall, Emilee Steinbach
North Liberty
: Chad Wilson
Norwalk
: Kirsten Houk
Norway
: Matthew Lint
Ottumwa
: Audrey Stanek, Taylor Steffen
Oxford
: Anthony Stratton
Parkersburg
: Jonathon Mulder
Pella
: Katlyn Bokhoven
Peterson
: Jennifer Rushton
Preston
: Kyle Feller
Prole
: Mary Lynch
Reasnor
: Zachary McCalester
Robins
: Robert Dunham
Sherrill
: Kayla Brimeyer
Solon
: Michelle Schebler
Swisher
: Bridget Slattery, Allison Vlietstra
Urbandale
: Marc Wampler
Vail
: Kimberly Lally
Walcott
: Katie Arp, Rebecca Brus, Maggie Fisher
Walford
: Mellany McGurk
Washington
: Jessica Murphy
Waterloo
: Casey Brennan
Waukee
: Brianna Hunzeker, Megan Storjohann
Wellman
: Megan Gent
West Des Moines
: Rachael Bordelon, Joseph Crutison
West Liberty
: Zachary Brooke, Calista Heckman
West Point
: Sara Fedler, Jacob Foecke, Megan Moeller
Wever
: Katherine Rump
Wilton
: Kalee Chamberlin, Rachel Kirschbaum, Debra Lara
Worthington
: Justin Weisbeck

KENTUCKY\
Lexington
: Camille Mason

MICHIGAN
East Tawas
: Annemarie Righetti
Grand Haven
: Kaley Brouwer

MINNESOTA
Saint Paul
: Alyssa Curtis
Springfield
: Sarah Vogel
Winona
: Maurita Flo

MISSOURI
Florissant
: Benjamin Bathon
St. Louis
: Heather Runyon
Sunrise Beach
: Daniel Stallman

NEBRASKA
Grant
: Sarah Wurst

NORTH CAROLINA
Charlotte
: Kayla Jackson

OHIO
Cincinnati
: Michael Grannen

OREGON
Hermiston
: Jennifer Mayberry

PENNSYLVANIA
Lewisberry
: Phoebe Graff

TENNESSEE
Knoxville
: Alyssa Dresen

TEXAS
Magnolia
: Matthew Chavez

WASHINGTON
Everett
: John Darmody
Marysville
: Erin Dierickx
Vancouver
: Katherine Hart

WISCONSIN
Cuba City
: Kelly Tranel
Hartford
: Danielle Classen
Hazel Green
: Dana Jansen
Kenosha
: Keith Randle, Kevin Randle
Kieler
: Holly Richard
Kimberly
: Michael Kokjohn
La Crosse
: Rachel Sass
Sheboygan Falls
: Emily Block

FOREIGN COUNTRIES

BRAZIL
Illheus
: Aroldo Dias

CROATIA: Dora Zane

SAUDI ARABIA
Riyadh
: Hassan Alhethail

MORE LIKE THIS:For Parents, Institutional / Campus

More Headlines

Rss News OffSee All News Off

More Happenings

Rss Events OffSee All Events Off